Skip to content

Frank, Rimerman Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1977560, Palo Alto, CA

Frank, Rimerman Advisors LLC reported $1,261,696,085 across 512 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 41.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001659

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.26B
Holdings
512
Top 10 weight
41.22%
New
43
Sold out
49

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PFEadded+118,471$3M
MSFTadded+6,527$2.45M
Sadded+111,398$2.03M
TDGadded+1,056$1.46M
KHCnew+44,720$1.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DUOLexited-99,856-$32.4M
IVEreduced-26,045-$4.96M
QQQMreduced-20,631-$3.98M
GOOGLreduced-22,324-$3.45M
NVDAreduced-25,907-$2.81M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001659, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,261,696,085, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RHIROBERT HALF INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,690 shares 3,690$201K0.02%newTimeline
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,938 shares; 2024Q4: 16,588 shares; 2025Q1: 17,682 shares 17,682$198K0.02%+1,094
QNSTQUINSTREET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,325 shares; 2025Q1: 10,625 shares 10,625$190K0.02%-700Timeline
NOVNOV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,263 shares 11,263$171K0.01%newTimeline
CCCHEMOURS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,112 shares 11,112$150K0.01%newTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,530 shares; 2024Q4: 10,827 shares; 2025Q1: 13,908 shares 13,908$149K0.01%+3,081Timeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,991 shares 10,991$137K0.01%newTimeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,215 shares; 2024Q4: 16,202 shares; 2025Q1: 14,260 shares 14,260$124K0.01%-1,942Timeline
RUNSUNRUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,438 shares; 2024Q4: 16,350 shares; 2025Q1: 16,273 shares 16,273$95.4K0.01%-77Timeline
MPTMEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,078 shares; 2024Q4: 18,148 shares; 2025Q1: 15,407 shares 15,407$92.9K0.01%-2,741Timeline
PLPLANET LABS PBCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,537 shares; 2024Q4: 25,537 shares; 2025Q1: 25,537 shares 25,537$86.3K0.01%0Timeline
WITWIPRO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,096 shares; 2024Q4: 12,548 shares; 2025Q1: 12,548 shares 12,548$38.4K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DUOLDUOLINGO INC99,856$32.4Mshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC107,267$1.01Mshares
WENWENDYS CO46,907$765Kshares
DDSDILLARDS INC1,592$687Kshares
WSOWATSCO INC1,426$676Kshares
MTNVAIL RESORTS INC3,354$629Kshares
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC19,961$554Kshares
BIIBBIOGEN INC3,337$510Kshares
MSMMSC INDL DIRECT INC6,727$502Kshares
QIAGEN NVQIAGEN NV10,089$449Kshares
CWENCLEARWAY ENERGY INC15,598$406Kshares
ZUORA INCZUORA INC40,000$397Kshares
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO3,351$381Kshares
IVZINVESCO LTD20,231$354Kshares
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INC4,148$320Kshares
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTD10,000$310Kshares
DAYDAYFORCE INC4,232$307Kshares
DOCUDOCUSIGN INC3,174$285Kshares
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORP1,395$283Kshares
APAAPA CORPORATION11,975$277Kshares
DHID R HORTON INC1,926$269Kshares
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INC606$264Kshares
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC2,212$260Kshares
SCZISHARES TR4,184$254Kshares
TERTERADYNE INC1,997$251Kshares
DEODIAGEO PLC1,890$240Kshares
NNNNNN REIT INC5,685$232Kshares
CODICOMPASS DIVERSIFIED10,000$231Kshares
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N V9,060$226Kshares
CBZCBIZ INC2,750$225Kshares
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC3,691$225Kshares
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO2,457$224Kshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC584$223Kshares
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRA2,616$221Kshares
AGCOAGCO CORP2,366$221Kshares
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE IN2,124$219Kshares
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC1,630$219Kshares
PEGAPEGASYSTEMS INC2,339$218Kshares
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC2,869$215Kshares
SUBISHARES TR2,023$213Kshares
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORP2,080$213Kshares
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ IN2,181$213Kshares
IEXIDEX CORP997$209Kshares
CNICANADIAN NATL RY CO2,020$205Kshares
XELXCEL ENERGY INC3,016$204Kshares
PHMPULTE GROUP INC1,856$202Kshares
KBKB FINL GROUP INC3,530$201Kshares
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS I10,593$57.7Kshares
OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC24,123$38.6Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001659 base2025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set