Skip to content

Fundamenta Capital S.A.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2088289, MONTEVIDEO, Uruguay

Fundamenta Capital S.A. reported $172,427,985 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002088289-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$172M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
87.94%
New
8
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ENICnew+4,875,363$21.9M
CCUnew+1,194,528$13.4M
BSACnew+398,778$13.1M
GGALnew+182,260$9.12M
TEOnew+697,869$9.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LOMAexited-956,586-$10.6M
BVNexited-115,000-$4.14M
PAMreduced-43,215-$3.55M
ARCOreduced-168,824-$1.36M
TGSreduced-18,270-$543K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002088289-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $172,427,985, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BAPCREDICORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 48,500 shares; 2026Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$27.3M15.82%+21,500Timeline
ENICENEL CHILE SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,875,363 shares 4,875,363$21.9M12.72%newTimeline
PAMPAMPA ENERGIA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 265,464 shares; 2026Q1: 262,713 shares; 2026Q2: 219,498 shares 219,498$18M10.46%-43,215Timeline
TGSTRANSPORTADORA DE GAS DEL SUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 597,147 shares; 2026Q1: 570,013 shares; 2026Q2: 551,743 shares 551,743$16.4M9.51%-18,270Timeline
CCUCOMPANIA CERVECERIAS UNIDASQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,194,528 shares 1,194,528$13.4M7.76%newTimeline
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 209,000 shares; 2026Q2: 209,000 shares 209,000$13.3M7.73%0Timeline
BSACBANCO SANTANDER CHILE NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 398,778 shares 398,778$13.1M7.62%newTimeline
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares; 2026Q2: 156,126 shares 156,126$9.96M5.78%+86,126Timeline
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 182,260 shares 182,260$9.12M5.29%newTimeline
TEOTELECOM ARGENTINA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 697,869 shares 697,869$9.07M5.26%newTimeline
BCHBANCO DE CHILEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 195,726 shares 195,726$7.78M4.51%newTimeline
ARCOARCOS DORADOS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 938,239 shares; 2026Q2: 769,415 shares 769,415$6.2M3.6%-168,824Timeline
AXIAYAXIA ENERGIA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 333,367 shares 333,367$3.52M2.04%newTimeline
SQMSOCIEDAD QUIMICA Y MINERA DEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 44,400 shares 44,400$3.29M1.91%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 14956,586$10.6Mshares
BVNCOMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTU115,000$4.14Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002088289-26-000004 base2026-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR/A 0002088289-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002088289-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0002088289-26-000005 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002088289-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002088289-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set