Fourier Capital Management Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 2107705, HONG KONG, Hong Kong
Fourier Capital Management Ltd reported $100,133,218 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.42% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002107705-26-000003
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $100M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 87.42%
- New
- 7
- Sold out
- 13
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NVDAadded | +67,956 | $11.9M |
| Qnew | +76,315 | $8.81M |
| MKSIadded | +27,497 | $6.32M |
| GRABnew | +1,525,195 | $5.58M |
| SNDKnew | +8,780 | $5.58M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| AMKRexited | -258,802 | -$10.2M |
| TERexited | -43,989 | -$8.51M |
| GOOGLexited | -23,740 | -$7.43M |
| MSFTexited | -15,363 | -$7.43M |
| SNPSreduced | -9,503 | -$3.77M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002107705-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $100,133,218, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 95,141 | $16.6M | 16.57% | +67,956 | Timeline | ||
| MKSIMKS INC. | 71,028 | $16.3M | 16.3% | +27,497 | Timeline | ||
| BZKANZHUN LIMITED | 754,424 | $10.1M | 10.09% | +283,114 | Timeline | ||
| AVGOBROADCOM INC | 30,797 | $9.53M | 9.52% | +9,866 | Timeline | ||
| QQNITY ELECTRONICS INC | 76,315 | $8.81M | 8.79% | new | Timeline | ||
| GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED | 1,525,195 | $5.58M | 5.57% | new | Timeline | ||
| SNDKSANDISK CORP | 8,780 | $5.58M | 5.57% | new | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 25,830 | $5.38M | 5.37% | +20,468 | Timeline | ||
| GLWCORNING INC | 35,687 | $4.85M | 4.85% | new | Timeline | ||
| SNPSSYNOPSYS INC | 12,084 | $4.79M | 4.78% | -9,503 | Timeline | ||
| INTCINTEL CORP | 100,047 | $4.42M | 4.41% | +6,747 | Timeline | ||
| ENTGENTEGRIS INC | 36,546 | $4.28M | 4.28% | new | Timeline | ||
| COHRCOHERENT CORP | 9,047 | $2.16M | 2.15% | new | Timeline | ||
| BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | 13,872 | $1.74M | 1.74% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC | 258,802 | $10.2M | shares |
| TERTERADYNE INC | 43,989 | $8.51M | shares |
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | 23,740 | $7.43M | shares |
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 15,363 | $7.43M | shares |
| CSCOCISCO SYS INC | 46,379 | $3.57M | shares |
| VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO | 17,811 | $2.89M | shares |
| LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC | 6,599 | $2.43M | shares |
| SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC | 8,060 | $1.77M | shares |
| BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP | 17,913 | $1.56M | shares |
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | 11,547 | $1.31M | shares |
| ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND | 4,737 | $1.27M | shares |
| BIDUBAIDU INC | 9,370 | $1.22M | shares |
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 2,810 | $802K | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0002107705-26-000003 | base | 2026-05-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |