Skip to content

Fortitude Family Office, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1950506, SCOTTSDALE, AZ

Fortitude Family Office, LLC reported $304,666,186 across 2,025 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 42.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001950506-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$305M
Holdings
2,025
Top 10 weight
42.65%
New
1,023
Sold out
144

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOadded+16,817$9.55M
VEAadded+130,787$7.46M
AVEMnew+80,451$5.51M
DFIPadded+97,992$4.1M
IJHadded+57,200$3.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
USFRreduced-270,090-$13.6M
IVVreduced-13,353-$8.29M
IDEVreduced-76,490-$5.82M
DFEMreduced-153,621-$4.56M
VOreduced-13,631-$3.81M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001950506-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $302,153,789, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CERTCERTARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9 shares 9$105<0.01%newTimeline
SUPNSUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3 shares 3$95<0.01%newTimeline
NPKINPK INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,013 shares; 2025Q1: 5,013 shares; 2025Q2: 11 shares 11$94<0.01%-5,002Timeline
TALOTALOS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,313 shares; 2025Q1: 1,313 shares; 2025Q2: 11 shares 11$93<0.01%-1,302Timeline
AMBPARDAGH METAL PACKAGING S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21 shares 21$90<0.01%newTimeline
SBSAFE BULKERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 841 shares; 2025Q1: 841 shares; 2025Q2: 25 shares 25$90<0.01%-816Timeline
NBTBNBT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2 shares 2$83<0.01%newTimeline
HGTYHAGERTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7 shares 7$71<0.01%newTimeline
PAYPAYMENTUS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2 shares 2$66<0.01%newTimeline
EEEXCELERATE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2 shares 2$59<0.01%newTimeline
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6 shares 6$57<0.01%newTimeline
SOBOSOUTH BOW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25 shares; 2025Q2: 2 shares 2$52<0.01%-23Timeline
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3 shares 3$51<0.01%newTimeline
PEBPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5 shares; 2025Q1: 5 shares; 2025Q2: 5 shares 5$50<0.01%0Timeline
STGWSTAGWELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10 shares 10$45<0.01%newTimeline
NWNNORTHWEST NAT HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1 shares 1$40<0.01%newTimeline
LUCKLUCKY STRIKE ENTERTAINMENT CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4 shares 4$37<0.01%newTimeline
SRRKSCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares 1$35<0.01%0Timeline
DVAXDYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3 shares 3$30<0.01%newTimeline
GDRXGOODRX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3 shares 3$15<0.01%newTimeline
PUBMPUBMATIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 336 shares; 2025Q1: 336 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares 1$12<0.01%-335Timeline
AOKISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 16,665 shares; 2025Q1: 0 shares; 2025Q2: 0 shares 0$4<0.01%0Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
NOVAQSUNNOVA ENERGY INTERNATIONAL IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,401 shares 2,401$1<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall2,300$1.42Mnew
LLYELI LILLY & CO COMput1,400$1.09M0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 144. All 144

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VVVANGUARD INDEX FDS1,766$454Kshares
PMLPIMCO MUN INCOME FD II21,100$171Kshares
PIMCO MUN INCOME FD IIIPIMCO MUN INCOME FD III18,930$136Kshares
PMOFRANKLIN MUN OPPORTUNITIES T12,309$125Kshares
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME …BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME QUA10,000$108Kshares
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T619$107Kshares
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW2,631$102Kshares
PIMCO MUN INCOME FDPIMCO MUN INCOME FD9,000$79.6Kshares
FRELFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST2,121$58.3Kshares
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F954$57.9Kshares
HYLBDBX ETF TR1,541$55.7Kshares
VTWOVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS688$55.5Kshares
FDHYFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST1,068$51.3Kshares
SCHVSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR1,654$44Kshares
JNKSPDR SERIES TRUST433$41.3Kshares
USMVISHARES TR418$39.1Kshares
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATION341$38.4Kshares
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS412$32.6Kshares
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS369$27.1Kshares
THQABRDN HEALTHCARE OPPORTUNITI1,250$25.8Kshares
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS296$24.2Kshares
VGMINVESCO TR INVT GRADE MUNS2,000$19.9Kshares
VMOINVESCO MUN OPPORTUNIT TR2,000$19Kshares
NAZNUVEEN ARIZONA QLTY MUN INC1,503$18.1Kshares
CONTEXTLOGIC INCCONTEXTLOGIC INC2,406$16.8Kshares
SPTLSPDR SERIES TRUST590$16.1Kshares
BUFRFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI541$16.1Kshares
ASCARDMORE SHIPPING CORP1,640$16.1Kshares
CRDTSIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUN611$15.6Kshares
DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICESDISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES87$14.9Kshares
PKSTPEAKSTONE REALTY TRUST1,159$14.6Kshares
IFNABERDEEN INDIA FD INC738$11.6Kshares
BZHBEAZER HOMES USA INC558$11.4Kshares
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC162$10.8Kshares
PDSPRECISION DRILLING CORP224$10.4Kshares
NKTXNKARTA INC5,408$9.95Kshares
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC74$9.76Kshares
CLIPGLOBAL X FDS94$9.44Kshares
JAKKJAKKS PAC INC372$9.18Kshares
SGSWEETGREEN INC360$9.01Kshares
DBLDOUBLELINE OPPORTUNISTIC CR547$8.54Kshares
KOSKOSMOS ENERGY LTD2,987$6.81Kshares
PAYCOR HCM INCPAYCOR HCM INC299$6.71Kshares
BTBTBIT DIGITAL INC3,229$6.52Kshares
PDIPIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME FD327$6.47Kshares
REIRING ENERGY INC5,152$5.92Kshares
TRPTC ENERGY CORP125$5.9Kshares
MYPSPLAYSTUDIOS INC4,539$5.76Kshares
LPGDORIAN LPG LTD251$5.61Kshares
EGYVAALCO ENERGY INC1,490$5.6Kshares
BORRBORR DRILLING LTD2,248$4.92Kshares
PSFEPAYSAFE LIMITED291$4.57Kshares
SOLARWINDS CORPSOLARWINDS CORP233$4.29Kshares
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO131$4.29Kshares
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION774$4.23Kshares
FMXFOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO S39$3.81Kshares
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC53$3.7Kshares
REFICHICAGO ATLANTIC REAL ESTATE249$3.66Kshares
ENBENBRIDGE INC82$3.63Kshares
BRYBerry Corp1,101$3.53Kshares
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC607$3.39Kshares
HOSHORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES I405$3.37Kshares
NRDSNERDWALLET INC362$3.28Kshares
GOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LTDGOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LTD410$3.27Kshares
STKLSUNOPTA INC653$3.17Kshares
IAUXI-80 GOLD CORP5,398$3.14Kshares
LAMRLAMAR ADVERTISING CO27$3.07Kshares
RIORIO TINTO PLC50$3Kshares
STLASTELLANTIS N.V247$2.77Kshares
BHPBHP BILLITON LIMITED54$2.62Kshares
GOLDGOLD COM INC100$2.54Kshares
HOVHOVNANIAN ENTERPRISES INC24$2.51Kshares
PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF IN1,950$2.3Kshares
AESIATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INC120$2.14Kshares
BAPCREDICORP LTD11$2.05Kshares
SDSANDRIDGE ENERGY INC177$2.02Kshares
LFCRLIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INC265$1.87Kshares
OLPXOLAPLEX HLDGS INC1,393$1.77Kshares
SCSSTEELCASE INC-CLASS A161$1.76Kshares
TNGXTANGO THERAPEUTICS INC1,198$1.64Kshares
PERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INCPERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INC522$1.54Kshares
XPOFXPONENTIAL FITNESS INC185$1.54Kshares
ZTOZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INC77$1.53Kshares
ABEVAMBEV SA648$1.51Kshares
CRNXCRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS IN44$1.48Kshares
EOLSEVOLUS INC118$1.42Kshares
MHOM/I HOMES INC12$1.37Kshares
BNTXBIONTECH SE15$1.37Kshares
ARHSARHAUS INC154$1.34Kshares
FNKOFUNKO INC192$1.32Kshares
LILAKLIBERTY LATIN AMERICA LTD203$1.26Kshares
NORDSTROM INCNORDSTROM INC50$1.22Kshares
HDBHDFC BANK LTD18$1.2Kshares
TLKTELEKOMUNIKASI IND73$1.08Kshares
XHRXENIA HOTELS & RESORTS INC90$1.06Kshares
IRONDISC MEDICINE INC20$993shares
PCVXVAXCYTE INC26$982shares
QTTBQ32 BIO INC562$927shares
IRWDIRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC610$897shares
GMABGENMAB A/S42$822shares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001950506-25-000006 base2025-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set