Skip to content

General Equity Holdings LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1700362, Brooklyn, NY

General Equity Holdings LP reported $134,737,627 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.14% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001999371-26-010805

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$135M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.14%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APPadded+29,420$11.7M
CVNAadded+36,550$11.5M
SEadded+32,500$2.69M
AFRMnew+39,301$1.8M
JMIAadded+191,057$1.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPNGexited-373,285-$8.81M
AMZNexited-24,500-$5.66M
FTAIreduced-14,290-$3.5M
NUreduced-62,000-$891K
OSCRreduced-5,000-$57.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001999371-26-010805, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $134,737,627, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 662,463 shares; 2024Q4: 496,423 shares; 2025Q1: 401,371 shares; 2025Q2: 236,080 shares; 2025Q3: 260,002 shares; 2025Q4: 212,096 shares; 2026Q1: 248,646 shares 248,646$78.2M58.02%+36,550Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,750 shares; 2025Q4: 6,200 shares; 2026Q1: 35,620 shares 35,620$14.2M10.52%+29,420Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,000 shares; 2024Q4: 105,000 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 93,500 shares; 2025Q3: 42,250 shares; 2025Q4: 114,568 shares; 2026Q1: 147,068 shares 147,068$12.2M9.04%+32,500Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 634,400 shares; 2025Q4: 584,400 shares; 2026Q1: 522,400 shares 522,400$7.51M5.57%-62,000Timeline
ONEWONEWATER MARINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 348,139 shares; 2024Q4: 398,811 shares; 2025Q1: 398,811 shares; 2025Q2: 470,246 shares; 2025Q3: 546,365 shares; 2025Q4: 563,834 shares; 2026Q1: 634,421 shares 634,421$6M4.45%+70,587Timeline
JMIAJUMIA TECHNOLOGIES AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 363,100 shares; 2025Q4: 653,029 shares; 2026Q1: 844,086 shares 844,086$5.82M4.32%+191,057Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,912 shares; 2026Q1: 21,412 shares 21,412$3.22M2.39%+2,500Timeline
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 230,000 shares; 2024Q4: 270,000 shares; 2025Q1: 270,000 shares; 2025Q2: 270,000 shares; 2025Q3: 260,000 shares; 2025Q4: 245,000 shares; 2026Q1: 240,000 shares 240,000$2.75M2.04%-5,000Timeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,300 shares; 2025Q4: 22,300 shares; 2026Q1: 8,010 shares 8,010$1.96M1.46%-14,290Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 39,301 shares 39,301$1.8M1.34%newTimeline
STKSTHE ONE GROUP HOSPITALITY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 318,943 shares; 2025Q2: 439,107 shares; 2025Q3: 583,649 shares; 2025Q4: 593,621 shares; 2026Q1: 649,126 shares 649,126$1.16M0.86%+55,505Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CPNGCOUPANG INC373,285$8.81Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC24,500$5.66Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001999371-26-010805 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set