Skip to content

Fortress Investment Group LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1380393, NEW YORK, NY

Fortress Investment Group LLC reported $426,223,359 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-26-000237

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$426M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
91.87%
New
28
Sold out
39

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RJETnew+250,804$4.61M
ASPEN INSURANCE HOLDINGS-Anew+98,430$3.65M
CMAnew+37,200$3.23M
KBONUnew+307,023$3.09M
EXASnew+28,500$2.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KRMNexited-600,000-$43.3M
SITMexited-100,000-$30.1M
BIRKexited-600,000-$27.1M
SAROreduced-942,794-$27M
WAYexited-686,071-$26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-26-000237, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $425,069,759, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NNNEXTNAV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,178,054 shares; 2024Q4: 14,178,054 shares; 2025Q1: 14,178,054 shares; 2025Q2: 14,178,054 shares; 2025Q3: 14,178,054 shares; 2025Q4: 14,178,054 shares 14,178,054$236M55.5%0Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,325,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,325,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,325,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,325,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,325,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,325,000 shares 1,325,000$65.8M15.48%0Timeline
PLBYPLAYBOY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,581,218 shares; 2024Q4: 2,581,218 shares; 2025Q1: 5,848,953 shares; 2025Q2: 5,848,953 shares; 2025Q3: 16,589,531 shares; 2025Q4: 16,589,531 shares 16,589,531$31.2M7.34%0Timeline
FFWMFIRST FNDTN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,324,750 shares; 2024Q4: 4,038,750 shares; 2025Q1: 4,038,750 shares; 2025Q2: 4,038,750 shares; 2025Q3: 4,038,750 shares; 2025Q4: 4,038,750 shares 4,038,750$24.9M5.85%0Timeline
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,399,317 shares; 2024Q4: 13,399,317 shares; 2025Q1: 13,399,317 shares; 2025Q2: 13,399,317 shares; 2025Q3: 13,399,317 shares; 2025Q4: 13,399,317 shares 13,399,317$15.3M3.59%0Timeline
RJETREPUBLIC AWYS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 250,804 shares 250,804$4.61M1.08%newTimeline
ASPEN INSURANCE HOLDINGS-AASPEN INSURANCE HOLDINGS-AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 98,430 shares 98,430$3.65M0.86%new
CMACOMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 37,200 shares 37,200$3.23M0.76%newTimeline
KBONUKARBON CAP PARTNERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 307,023 shares 307,023$3.09M0.73%newTimeline
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,500 shares 28,500$2.89M0.68%newTimeline
LMRILUMEXA IMAGING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 152,573 shares 152,573$2.82M0.66%newTimeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,200 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,995 shares 5,995$2.67M0.63%new
KKR & CO INCKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,254 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.59M0.61%-30,254
CADECADENCE BANKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 58,750 shares 58,750$2.52M0.59%newTimeline
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 34,402 shares 34,402$2.48M0.58%newTimeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,443 shares 11,443$2.36M0.56%newTimeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 124,700 shares 124,700$2.2M0.52%newTimeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,800 shares 40,800$1.98M0.47%newTimeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,225 shares 6,225$1.8M0.42%newTimeline
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PAREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 46,500 shares 46,500$1.77M0.42%newTimeline
LGNLEGENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 275,700 shares; 2025Q4: 40,704 shares 40,704$1.75M0.41%-234,996Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares 55,000$1.66M0.39%newTimeline
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,250 shares 7,250$1.6M0.38%newTimeline
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares 110,000$1.57M0.37%newTimeline
MDUMDU RES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 67,304 shares 67,304$1.31M0.31%newTimeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,650 shares 5,650$1.15M0.27%newTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36,600 shares 36,600$1.05M0.25%newTimeline
ALHALLIANCE LAUNDRY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 32,703 shares 32,703$666K0.16%newTimeline
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 47,906 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$241K0.06%newTimeline
MARAMARA HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,056 shares; 2024Q4: 14,056 shares; 2025Q1: 14,056 shares; 2025Q2: 14,056 shares; 2025Q3: 14,056 shares; 2025Q4: 14,056 shares 14,056$126K0.03%0Timeline
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 600 shares 600$121K0.03%newTimeline
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 854,601 shares; 2025Q2: 700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 945,400 shares; 2025Q4: 2,606 shares 2,606$74.7K0.02%-942,794Timeline
SPCBSUPERCOM LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 534 shares; 2024Q4: 534 shares; 2025Q1: 534 shares; 2025Q2: 534 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 534 shares 534$4.83K<0.01%newTimeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28 shares 28$2.98K<0.01%newTimeline
SMRTSMARTRENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 932 shares; 2024Q4: 932 shares; 2025Q1: 932 shares; 2025Q2: 932 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 932 shares 932$1.88K<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC Stockput10,000$721Knew
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC Stockput15,000$432Knew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INC600,000$43.3Mshares
SITMSITIME CORP100,000$30.1Mshares
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLC600,000$27.1Mshares
WAYWAYSTAR HLDG CORP686,071$26Mshares
CHWYCHEWY INC600,000$24.3Mshares
SRADSPORTRADAR GROUP AG760,000$20.4Mshares
TPGTPG INC298,813$17.2Mshares
SAILSAILPOINT INC750,000$16.6Mshares
BLSHBULLISH250,000$15.9Mshares
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORP500,000$9.94Mshares
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INC414,467$8.77Mshares
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO225,000$8.18Mshares
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTD125,344$7.79Mshares
ODDODDITY TECH LTD116,250$7.24Mshares
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INC302,431$7.03Mshares
ASAMER SPORTS INC195,821$6.8Mshares
DVDOUBLEVERIFY HLDGS INC473,152$5.67Mshares
IVERSIFIED ENERGY COMPANY PIVERSIFIED ENERGY COMPANY P355,242$4.98Mshares
OMDAOMADA HEALTH INC225,000$4.97Mshares
BAPRABOEING CO70,000$4.87Mshares
SFDSMITHFIELD FOODS INC201,055$4.72Mshares
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC20,000$4.51Mshares
AMBQAMBIQ MICRO INC150,000$4.49Mshares
NTSKNETSKOPE INC195,000$4.43Mshares
WYFIWHITEFIBER INC158,300$4.3Mshares
VSTVISTRA CORP20,000$3.92Mshares
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLC86,400$3.91Mcall
AWKAMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEW24,032$3.35Mshares
CUBICUSTOMERS BANCORP INC43,756$2.86Mshares
NIQNIQ GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE PLC175,082$2.75Mshares
AIROAIRO GROUP HLDGS INC115,747$2.22Mshares
WBIWATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE L80,572$2.03Mshares
CHWYCHEWY INC50,000$2.02Mcall
WULFTERAWULF INC150,000$1.71Mshares
RBRKRUBRIK INC.14,147$1.16Mshares
MTRXMATRIX SVC CO88,854$1.16Mshares
ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION18,972$943Kshares
MNTNMNTN INC48,613$902Kshares
BXPBXP INC4,275$318Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-26-000237 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set