Skip to content

Foresight Global Investors, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1973323, PURCHASE, NY

Foresight Global Investors, Inc. reported $140,808,716 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-25-000592

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$141M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
98.5%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVOnew+242,166$16.7M
STMadded+100,595$3.06M
RIOadded+1,060$61.8K
SHELadded+555$39.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HDBreduced-153,547-$11.8M
SAPreduced-26,985-$8.21M
SONYreduced-234,742-$6.11M
NVSreduced-22,901-$2.77M
NTRexited-29,089-$1.44M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-25-000592, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $140,808,716, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SONYSONY GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,044 shares; 2024Q4: 1,119,165 shares; 2025Q1: 1,044,627 shares; 2025Q2: 809,885 shares 809,885$21.1M14.97%-234,742Timeline
NVSNOVARTIS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 224,816 shares; 2024Q4: 232,366 shares; 2025Q1: 187,825 shares; 2025Q2: 164,924 shares 164,924$20M14.17%-22,901Timeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 507,944 shares; 2025Q2: 608,539 shares 608,539$18.5M13.14%+100,595Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 242,166 shares 242,166$16.7M11.87%newTimeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 167,213 shares; 2024Q4: 160,563 shares; 2025Q1: 164,818 shares; 2025Q2: 154,495 shares 154,495$16.1M11.42%-10,323Timeline
SAPSAP SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,026 shares; 2024Q4: 106,089 shares; 2025Q1: 73,325 shares; 2025Q2: 46,340 shares 46,340$14.1M10.01%-26,985Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,194 shares; 2024Q4: 110,194 shares; 2025Q1: 168,435 shares; 2025Q2: 168,990 shares 168,990$11.9M8.45%+555Timeline
SDRLSEADRILL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 371,077 shares; 2024Q4: 346,383 shares; 2025Q1: 339,180 shares; 2025Q2: 298,382 shares 298,382$7.83M5.56%-40,798Timeline
ABEVAMBEV SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,528,050 shares; 2025Q1: 3,528,050 shares; 2025Q2: 3,077,365 shares 3,077,365$7.42M5.27%-450,685Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 256,311 shares; 2024Q4: 231,735 shares; 2025Q1: 220,353 shares; 2025Q2: 66,806 shares 66,806$5.12M3.64%-153,547Timeline
RIORIO TINTO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,995 shares; 2024Q4: 31,645 shares; 2025Q1: 35,195 shares; 2025Q2: 36,255 shares 36,255$2.11M1.5%+1,060Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NTRNUTRIEN LTD29,089$1.44Mshares
FNVFRANCO NEV CORP4,000$630Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001754960-25-000592 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set