FOURSIXTHREE CAPITAL LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1897652, NEW YORK, NY
FOURSIXTHREE CAPITAL LP reported $268,364,452 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.39% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905148-26-002381
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $268M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 96.39%
- New
- 6
- Sold out
- 5
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| HOLXnew | +309,800 | $23.4M |
| VISNadded | +1,055,278 | $19.2M |
| CARnew | +90,000 | $13.1M |
| PPLInew | +274,650 | $11M |
| METCadded | +492,535 | $7.61M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ECHOreduced | -415,613 | -$48.7M |
| TDSreduced | -268,922 | -$11.3M |
| OPTUreduced | -3,329,523 | -$4.33M |
| PPTAexited | -105,743 | -$2.56M |
| NBexited | -352,063 | -$1.87M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905148-26-002381, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $232,796,850, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISNVISTANCE NETWORKS INC | 3,037,598 | $55.3M | 23.75% | +1,055,278 | Timeline | ||
| TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INC | 940,927 | $39.6M | 17.02% | -268,922 | Timeline | ||
| HOLXHOLOGIC INC | 309,800 | $23.4M | 10.06% | new | Timeline | ||
| TDAYUSA TODAY CO INC | 2,306,441 | $16.3M | 6.98% | +35,000 | Timeline | ||
| ECHOECHOSTAR CORP | 138,001 | $16.2M | 6.94% | -415,613 | Timeline | ||
| CARAVIS BUDGET GROUP INC | 90,000 | $13.1M | 5.64% | new | Timeline | ||
| METCRAMACO RES INC | 811,760 | $12.5M | 5.39% | +492,535 | Timeline | ||
| PPLIPEOPLE INC | 274,650 | $11M | 4.72% | new | Timeline | ||
| IHRTIHEARTMEDIA INC | 2,594,105 | $7.57M | 3.25% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| STHOSTAR HLDGS | 883,897 | $6.69M | 2.87% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INC | 1,310,063 | $1.7M | 0.73% | -3,329,523 | Timeline | ||
| MDAIWSPECTRAL AI INC | 11,666 | $6.53K | <0.01% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BAERWBRIDGER AEROSPACE GRP HLDGS | 10,000 | $3.9K | <0.01% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SDAWWSUNCAR TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC | 10,000 | $2.5K | <0.01% | 0 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORPCAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORP Convertible Bond | principal | 28,833,000 | $29.4M | +7,333,000 |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAMACO RES INCRAMACO RES INC | 27,000,000 | $22.8M | principal |
| VISNVISTANCE NETWORKS INC | 1,050,000 | $19M | call |
| PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORP | 105,743 | $2.56M | shares |
| NBNIOCORP DEVS LTD | 352,063 | $1.87M | shares |
| CODICOMPASS DIVERSIFIED | 182,500 | $876K | put |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000905148-26-002381 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |