GC Wealth Management RIA, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 2011169, Cambridge, MA
GC Wealth Management RIA, LLC reported $2,415,872,081 across 506 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.32% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001946
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $2.42B
- Holdings
- 506
- Top 10 weight
- 49.32%
- New
- 43
- Sold out
- 63
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PRCHnew | +4,076,745 | $29.2M |
| METAadded | +32,310 | $18.5M |
| IVVadded | +22,564 | $14.7M |
| QQQadded | +7,753 | $4.47M |
| IEMGadded | +60,907 | $4.25M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| VOOreduced | -31,059 | -$18.6M |
| CRCLreduced | -167,980 | -$16M |
| ABNBreduced | -115,358 | -$14.6M |
| IOTreduced | -292,673 | -$9.27M |
| SHYGexited | -167,889 | -$7.2M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001946, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,415,872,081, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DDD3D SYS CORP DEL | 45,962 | $86.4K | <0.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| HAFNHAFNIA LTD | 10,000 | $76K | <0.01% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| NXDRNEXTDOOR HOLDINGS INC | 46,617 | $65.3K | <0.01% | +19,649 | Timeline | ||
| STEXSTREAMEX CORP | 57,435 | $64.9K | <0.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| LCTXLINEAGE CELL THERAPEUTICS IN | 18,714 | $29.6K | <0.01% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DCGODOCGO INC | 15,000 | $9.44K | <0.01% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHYGISHARES TR | 167,889 | $7.2M | shares |
| DFACDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST | 135,251 | $5.35M | shares |
| AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR | 35,401 | $3.25M | shares |
| VUSBVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS | 55,151 | $2.75M | shares |
| NEARISHARES U S ETF TR | 49,673 | $2.54M | shares |
| TLTISHARES TR | 25,805 | $2.25M | shares |
| GSYINVESCO ACTIVELY MANAGED EXC | 42,125 | $2.12M | shares |
| BSVOEA SERIES TRUST | 90,597 | $2.11M | shares |
| PGXINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II | 161,799 | $1.82M | shares |
| MINTPIMCO ETF TR | 16,880 | $1.69M | shares |
| INCYINCYTE CORP | 16,489 | $1.63M | shares |
| ARCCARES CAPITAL CORP | 72,128 | $1.46M | shares |
| DAWNDAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS I | 150,030 | $1.4M | shares |
| HSBCHSBC HLDGS PLC | 12,390 | $975K | shares |
| SLQDISHARES TR | 16,156 | $819K | shares |
| PGNYPROGYNY INC | 31,165 | $800K | shares |
| BBARRICK MNG CORP | 18,101 | $788K | shares |
| PMLPIMCO MUN INCOME FD II | 88,492 | $667K | shares |
| OBDCBLUE OWL CAPITAL CORPORATION | 53,425 | $664K | shares |
| FXEINVESCO CURRENCYSHARES EURO | 5,994 | $650K | shares |
| DOCUDOCUSIGN INC | 8,028 | $549K | shares |
| APHAMPHENOL CORP | 3,611 | $488K | shares |
| XNEAXNUVEEN AMT FREE QLTY MUN INC | 40,689 | $473K | shares |
| NADNUVEEN QUALITY MUNCP INCOME | 36,814 | $443K | shares |
| QSQUANTUMSCAPE CORP | 39,019 | $407K | shares |
| CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC | 10,963 | $406K | shares |
| MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS | 4,523 | $371K | shares |
| FLGVFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR | 18,066 | $371K | shares |
| FLCBFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR | 16,527 | $357K | shares |
| OTFBLUE OWL TECHNOLOGY FIN CORP | 24,533 | $357K | shares |
| VCLTVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS | 4,480 | $340K | shares |
| TMDXTRANSMEDICS GROUP INC | 2,771 | $337K | shares |
| STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC | 2,289 | $316K | shares |
| OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC | 19,814 | $296K | shares |
| LQDHISHARES U S ETF TR | 3,160 | $295K | shares |
| UUNITY SOFTWARE INC | 6,661 | $294K | shares |
| WDAYWORKDAY INC | 1,352 | $290K | shares |
| VLOVALERO ENERGY CORP | 1,741 | $283K | shares |
| HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INC | 1,370 | $281K | shares |
| WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTD | 835 | $274K | shares |
| NEMNEWMONT CORP | 2,736 | $273K | shares |
| RBRKRUBRIK INC. | 3,349 | $256K | shares |
| AFLAFLAC INC | 2,308 | $255K | shares |
| GPCGENUINE PARTS CO | 2,057 | $253K | shares |
| COURCOURSERA INC | 34,320 | $253K | shares |
| RACEFERRARI N V | 662 | $245K | shares |
| MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INC | 1,281 | $238K | shares |
| BYDBOYD GAMING CORP | 2,771 | $236K | shares |
| KRKROGER CO | 3,770 | $236K | shares |
| URIUNITED RENTALS INC | 291 | $236K | shares |
| METMETLIFE INC | 2,932 | $231K | shares |
| GTLBGITLAB INC | 6,153 | $231K | shares |
| VVRINVESCO SR INCOME TR | 69,684 | $228K | shares |
| CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE CO | 2,860 | $226K | shares |
| SAFTSAFETY INS GROUP INC | 2,847 | $222K | shares |
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL | 464 | $207K | shares |
| TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY CO | 4,082 | $204K | shares |
| NGVTINGEVITY CORP | 3,446 | $204K | shares |
| EXCEXELON CORP | 4,661 | $203K | shares |
| RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP | 725 | $202K | shares |
| FFORD MTR CO | 12,262 | $161K | shares |
| SANBANCO SANTANDER SA | 10,299 | $121K | shares |
| BYNDBEYOND MEAT INC | 13,915 | $11.4K | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001946 | base | 2026-05-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |