Skip to content

FourWorld Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1770525, NEW YORK, NY

FourWorld Capital Management LLC reported $155,541,792 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001770525-25-000006

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$156M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
97.81%
New
10
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DESPEGAR COM CORPnew+2,529,500$47.5M
BMYnew+100,000$6.1M
ETnew+96,500$1.79M
TALKnew+209,650$537K
ESOAnew+33,185$314K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EDRexited-2,972,346-$93M
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COexited-100,000-$5.66M
STIMreduced-358,107-$1.32M
GSMexited-320,000-$1.22M
NFEexited-42,000-$635K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001770525-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $145,856,192, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 208,600 shares; 2025Q1: 208,600 shares 208,600$69.3M47.54%0
DESPEGAR COM CORPDESPEGAR COM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,529,500 shares 2,529,500$47.5M32.59%new
EVLVEVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HLDNGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,963,103 shares; 2024Q4: 2,063,103 shares; 2025Q1: 2,063,103 shares 2,063,103$6.44M4.41%0Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$6.1M4.18%newTimeline
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,972,527 shares; 2024Q4: 1,226,710 shares; 2025Q1: 1,226,710 shares 1,226,710$4.28M2.94%0Timeline
SRGSERITAGE GROWTH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,113,243 shares; 2024Q4: 1,113,243 shares; 2025Q1: 1,113,243 shares 1,113,243$3.6M2.47%0Timeline
STIMNEURONETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 504,557 shares; 2024Q4: 858,107 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$1.84M1.26%-358,107Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 96,500 shares 96,500$1.79M1.23%newTimeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$928K0.64%0Timeline
TKNOALPHA TEKNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,000 shares; 2024Q4: 113,000 shares; 2025Q1: 159,699 shares 159,699$829K0.57%+46,699Timeline
AIRSAIRSCULPT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,000 shares; 2024Q4: 180,316 shares; 2025Q1: 255,210 shares 255,210$596K0.41%+74,894Timeline
TALKTALKSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 209,650 shares 209,650$537K0.37%newTimeline
SLDPSOLID POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 477,129 shares; 2024Q4: 477,129 shares; 2025Q1: 477,129 shares 477,129$501K0.34%0Timeline
NOTVINOTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 149,647 shares; 2025Q1: 196,449 shares 196,449$434K0.3%+46,802Timeline
ESOAENERGY SERVICES OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,185 shares 33,185$314K0.22%newTimeline
STLNSTARLING ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 257,000 shares; 2024Q4: 257,000 shares; 2025Q1: 257,000 shares 257,000$293K0.2%0Timeline
CVRXCVRX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 57,200 shares; 2025Q1: 18,701 shares 18,701$229K0.16%-38,499Timeline
PROPHASE LABS INCPROPHASE LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 376,577 shares 376,577$152K0.1%new
TVGNWTEVOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,450,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,450,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,450,000 shares 1,450,000$78.2K0.05%0Timeline
CMBTCMB.TECH NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$36.3K0.02%0Timeline
DADA NEXUS LTD NPV ADRDADA NEXUS LTD NPV ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$18.5K0.01%new

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput15,000$8.39Mnew
ISHARES INCISHARES INC CALLcall35,000$905Knew
EVLVEVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HLDNGS IN COM CL Acall125,000$390Knew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EDRENDEAVOR GROUP HLDGS INC2,972,346$93Mshares
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO100,000$5.66Mshares
GSMFERROGLOBE PLC320,000$1.22Mshares
EWZISHARES INC40,000$900Kcall
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INC42,000$635Kshares
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORP15,000$344Kshares
CMTLCOMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS C37,818$152Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001770525-25-000006 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set