Skip to content

GCQ FUNDS MANAGEMENT PTY Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2031554, SYDNEY, Australia

GCQ FUNDS MANAGEMENT PTY Ltd reported $752,889,894 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.14% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002031554-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$753M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.14%
New
4
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTUnew+229,497$99.2M
SPGInew+150,274$63.9M
MSFTnew+142,096$52.6M
VRSKnew+208,935$39.6M
Vadded+75,080$22.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAexited-90,167-$51.5M
MSCIreduced-86,555-$46.7M
WDFCreduced-189,597-$38.7M
METAexited-39,388-$26M
FICOreduced-18,755-$20M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002031554-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $752,889,894, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 221,732 shares; 2025Q1: 316,622 shares; 2025Q2: 558,794 shares; 2025Q3: 517,251 shares; 2025Q4: 590,137 shares; 2026Q1: 646,053 shares 646,053$135M17.87%+55,916Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 157,437 shares; 2025Q1: 795,240 shares; 2025Q2: 1,001,426 shares; 2025Q3: 1,324,841 shares; 2025Q4: 1,259,833 shares; 2026Q1: 1,462,202 shares 1,462,202$105M13.97%+202,369Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 229,497 shares 229,497$99.2M13.18%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 151,797 shares; 2025Q1: 116,935 shares; 2025Q2: 147,464 shares; 2025Q3: 203,617 shares; 2025Q4: 232,308 shares; 2026Q1: 307,388 shares 307,388$92.9M12.34%+75,080Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 150,274 shares 150,274$63.9M8.49%newTimeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 120,423 shares; 2025Q2: 169,628 shares; 2025Q3: 311,718 shares; 2025Q4: 553,884 shares; 2026Q1: 470,711 shares 470,711$59.4M7.9%-83,173Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 68,019 shares; 2025Q1: 87,989 shares; 2025Q2: 110,964 shares; 2025Q3: 169,177 shares; 2025Q4: 193,013 shares; 2026Q1: 106,458 shares 106,458$57.4M7.62%-86,555Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,282 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 142,096 shares 142,096$52.6M6.99%newTimeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 47,237 shares; 2025Q4: 57,713 shares; 2026Q1: 38,958 shares 38,958$41.6M5.52%-18,755Timeline
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 208,935 shares 208,935$39.6M5.27%newTimeline
WDFCWD 40 COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,676 shares; 2025Q1: 64,423 shares; 2025Q2: 81,155 shares; 2025Q3: 116,943 shares; 2025Q4: 221,225 shares; 2026Q1: 31,628 shares 31,628$6.45M0.86%-189,597Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED90,167$51.5Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC39,388$26Mshares
RACEFERRARI N V3,240$1.2Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002031554-26-000003 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set