Skip to content

Gem Investment Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1580018, TEANECK, NJ

Gem Investment Advisors, LLC reported $163,109,322 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001580018-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$163M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
80.1%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DRTSadded+1,320,740$16.6M
QDELadded+269,333$4.72M
ORMPadded+358,733$1.73M
NNDMnew+1,000,000$1.45M
ABEOnew+99,084$612K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BTCreduced-103,883-$2.7M
FBTCexited-40,000-$2.36M
LRMRreduced-534,711-$1.63M
GTXreduced-22,408-$812K
SHCreduced-13,000-$231K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001580018-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $163,016,492, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,034,862 shares; 2026Q1: 1,017,293 shares; 2026Q2: 994,885 shares 994,885$36M22.11%-22,408Timeline
ABSIABSCI CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 2,170,863 shares; 2026Q1: 2,170,863 shares; 2026Q2: 2,170,863 shares 2,170,863$25.2M15.43%0Timeline
DRTSALPHA TAU MEDICAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 145,815 shares; 2026Q1: 113,736 shares; 2026Q2: 1,434,476 shares 1,434,476$18M11.07%+1,320,740Timeline
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 96,720 shares; 2026Q1: 296,665 shares; 2026Q2: 565,998 shares 565,998$9.91M6.08%+269,333Timeline
ORMPORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,998,802 shares; 2026Q1: 1,640,069 shares; 2026Q2: 1,998,802 shares 1,998,802$9.61M5.9%+358,733Timeline
CEFSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 235,091 shares; 2026Q1: 187,561 shares; 2026Q2: 187,561 shares 187,561$7.55M4.63%0Timeline
PDFSPDF SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 105,526 shares; 2026Q1: 105,526 shares; 2026Q2: 105,526 shares 105,526$7.47M4.58%0Timeline
TRCTEJON RANCH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 309,985 shares; 2026Q1: 309,985 shares; 2026Q2: 309,985 shares 309,985$5.8M3.56%0Timeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 327,875 shares; 2026Q1: 327,015 shares; 2026Q2: 314,015 shares 314,015$5.57M3.42%-13,000Timeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$5.41M3.32%0Timeline
LRNSTRIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 61,563 shares; 2026Q1: 61,563 shares; 2026Q2: 61,563 shares 61,563$5.31M3.26%0Timeline
JOEST JOE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 81,142 shares; 2026Q1: 81,142 shares; 2026Q2: 81,142 shares 81,142$5.08M3.12%0Timeline
PCYOPURE CYCLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 449,829 shares; 2026Q1: 449,829 shares; 2026Q2: 449,829 shares 449,829$4.82M2.96%0Timeline
GRALGRAIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 81,701 shares; 2026Q1: 26,781 shares; 2026Q2: 26,781 shares 26,781$1.83M1.12%0Timeline
SNFCASECURITY NATL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 158,171 shares; 2026Q1: 158,171 shares; 2026Q2: 158,171 shares 158,171$1.53M0.94%0Timeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 26,070 shares; 2026Q1: 20,335 shares; 2026Q2: 26,070 shares 26,070$1.5M0.92%+5,735Timeline
NNDMNANO DIMENSION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$1.45M0.89%newTimeline
RMNIRIMINI STR INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 334,657 shares; 2026Q1: 334,657 shares; 2026Q2: 334,657 shares 334,657$1.43M0.87%0Timeline
STHOSTAR HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 134,084 shares; 2026Q1: 118,382 shares; 2026Q2: 137,884 shares 137,884$1.26M0.77%+19,502Timeline
BSMBLACK STONE MINERALS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 84,632 shares; 2026Q1: 84,632 shares; 2026Q2: 84,632 shares 84,632$1.18M0.73%0Timeline
COURCOURSERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 129,943 shares; 2026Q2: 200,043 shares 200,043$1.13M0.69%+70,100Timeline
BTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 145,500 shares; 2026Q2: 41,617 shares 41,617$1.08M0.66%-103,883Timeline
LRMRLARIMAR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 280,860 shares; 2026Q1: 854,230 shares; 2026Q2: 319,519 shares 319,519$975K0.6%-534,711Timeline
SEGSEAPORT ENTMT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 38,448 shares; 2026Q1: 29,738 shares; 2026Q2: 28,012 shares 28,012$745K0.46%-1,726Timeline
ATEXANTERIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,183 shares; 2026Q2: 7,183 shares 7,183$739K0.45%0Timeline
ABEOABEONA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 99,084 shares 99,084$612K0.38%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 799 shares; 2026Q1: 623 shares; 2026Q2: 799 shares 799$400K0.25%+176Timeline
ADARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTUREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 7,439 shares; 2026Q1: 7,439 shares; 2026Q2: 7,439 shares 7,439$270K0.17%0Timeline
DRVNDRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 19,133 shares; 2026Q1: 19,133 shares; 2026Q2: 19,133 shares 19,133$267K0.16%0Timeline
SWIMLATHAM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 54,078 shares; 2026Q1: 54,078 shares; 2026Q2: 37,338 shares 37,338$242K0.15%-16,740Timeline
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,297 shares; 2026Q2: 13,747 shares 13,747$239K0.15%-4,550Timeline
TDAYUSA TODAY CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 22,632 shares; 2026Q1: 22,632 shares; 2026Q2: 22,632 shares 22,632$194K0.12%0Timeline
FPHFIVE POINT HOLDINGS LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 13,574 shares; 2026Q1: 13,574 shares; 2026Q2: 13,574 shares 13,574$71.5K0.04%0Timeline
ACTGACACIA RESH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 11,250 shares; 2026Q1: 11,250 shares; 2026Q2: 11,250 shares 11,250$52.4K0.03%0Timeline
ENTXENTERA BIO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 19,135 shares; 2026Q1: 19,135 shares; 2026Q2: 19,135 shares 19,135$33.9K0.02%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORP Stockcall5,300$92.8K0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOIN40,000$2.36Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001580018-26-000006 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001580018-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580018-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001580018-26-000003 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set