Skip to content

Fourth Sail Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1803158, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

Fourth Sail Capital LP reported $336,404,885 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.76% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-000852

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$336M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
75.76%
New
4
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VALEnew+3,529,300$31.3M
GGALnew+439,165$27.4M
YPFnew+133,312$5.67M
DAKOTA GOLD CORPadded+2,546,474$5.34M
CPAadded+50,805$4.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BBARreduced-1,511,582-$28.8M
LAURexited-1,520,138-$25.2M
BAPreduced-62,808-$11.5M
SGMLexited-925,552-$11.4M
XPexited-558,900-$10M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-000852, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $336,404,885, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MAC Copper LtdMAC Copper LtdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,397,610 shares; 2024Q4: 5,135,143 shares 5,135,143$54.5M16.21%-262,467
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,529,300 shares 3,529,300$31.3M9.31%newTimeline
DAVAENDAVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 931,151 shares; 2024Q4: 919,619 shares 919,619$28.4M8.45%-11,532Timeline
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 439,165 shares 439,165$27.4M8.14%newTimeline
CAAPCORPORACION AMER ARPTS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,615,054 shares; 2024Q4: 1,454,082 shares 1,454,082$27.1M8.07%-160,972Timeline
BIOXBIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,171,102 shares; 2024Q4: 3,698,961 shares 3,698,961$22.5M6.69%+527,859Timeline
CPACOPA HOLDINGS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,985 shares; 2024Q4: 207,790 shares 207,790$18.3M5.43%+50,805Timeline
BBARBANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,361,386 shares; 2024Q4: 849,804 shares 849,804$16.2M4.81%-1,511,582Timeline
GDYNGRID DYNAMICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 753,813 shares; 2024Q4: 672,661 shares 672,661$15M4.45%-81,152Timeline
VTEXVTEXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,993,978 shares; 2024Q4: 2,407,557 shares 2,407,557$14.2M4.22%-586,421Timeline
BAPCREDICORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,356 shares; 2024Q4: 75,548 shares 75,548$13.8M4.12%-62,808Timeline
URGUR-ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,512,564 shares; 2024Q4: 11,856,794 shares 11,856,794$13.6M4.05%-5,655,770Timeline
DLODLOCAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,771,932 shares; 2024Q4: 1,187,598 shares 1,187,598$13.4M3.98%-584,334Timeline
BPOPPOPULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 116,400 shares; 2024Q4: 116,400 shares 116,400$10.9M3.25%0Timeline
PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,112,783 shares; 2024Q4: 822,295 shares 822,295$8.77M2.61%-290,488Timeline
DCDAKOTA GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,672,668 shares; 2024Q4: 2,709,983 shares 2,709,983$5.69M1.69%-962,685Timeline
DAKOTA GOLD CORPDAKOTA GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 163,509 shares; 2024Q4: 2,709,983 shares 2,709,983$5.69M1.69%+2,546,474
YPFYPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 133,312 shares 133,312$5.67M1.68%newTimeline
EZPWEZCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 221,724 shares; 2024Q4: 158,583 shares 158,583$1.94M0.58%-63,141Timeline
UROYURANIUM RTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 582,712 shares; 2024Q4: 582,712 shares 582,712$1.28M0.38%0Timeline
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 144,705 shares 144,705$726K0.22%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LAURLAUREATE ED INC1,520,138$25.2Mshares
SGMLSIGMA LITHIUM CORPORATION925,552$11.4Mshares
XPXP INC558,900$10Mshares
INTRINTER & CO INC1,398,316$9.31Mshares
STNESTONECO LTD816,333$9.19Mshares
PAMPAMPA ENERGIA SA142,433$8.55Mshares
EUENCORE ENERGY CORP1,404,307$5.67Mshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-000852 base2025-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set