GCM Grosvenor Holdings, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1939480, Chicago, IL
GCM Grosvenor Holdings, LLC reported $698,988,801 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.64% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000921895-25-000453
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $699M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 89.64%
- New
- 0
- Sold out
- 5
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| AMZNadded | +50,105 | $11M |
| VIKadded | +222,009 | $9.78M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| LNGexited | -170,562 | -$30.7M |
| RIVNreduced | -964,224 | -$12.8M |
| TMUSreduced | -36,069 | -$7.96M |
| NTRAreduced | -47,544 | -$7.53M |
| STLAexited | -525,000 | -$7.38M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000921895-25-000453, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $698,988,801, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARTMAPLEBEAR INC | 9,005,196 | $373M | 53.36% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 300,899 | $66M | 9.44% | +50,105 | Timeline | ||
| SHENSHENANDOAH TELECOMMUNICATION | 4,100,375 | $57.9M | 8.28% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TMUST-MOBILE US INC | 120,719 | $26.6M | 3.81% | -36,069 | Timeline | ||
| CRHCRH PLC | 207,790 | $19.2M | 2.75% | -12,210 | Timeline | ||
| ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC | 73,000 | $17.7M | 2.54% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NV | 184,592 | $17.7M | 2.53% | -11,786 | Timeline | ||
| PTCPTC INC | 91,000 | $16.7M | 2.39% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC | 149,164 | $16.7M | 2.39% | -8,897 | Timeline | ||
| HDBHDFC BANK LTD | 234,464 | $15M | 2.14% | -13,777 | Timeline | ||
| ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY | 39,942 | $14.7M | 2.11% | -1,760 | Timeline | ||
| VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTD | 317,000 | $14M | 2% | +222,009 | Timeline | ||
| NTRANATERA INC | 85,356 | $13.5M | 1.93% | -47,544 | Timeline | ||
| TRUTRANSUNION | 129,947 | $12M | 1.72% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CNMCORE & MAIN INC | 165,054 | $8.4M | 1.2% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BRSLBRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLC | 473,000 | $8.35M | 1.2% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC | 81,411 | $1.08M | 0.15% | -964,224 | Timeline | ||
| SONDQSONDER HLDGS INC CL A NEW | 102,299 | $325K | 0.05% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INC | 170,562 | $30.7M | shares |
| STLASTELLANTIS N.V | 525,000 | $7.38M | shares |
| FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INC | 495,916 | $1.74M | shares |
| ADCTADC THERAPEUTICS SA | 410,888 | $1.29M | shares |
| CLEARSIDE BIOMEDICAL INCCLEARSIDE BIOMEDICAL INC | 198,690 | $252K | shares |
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000921895-25-000453 | base | 2025-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |