Skip to content

FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1082327, SAN MATEO, CA

FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. reported $36,697,482,851 across 504 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 12.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001531

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$36.7B
Holdings
504
Top 10 weight
12.97%
New
52
Sold out
45

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FISadded+8,186,672$318M
ZBRAadded+963,268$254M
RALnew+2,255,379$166M
MXLnew+1,282,533$164M
MYRGnew+286,686$143M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRIMexited-2,966,901-$424M
STRLreduced-296,104-$249M
BEreduced-819,181-$248M
FIXreduced-111,363-$221M
AEISreduced-386,591-$144M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001531, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $36,697,482,851, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 450 shares; 2024Q4: 434 shares; 2025Q1: 434 shares; 2025Q2: 434 shares; 2025Q3: 434 shares; 2025Q4: 434 shares; 2026Q1: 434 shares; 2026Q2: 434 shares 434$228K<0.01%0Timeline
BOOTBOOT BARN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 251,997 shares; 2024Q4: 278,061 shares; 2025Q1: 347,340 shares; 2025Q2: 409,930 shares; 2025Q3: 403,957 shares; 2025Q4: 434,996 shares; 2026Q1: 461,233 shares; 2026Q2: 1,252 shares 1,252$206K<0.01%-459,981Timeline
GOGOGOGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 63,186 shares; 2026Q1: 65,336 shares; 2026Q2: 64,781 shares 64,781$201K<0.01%-555Timeline
TLYSTILLYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 35,301 shares 35,301$148K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORP2,966,901$424Mshares
CRCCALIFORNIA RES CORP1,728,373$120Mshares
CSGSCSG SYS INTL INC1,415,709$113Mshares
RRRRED ROCK RESORTS INC1,298,973$69.3Mshares
PEBPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TR4,858,029$61.4Mshares
KVYOKLAVIYO INC2,941,998$57.3Mshares
MURMURPHY OIL CORP1,358,795$56.1Mshares
TREXTREX INC1,474,843$53.7Mshares
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS IN3,123,331$52.2Mshares
PLPLANET LABS PBC1,850,668$51.7Mshares
HAPNHAPPEN INC3,420,115$49Mshares
IBPINSTALLED BLDG PRODS INC177,367$47Mshares
RVLVREVOLVE GROUP INC1,999,411$45.2Mshares
RDNTRADNET INC806,296$45.1Mshares
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INC784,702$36.7Mshares
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INC2,168,909$32.6Mshares
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INC1,419,677$29.5Mshares
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INC1,099,678$28.5Mshares
SMPLSIMPLY GOOD FOODS CO1,914,302$27.5Mshares
SFNCSIMMONS FIRST NATL CORP1,333,734$25.9Mshares
HUBGHUB GROUP INC572,010$20.6Mshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC501,752$17.6Mshares
HOLXHOLOGIC INC134,965$10.2Mshares
ARMKARAMARK162,442$6.59Mshares
GLGLOBE LIFE INC44,298$6.16Mshares
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORP42,595$1.98Mshares
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL35,321$1.16Mshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC7,512$618Kshares
PLABPHOTRONICS INC12,549$507Kshares
ALNTALLIENT INC8,465$500Kshares
TREELENDINGTREE INC11,295$484Kshares
VTOLBRISTOW GROUP INC10,190$478Kshares
CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INC46,766$440Kshares
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIO6,110$431Kshares
BJRIBJS RESTAURANTS INC11,860$416Kshares
PAHCPHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP6,875$380Kshares
NEONEOGENOMICS INC45,930$341Kshares
CVGWCALAVO GROWERS INC13,160$339Kshares
PAYSPAYSIGN INC56,502$333Kshares
IJTISHARES TR2,197$318Kshares
XRNCHIRON REAL ESTATE INC8,952$296Kshares
FWRDFORWARD AIR CORP16,245$271Kshares
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INC2,005$245Kshares
UTZUTZ BRANDS INC29,795$236Kshares
EGHT8X8 INC NEW141,680$235Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001531 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set