Skip to content

G.F.W. Energy XI, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1691944, DALLAS, TX

G.F.W. Energy XI, L.P. reported $282,288,289 across 1 holding for the quarter ended 2024-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-24-003977

Period
2024-06-30
Reported value
$282M
Holdings
1
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRnew+17,479,151$282M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-24-003977, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $282,288,289, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 17,479,151 shares 17,479,151$282M100%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
000$0shares

How Q2 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-24-003977 base2024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set