Skip to content

FWL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1829231, Dallas, TX

FWL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $544,707,577 across 501 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.16% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001999371-26-017927

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$545M
Holdings
501
Top 10 weight
43.16%
New
180
Sold out
25

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LLYadded+14,575$17.5M
XBIadded+94,998$15M
ENTGnew+55,850$10M
CDNSadded+17,160$6.44M
JCIadded+39,146$5.72M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUreduced-14,815-$17.1M
MDTreduced-173,774-$13.6M
IBNreduced-395,280-$11.5M
URIreduced-9,907-$11.2M
CACIreduced-8,572-$3.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001999371-26-017927, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $544,707,577, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DSEPFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$30<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DEDEERE & CO1,224$689Kshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP1,210$205Kshares
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP6,000$146Kshares
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC95$43.8Kshares
CLOIVANECK ETF TRUST586$30.9Kshares
TRMBTRIMBLE INC400$26.1Kshares
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC144$25.1Kshares
EOGEOG RES INC150$21.7Kshares
ACGLARCH CAP GROUP LTD156$15Kshares
JXNJACKSON FINANCIAL INC76$8.04Kshares
SBSCOMPANHIA DE SANEAMENTO BASI248$7.57Kshares
EGEVEREST GROUP LTD21$6.86Kshares
POWLPOWELL INDS INC12$6.49Kshares
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INC24$4.34Kshares
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INC16$4.27Kshares
CNXCNX RES CORP106$4.09Kshares
EXELEXELIXIS INC92$3.95Kshares
OGEOGE ENERGY CORP79$3.79Kshares
MATXMATSON INC22$3.61Kshares
PPCPILGRIMS PRIDE CORP88$3.32Kshares
PRDOPERDOCEO ED CORP87$3.24Kshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP100$2.59Kshares
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTD42$2.45Kshares
NATLNCR ATLEOS CORPORATION35$1.52Kshares
VODVODAFONE GROUP PLC33$496shares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001999371-26-017927 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set