Skip to content

Fortitude Financial, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2066105, Spokane, WA

Fortitude Financial, LLC reported $188,981,174 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000482

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$189M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
86.91%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYadded+111,855$72.7M
XLKadded+13,951$1.85M
XCEMadded+33,210$1.36M
JEMAnew+23,202$1.21M
EEMadded+14,731$837K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPEMreduced-28,626-$1.34M
JMEEreduced-16,744-$1.12M
SPYMreduced-11,652-$892K
GRPMreduced-5,785-$684K
FSMDreduced-7,098-$317K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000482, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $188,981,174, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,526 shares; 2025Q1: 1,524 shares; 2025Q2: 56,090 shares; 2025Q3: 45,033 shares; 2025Q4: 1,006 shares; 2026Q1: 112,861 shares 112,861$73.4M38.84%+111,855Timeline
SPYGSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 82,137 shares; 2025Q1: 82,544 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 222,375 shares; 2026Q1: 222,230 shares 222,230$21.8M11.51%-145Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 216,696 shares; 2025Q1: 436,977 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 223,358 shares; 2026Q1: 211,706 shares 211,706$16.2M8.57%-11,652Timeline
IMCBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 483,444 shares; 2025Q1: 70,502 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 174,666 shares; 2026Q1: 182,541 shares 182,541$15.2M8.06%+7,875Timeline
DYNFBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 210,080 shares; 2025Q3: 220,480 shares; 2025Q4: 232,569 shares; 2026Q1: 244,009 shares 244,009$14.2M7.51%+11,440Timeline
SPDWSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 208,289 shares; 2025Q1: 227,288 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 196,375 shares; 2026Q1: 192,504 shares 192,504$8.79M4.65%-3,871Timeline
XCEMCOLUMBIA ETF TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 84,105 shares; 2025Q4: 116,126 shares; 2026Q1: 149,336 shares 149,336$6.09M3.22%+33,210Timeline
FSMDFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 155,604 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 94,950 shares; 2026Q1: 87,852 shares 87,852$3.93M2.08%-7,098Timeline
FDVVFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 46,319 shares; 2025Q1: 46,319 shares; 2025Q2: 7,009 shares; 2025Q3: 6,322 shares; 2025Q4: 43,892 shares; 2026Q1: 43,249 shares 43,249$2.39M1.26%-643Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 165,858 shares; 2025Q1: 6,607 shares; 2025Q2: 23,104 shares; 2025Q3: 22,825 shares; 2025Q4: 3,906 shares; 2026Q1: 3,910 shares 3,910$2.26M1.19%+4Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,962 shares; 2026Q1: 16,913 shares 16,913$2.25M1.19%+13,951Timeline
BONDPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 25,876 shares; 2025Q1: 25,876 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,457 shares; 2026Q1: 24,008 shares 24,008$2.22M1.17%+551Timeline
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,931 shares; 2026Q1: 8,291 shares 8,291$1.97M1.04%+360Timeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 27,384 shares; 2025Q1: 27,384 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,815 shares; 2026Q1: 30,546 shares 30,546$1.73M0.92%+14,731Timeline
MUNIPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 29,056 shares; 2025Q1: 35,291 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,314 shares; 2026Q1: 31,400 shares 31,400$1.64M0.87%+86Timeline
JMEEJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 66,009 shares; 2025Q1: 67,249 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,736 shares; 2026Q1: 23,992 shares 23,992$1.6M0.85%-16,744Timeline
AGNCAGNC INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 108,373 shares; 2025Q1: 108,428 shares; 2025Q2: 108,589 shares; 2025Q3: 108,639 shares; 2025Q4: 157,547 shares; 2026Q1: 157,695 shares 157,695$1.58M0.84%+148Timeline
JEMAJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,202 shares 23,202$1.21M0.64%newTimeline
GRPMINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,459 shares; 2025Q1: 143,018 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,828 shares; 2026Q1: 10,043 shares 10,043$1.19M0.63%-5,785Timeline
DIVIFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 29,225 shares; 2025Q1: 29,225 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,960 shares; 2026Q1: 27,602 shares 27,602$1.1M0.58%-1,358Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,220 shares; 2025Q1: 2,404 shares; 2025Q2: 2,287 shares; 2025Q3: 2,073 shares; 2025Q4: 2,084 shares; 2026Q1: 2,150 shares 2,150$917K0.49%+66Timeline
JPIBJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,919 shares; 2026Q1: 14,879 shares 14,879$712K0.38%+1,960Timeline
HSCZISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 21,716 shares; 2025Q1: 21,716 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,371 shares; 2026Q1: 15,951 shares 15,951$633K0.33%-6,420Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,258 shares; 2025Q1: 12,258 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,705 shares; 2026Q1: 15,720 shares 15,720$604K0.32%+3,015Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 35,254 shares; 2025Q3: 27,802 shares; 2025Q4: 1,575 shares; 2026Q1: 1,562 shares 1,562$578K0.31%-13Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,878 shares; 2025Q1: 2,878 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,204 shares; 2026Q1: 3,121 shares 3,121$544K0.29%-83Timeline
SPEMSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 37,959 shares; 2025Q1: 38,247 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 39,275 shares; 2026Q1: 10,649 shares 10,649$500K0.26%-28,626Timeline
JBNDJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,778 shares; 2025Q4: 7,322 shares; 2026Q1: 8,152 shares 8,152$438K0.23%+830Timeline
PYLDPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,676 shares; 2025Q4: 14,810 shares; 2026Q1: 16,532 shares 16,532$433K0.23%+1,722Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,087 shares; 2025Q1: 2,087 shares; 2025Q2: 1,307 shares; 2025Q3: 1,406 shares; 2025Q4: 1,406 shares; 2026Q1: 1,970 shares 1,970$410K0.22%+564Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,308 shares; 2025Q1: 1,308 shares; 2025Q2: 26,207 shares; 2025Q3: 25,392 shares; 2025Q4: 1,445 shares; 2026Q1: 1,445 shares 1,445$367K0.19%0Timeline
CMFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,694 shares; 2025Q1: 7,552 shares; 2025Q2: 13,456 shares; 2025Q3: 12,951 shares; 2025Q4: 6,272 shares; 2026Q1: 5,897 shares 5,897$335K0.18%-375Timeline
SPYVSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 9,110 shares; 2025Q1: 9,110 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,566 shares; 2026Q1: 5,727 shares 5,727$324K0.17%-839Timeline
DBEFDBX ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,026 shares; 2025Q1: 7,026 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,375 shares; 2026Q1: 6,495 shares 6,495$321K0.17%+120Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 274 shares; 2025Q4: 274 shares; 2026Q1: 274 shares 274$273K0.14%0Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,480 shares; 2026Q1: 3,480 shares 3,480$237K0.13%0Timeline
LVHILEGG MASON ETF INVTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 39,654 shares; 2025Q3: 39,699 shares; 2025Q4: 5,504 shares; 2026Q1: 5,291 shares 5,291$214K0.11%-213Timeline
IFRAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,347 shares; 2025Q1: 15,347 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,099 shares; 2026Q1: 3,635 shares 3,635$208K0.11%-464Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 478 shares 478$206K0.11%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CORPPIMCO ETF TR2,619$256Kshares
BITWBITWISE 10 CRYPTO INDEX ETF3,581$210Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000482 base2026-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set