Skip to content

GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL

Follow

13F filer, CIK 807249, GREENWICH, CT

GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL reported $10,411,199,146 across 1,036 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 15.37% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-003895

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$10.4B
Holdings
1,036
Top 10 weight
15.37%
New
73
Sold out
52

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CFLTnew+836,800$25.3M
OMCadded+211,126$17M
GTLSadded+54,777$11.3M
ALEXnew+513,400$10.6M
NFLXadded+109,795$10.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MLIreduced-326,668-$37.5M
MODreduced-157,670-$21.1M
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSexited-644,865-$18M
VERONA PHARMA PLCexited-163,800-$17.5M
ZIMVIE INCexited-788,583-$14.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-003895, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $10,411,199,146, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PACKRANPAK HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,950 shares; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,000 shares 14,000$75.7K<0.01%newTimeline
KLXEKLX ENERGY SERVICES HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,000 shares; 2024Q4: 23,000 shares; 2025Q1: 23,060 shares; 2025Q2: 23,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$75.6K<0.01%+5,000Timeline
BLZEBACKBLAZE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,400 shares; 2025Q3: 14,400 shares; 2025Q4: 14,400 shares 14,400$67.1K<0.01%0Timeline
GLVCLOUGH GLOBAL DIVID & INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$59.7K<0.01%newTimeline
INNSUMMIT HOTEL PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,500 shares; 2024Q4: 13,500 shares; 2025Q1: 13,500 shares; 2025Q2: 13,500 shares; 2025Q3: 11,100 shares; 2025Q4: 11,100 shares 11,100$54.1K<0.01%0Timeline
TELFYTELEFONICA SA-SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$40.5K<0.01%0Timeline
HBIOHARVARD BIOSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 95,000 shares; 2025Q1: 85,000 shares; 2025Q2: 77,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 57,000 shares 57,000$38.1K<0.01%newTimeline
HTZWWHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,000 shares 14,000$37.5K<0.01%newTimeline
CGTXCOGNITION THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$27K<0.01%0Timeline
CDXSCODEXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$16.3K<0.01%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC NOTE 2.500% 3/1principal300,000$566K0
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal320,000$416K0
NABORS INDS INCNABORS INDS INC NOTE 1.750% 6/1principal500,000$407K0
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP NOTE 3.500% 3/0principal400,000$406K0
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal400,000$403K0
TRANSMEDICS GROUP INCTRANSMEDICS GROUP INC NOTE 1.500% 6/0principal260,000$389K+110,000
NORTHERN OIL & GAS INCNORTHERN OIL & GAS INC NOTE 3.625% 4/1principal400,000$387K0
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL NOTE 2.250% 8/1principal300,000$381K0
TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC CNVprincipal250,000$352Knew
FLUOR CORPFLUOR CORP NOTE 1.125% 8/1principal300,000$343Knew
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal350,000$331K0
PPL CAP FDG INCPPL CAP FDG INC NOTE 2.875% 3/1principal300,000$330K0
SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCSOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC NOTE 0.250%10/0principal300,000$327Knew
AMC GLOBAL MEDIA INCAMC GLOBAL MEDIA INC NOTE 4.250% 2/1principal300,000$307K-100,000
WISDOMTREE INCWISDOMTREE INC NOTE 3.250% 8/1principal250,000$302Knew
PURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INCPURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 7.250% 8/1principal300,000$300Knew
BOX INCBOX INC NOTE 1.500% 9/1principal300,000$293K0
CYTOKINETICS INCCYTOKINETICS INC NOTE 3.500% 7/0principal200,000$284K0
PAGAYA U S HLDG CO LLCPAGAYA U S HLDG CO LLC NOTE 6.125%10/0principal150,000$274Knew
APPLIED DIGITAL CORPAPPLIED DIGITAL CORP NOTE 2.750% 6/0principal100,000$270Knew
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC NOTE 1.500%12/1principal50,000$266K-150,000
BLOOM ENERGY CORPBLOOM ENERGY CORP Bondprincipal55,000$255K-45,000
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC ENERGY GROUP INC Convertibleprincipal200,000$234K0
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN NOTE 3.125% 1/1principal150,000$218K0
EXACT SCIENCES CORPEXACT SCIENCES CORP NOTE 0.375% 3/1principal200,000$209K0
EVOLENT HEALTH INCEVOLENT HEALTH INC NOTE 3.500%12/0principal300,000$202K0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS644,865$18Mshares
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC163,800$17.5Mshares
ZIMVIE INCZIMVIE INC788,583$14.9Mshares
WIDEOPENWEST INCWIDEOPENWEST INC1,335,850$6.89Mshares
LLYVKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL65,153$6.32Mshares
AVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCAVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INC439,000$4.37Mshares
LLYVALIBERTY MEDIA CORP40,832$3.85Mshares
SPRSPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS HLDGS INC99,175$3.83Mshares
ALEALLETE INC51,825$3.44Mshares
Surmodics IncSurmodics Inc114,600$3.43Mshares
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold Ltd263,900$3.3Mshares
LINLINDE PLC4,488$2.13Mshares
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLC15,843$939Kshares
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INC27,000$905Kshares
KKELLANOVA10,043$824Kshares
BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS CORPBIG 5 SPORTING GOODS CORP536,500$773Kshares
EOGEOG RES INC6,310$707Kshares
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INC89,500$590Kshares
INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INC20,000$497Kshares
Tourmaline Bio IncTourmaline Bio Inc10,000$478Kshares
KREFKKR REAL ESTATE FIN TR INC50,000$450Kshares
ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INCARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC500,000$435Kprincipal
VERINT SYS INCVERINT SYS INC20,000$405Kshares
VRSNVERISIGN INC1,383$387Kshares
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC250,000$346Kprincipal
ALLYALLY FINL INC8,000$314Kshares
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC300,000$312Kprincipal
REDWOOD TRUST INCREDWOOD TRUST INC300,000$302Kprincipal
CHART INDS INCCHART INDS INC4,000$285Kshares
SHLDGLOBAL X FDS4,000$281Kshares
PROPROS Holdings Inc12,000$275Kshares
GSBDGOLDMAN SACHS BDC INC25,700$261Kshares
M-TRON INDS INCM-TRON INDS INC149,000$261Kshares
VERTEX INCVERTEX INC250,000$255Kprincipal
NKENIKE INC3,561$248Kshares
ARIS WATER SOLUTIONS INCARIS WATER SOLUTIONS INC10,000$247Kshares
JACKJACK IN THE BOX INC12,291$243Kshares
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S4,144$230Kshares
XYZBLOCK INC2,928$212Kshares
LAZLAZARD INC4,000$211Kshares
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INC1,135$209Kshares
PPLPPL CORP5,521$205Kshares
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC512$201Kshares
MERCMERCER INTL INC68,795$198Kshares
LGL GROUP INCLGL GROUP INC476,937$153Kshares
89BIO INC89BIO INC10,000$147Kshares
VIMEO INCVIMEO INC17,251$134Kshares
OGNORGANON & CO11,630$124Kshares
IRBTQIROBOT CORP33,700$121Kshares
TELUS INTL CDA INCTELUS INTL CDA INC25,000$112Kshares
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG CO10,000$102Kshares
PERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INCPERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INC10,000$77.3Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-003895 base2026-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set