Skip to content

Fosse Capital Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1789908, LONDON, United Kingdom

Fosse Capital Partners LLP reported $181,965,251 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001789908-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$182M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HONAnew+161,300$35.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TTreduced-18,125-$8.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001789908-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $181,965,251, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,114,263 shares; 2024Q4: 1,114,263 shares; 2025Q1: 975,783 shares; 2025Q2: 975,783 shares; 2025Q3: 924,858 shares; 2025Q4: 857,695 shares; 2026Q1: 857,695 shares; 2026Q2: 857,695 shares 857,695$81.6M44.84%0Timeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 166,317 shares; 2024Q4: 166,317 shares; 2025Q1: 161,425 shares; 2025Q2: 161,425 shares; 2025Q3: 161,425 shares; 2025Q4: 149,862 shares; 2026Q1: 149,862 shares; 2026Q2: 131,737 shares 131,737$64.7M35.56%-18,125Timeline
HONAHONEYWELL AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 161,300 shares 161,300$35.7M19.6%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001789908-26-000005 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001789908-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-21-000009 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-21-000008 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789908-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set