Skip to content

Fort Baker Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1688382, Larkspur, CA

Fort Baker Capital Management LP reported $581,656,063 across 72 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001667731-25-001127

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$582M
Holdings
72
Top 10 weight
55.34%
New
54
Sold out
38

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SKXnew+591,758$37.3M
FTWnew+3,110,433$32.7M
LBRDKnew+306,669$30.2M
CHURCHILL CAP CORP Xnew+2,650,000$27.3M
REDFIN CORPnew+18,071,000$16.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCexited-2,895,871-$25.9M
SPRexited-515,818-$17.8M
ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDexited-48,249-$16M
BLACK SPADE ACQUISITION II Cexited-1,251,999-$12.7M
RKTexited-694,138-$8.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001667731-25-001127, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $571,346,143, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ARES ACQUISITION CORP IIARES ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,766,401 shares; 2025Q2: 4,537,487 shares 4,537,487$51.4M9%-228,914
SKXSKECHERS U S A INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 591,758 shares 591,758$37.3M6.54%newTimeline
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PAREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,211,428 shares; 2025Q1: 1,067,352 shares; 2025Q2: 993,695 shares 993,695$36.2M6.33%-73,657Timeline
FTWEQV VENTURES ACQUISITION C-AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,110,433 shares 3,110,433$32.7M5.72%newTimeline
NWSANEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,018,513 shares; 2025Q2: 1,075,516 shares 1,075,516$32M5.59%+57,003Timeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 521,008 shares; 2024Q4: 374,907 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 306,669 shares 306,669$30.2M5.28%newTimeline
CHURCHILL CAP CORP XCHURCHILL CAP CORP XQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,650,000 shares 2,650,000$27.3M4.78%new
CCIXCHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,874,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,818,107 shares; 2025Q1: 2,311,949 shares; 2025Q2: 2,562,678 shares 2,562,678$27M4.72%+250,729Timeline
HYACHAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,310,641 shares; 2024Q4: 1,511,441 shares; 2025Q1: 2,148,219 shares; 2025Q2: 2,328,219 shares 2,328,219$25.8M4.52%+180,000Timeline
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,071,000 shares 18,071,000$16.3M2.86%new
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 71,306 shares 71,306$14.1M2.47%newTimeline
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,035,000 shares 14,035,000$13.3M2.33%new
ZIFF DAVIS INCZIFF DAVIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,974,000 shares 12,974,000$12.4M2.17%new
CENTERPOINT ENERGY INCCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,696,000 shares 10,696,000$11.8M2.06%new
GSHRGESHER ACQUISITION CORP. IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,050,000 shares 1,050,000$10.7M1.87%newTimeline
NESRNATIONAL ENERGY SERVICES REUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,088,210 shares; 2025Q1: 2,687,937 shares; 2025Q2: 1,717,834 shares 1,717,834$10.3M1.81%-970,103Timeline
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,530,000 shares 5,530,000$9.95M1.74%new
GMS INCGMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 88,249 shares 88,249$9.6M1.68%new
PENNYMAC CORPPENNYMAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,377,000 shares 9,377,000$9.49M1.66%new
NABORS ENERGY TRANSITION CORNABORS ENERGY TRANSITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 814,347 shares; 2025Q2: 814,347 shares 814,347$9.04M1.58%0
GTENGORES HLDGS X INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 850,000 shares 850,000$8.71M1.52%newTimeline
James Hardie Industries PLCJames Hardie Industries PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 323,046 shares 323,046$8.69M1.52%new
SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INCSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,832,000 shares 8,832,000$8.58M1.5%new
DRDBROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 805,647 shares; 2025Q2: 805,647 shares 805,647$8.31M1.45%0Timeline
PMTRPERIMETER ACQUISITION CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 800,000 shares 800,000$8.14M1.42%newTimeline
SUMMIT HOTEL PPTYSSUMMIT HOTEL PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,000,000 shares 7,000,000$6.8M1.19%new
NCL CORP LTDNCL CORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,802,000 shares 6,802,000$6.73M1.18%new
CONMED CORPCONMED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,645,000 shares 6,645,000$6.31M1.1%new
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,366,000 shares 5,366,000$5.09M0.89%new
AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,581,000 shares 4,581,000$4.73M0.83%new
ALDFALDEL FINL II INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 557,900 shares; 2025Q1: 449,087 shares; 2025Q2: 449,087 shares 449,087$4.71M0.82%0Timeline
ENOVIS CORPORATIONENOVIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,500,000 shares 4,500,000$4.49M0.79%new
UGI CORP NEWUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,189,000 shares 3,189,000$4.4M0.77%new
ONENHENNESSY CAP INVT CORP VIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 349,248 shares 349,248$3.55M0.62%newTimeline
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,923 shares; 2025Q2: 35,857 shares 35,857$3.53M0.62%-1,066
EVOLENT HEALTH INCEVOLENT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,000,000 shares 4,000,000$3.41M0.6%new
SPECTRUM BRANDS INCSPECTRUM BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,691,000 shares 3,691,000$3.37M0.59%new
PROCAP ACQUISITION CORPPROCAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 303,781 shares 303,781$3.26M0.57%new
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,687,000 shares 2,687,000$2.97M0.52%new
COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. ICOLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 275,853 shares 275,853$2.93M0.51%new
ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,709,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,601,000 shares 2,601,000$2.9M0.51%new
PELOTON INTERACTIVE INCPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,996,000 shares 2,996,000$2.9M0.51%new
CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORPCAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,630,000 shares 2,630,000$2.62M0.46%new
RACRITHM ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,405 shares 250,405$2.55M0.45%newTimeline
AXINUAXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.52M0.44%newTimeline
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,190,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,445,000 shares 2,445,000$2.31M0.41%new
LENDINGTREE INCLENDINGTREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,094,000 shares 2,094,000$2.08M0.36%new
VAIL RESORTS INCVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,025,000 shares 2,025,000$1.98M0.35%new
RWT HLDGS INCRWT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,923,000 shares 1,923,000$1.95M0.34%new
SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,500,000 shares 2,500,000$1.85M0.32%new
EVENTBRITE INCEVENTBRITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,882,000 shares 1,882,000$1.7M0.3%new
MCGAUYORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.69M0.3%newTimeline
DJTTRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GROQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 91,718 shares 91,718$1.65M0.29%newTimeline
COHENCIRCLEACQUISITIONCORCOHENCIRCLEACQUISITIONCORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 132,837 shares; 2025Q2: 124,959 shares 124,959$1.37M0.24%-7,878
RTACURENATUS TACTICAL ACQUISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 94,059 shares 94,059$1.2M0.21%newTimeline
EVENTBRITE INCEVENTBRITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 950,000 shares 950,000$940K0.16%new
CEPTCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS II INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 73,432 shares 73,432$810K0.14%newTimeline
SERVOTRONICS INCSERVOTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,627 shares 12,627$593K0.1%new
CCIXWCHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 718,498 shares; 2024Q4: 590,775 shares; 2025Q1: 349,254 shares; 2025Q2: 343,950 shares 343,950$327K0.06%-5,304Timeline
HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IVHAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 678,207 shares; 2024Q4: 605,807 shares; 2025Q1: 404,605 shares; 2025Q2: 848,926 shares 848,926$259K0.05%+444,321
PMTRWPERIMETER ACQUISITION CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 399,999 shares 399,999$256K0.04%newTimeline
FIGXUFIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$250K0.04%newTimeline
COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. ICOLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$249K0.04%new
NATIONAL ENERGY SERVICES REUNATIONAL ENERGY SERVICES REUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,221,420 shares; 2025Q1: 1,652,298 shares; 2025Q2: 368,200 shares 368,200$203K0.04%-1,284,098
DRDBWROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 402,823 shares; 2025Q2: 402,823 shares 402,823$201K0.04%0Timeline
ARES ACQUISITION CORP II-28ARES ACQUISITION CORP II-28Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 322,934 shares; 2024Q4: 322,934 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 138,799 shares 138,799$153K0.03%new
GSHRWGESHER ACQUISITION CORP. IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 450,000 shares 450,000$127K0.02%newTimeline
GTENWGORES HLDGS X INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 212,500 shares 212,500$125K0.02%newTimeline
CAEPCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS III IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$106K0.02%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INC COMput87,800$8.64M0
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INC COMcall161,000$1.46M-591,600
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC COMcall18,100$208K0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INC2,895,871$25.9Mshares
SPRSPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS HLDGS INC515,818$17.8Mshares
ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDENSTAR GROUP LIMITED48,249$16Mshares
ZIFF DAVIS INCZIFF DAVIS INC14,249,000$13.5Mprincipal
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC13,435,000$12.7Mprincipal
BLACK SPADE ACQUISITION II CBLACK SPADE ACQUISITION II C1,251,999$12.7Mshares
CENTERPOINT ENERGY INCCENTERPOINT ENERGY INC10,696,000$11.7Mprincipal
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPWESTERN DIGITAL CORP8,530,000$11.1Mprincipal
ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INC10,601,000$11Mprincipal
PENNYMAC CORPPENNYMAC CORP9,377,000$9.3Mprincipal
SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INCSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC8,832,000$8.56Mprincipal
RKTROCKET COS INC694,138$8.38Mshares
LYFT INCLYFT INC7,332,000$7.34Mprincipal
NCL CORP LTDNCL CORP LTD6,802,000$6.62Mprincipal
EZCORP INCEZCORP INC6,371,000$6.45Mprincipal
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INC50,000$6.18Mshares
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORP6,771,000$6Mprincipal
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP5,466,000$5.18Mprincipal
LIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPLIONS GATE ENTMNT CORP625,062$4.95Mshares
VAIL RESORTS INCVAIL RESORTS INC5,025,000$4.84Mprincipal
SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC5,000,000$4.66Mprincipal
HELIX ACQUISITION CORP IIHELIX ACQUISITION CORP II374,683$4.23Mshares
HRIHERC HLDGS INC28,343$3.81Mshares
GSHRUGESHER ACQUISITION CORP. II361,200$3.62Mshares
EVENTBRITE INCEVENTBRITE INC3,882,000$3.56Mprincipal
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC3,350,000$3.48Mprincipal
EVOLENT HEALTH INCEVOLENT HEALTH INC4,000,000$3.3Mprincipal
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO2,687,000$3.04Mprincipal
CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORPCAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORP3,000,000$2.95Mprincipal
PELOTON INTERACTIVE INCPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC2,996,000$2.84Mprincipal
AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC2,302,000$2.34Mprincipal
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TR2,445,000$2.3Mprincipal
LIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORP307,973$2.3Mshares
RWT HLDGS INCRWT HLDGS INC1,657,000$1.7Mprincipal
KKR & CO INCKKR & CO INC34,065$1.68Mshares
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC1,150,000$1.06Mprincipal
EVENTBRITE INCEVENTBRITE INC950,000$955Kprincipal
BLACK SPADE ACQUISITION II CBLACK SPADE ACQUISITION II C290,366$63.9Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001667731-25-001127 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set