Skip to content

Foxhaven Asset Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1590531, Charlottesville, VA

Foxhaven Asset Management, LP reported $4,144,905,733 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.89% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003476

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$4.14B
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
78.89%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHOPnew+1,352,791$156M
SEnew+949,050$152M
AFRMadded+814,951$56.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHWexited-349,557-$122M
BKNGreduced-12,732-$73.7M
PYPLreduced-456,166-$33.9M
FWRGexited-1,849,570-$30.8M
DUOLreduced-71,586-$29.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003476, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,144,905,733, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,238 shares; 2024Q4: 218,412 shares; 2025Q1: 215,366 shares; 2025Q2: 206,067 shares 206,067$539M12.99%-9,299Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,984,518 shares; 2024Q4: 2,132,998 shares; 2025Q1: 2,254,255 shares; 2025Q2: 2,254,255 shares 2,254,255$495M11.93%0Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,328,045 shares; 2024Q4: 1,490,696 shares; 2025Q1: 1,561,176 shares; 2025Q2: 1,561,176 shares 1,561,176$340M8.2%0Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,584,750 shares; 2024Q4: 11,417,962 shares; 2025Q1: 11,008,260 shares; 2025Q2: 11,008,260 shares 11,008,260$330M7.96%0Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,412,473 shares; 2024Q4: 1,167,719 shares; 2025Q1: 1,210,901 shares; 2025Q2: 1,210,901 shares 1,210,901$323M7.78%0Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,063,443 shares; 2024Q4: 3,009,254 shares; 2025Q1: 3,001,281 shares; 2025Q2: 3,001,281 shares 3,001,281$316M7.62%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 588,000 shares; 2024Q4: 556,470 shares; 2025Q1: 587,535 shares; 2025Q2: 587,535 shares 587,535$292M7.05%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,122,880 shares; 2024Q4: 1,122,880 shares; 2025Q1: 1,474,970 shares; 2025Q2: 1,474,970 shares 1,474,970$262M6.31%0Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,328,684 shares; 2025Q1: 2,081,957 shares; 2025Q2: 2,896,908 shares 2,896,908$200M4.83%+814,951Timeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 687,121 shares; 2024Q4: 653,441 shares; 2025Q1: 497,731 shares; 2025Q2: 426,145 shares 426,145$175M4.22%-71,586Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,352,791 shares 1,352,791$156M3.76%newTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 949,050 shares 949,050$152M3.66%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 461,570 shares; 2024Q4: 402,099 shares; 2025Q1: 387,672 shares; 2025Q2: 387,672 shares 387,672$138M3.32%0Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,149,502 shares; 2024Q4: 1,074,934 shares; 2025Q1: 735,159 shares; 2025Q2: 671,890 shares 671,890$136M3.29%-63,269Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,335,023 shares; 2024Q4: 2,335,023 shares; 2025Q1: 2,251,191 shares; 2025Q2: 1,795,025 shares 1,795,025$133M3.22%-456,166Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,741 shares; 2024Q4: 30,218 shares; 2025Q1: 28,592 shares; 2025Q2: 15,860 shares 15,860$91.8M2.22%-12,732Timeline
AURAURORA INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,477,908 shares; 2024Q4: 9,477,908 shares; 2025Q1: 8,887,202 shares; 2025Q2: 8,887,202 shares 8,887,202$46.6M1.12%0Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 483,901 shares; 2024Q4: 483,901 shares; 2025Q1: 466,979 shares; 2025Q2: 466,979 shares 466,979$21.1M0.51%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO349,557$122Mshares
FWRGFIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GROUP1,849,570$30.8Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003476 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set