Skip to content

Freedom Together Foundation

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2002798, NEW YORK, NY

Freedom Together Foundation reported $816,528,300 across 2 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000902664-25-003541

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$817M
Holdings
2
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RSPnew+1,100,000$200M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYreduced-250,000-$154M
AAPLexited-67,737-$15M
UNHexited-14,355-$7.52M
LLYexited-8,868-$7.32M
ADPexited-17,487-$5.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000902664-25-003541, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $816,528,300, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,037,800 shares; 2024Q4: 1,418,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,248,000 shares; 2025Q2: 998,000 shares 998,000$617M75.52%-250,000Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,100,000 shares 1,100,000$200M24.48%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AAPLAPPLE INC67,737$15Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC14,355$7.52Mshares
LLYELI LILLY & CO8,868$7.32Mshares
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN17,487$5.34Mshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO19,855$4.87Mshares
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC24,325$4.37Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP23,444$3.28Mshares
CSCOCISCO SYS INC45,958$2.84Mshares
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO8,851$2.38Mshares
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC20,357$2.38Mshares
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW57,043$2.1Mshares
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INC28,911$1.96Mshares
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC12,187$1.83Mshares
DISCOVER FINL SVCSDISCOVER FINL SVCS7,629$1.3Mshares
MRKMERCK & CO INC13,317$1.2Mshares
PFEPFIZER INC40,293$1.02Mshares
TAT&T INC22,668$641Kshares
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORP6,680$560Kshares
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC7,087$321Kshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC1,740$291Kshares
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC2,687$245Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000902664-25-003541 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set