Skip to content

FLIPPIN BRUCE & PORTER INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 810716, LYNCHBURG, VA

FLIPPIN BRUCE & PORTER INC reported $504,777,000 across 77 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-02-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 29.76% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000810716-21-000002

Period
2020-12-31
Reported value
$505M
Holdings
77
Top 10 weight
29.76%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MDTnew+33,915$3.97M
NFGnew+92,515$3.81M
INTCadded+23,037$1.15M
XOMadded+3,024$125K
BACadded+255$7.73K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WMTreduced-48,426-$6.98M
TXNexited-27,480-$3.92M
ETNreduced-27,824-$3.34M
TPRreduced-56,668-$1.76M
TGTreduced-3,738-$660K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000810716-21-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $504,776,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 49,880 shares; 2019Q3: 49,481 shares; 2019Q4: 54,963 shares; 2020Q1: 56,000 shares; 2020Q2: 52,030 shares; 2020Q3: 50,017 shares; 2020Q4: 49,019 shares 49,019$21.5M4.25%-998Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 182,914 shares; 2019Q3: 177,785 shares; 2019Q4: 173,576 shares; 2020Q1: 172,879 shares; 2020Q2: 163,038 shares; 2020Q3: 155,480 shares; 2020Q4: 151,725 shares 151,725$19.3M3.82%-3,755Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 85,592 shares; 2019Q3: 84,918 shares; 2019Q4: 102,419 shares; 2020Q1: 101,935 shares; 2020Q2: 95,705 shares; 2020Q3: 92,531 shares; 2020Q4: 90,234 shares 90,234$14.2M2.81%-2,297Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 202,391 shares; 2019Q3: 198,112 shares; 2019Q4: 198,514 shares; 2020Q1: 200,415 shares; 2020Q2: 185,986 shares; 2020Q3: 177,858 shares; 2020Q4: 173,596 shares 173,596$14.2M2.81%-4,262Timeline
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 351,902 shares; 2019Q3: 346,044 shares; 2019Q4: 310,912 shares; 2020Q1: 75,185 shares; 2020Q2: 608,613 shares; 2020Q3: 588,756 shares; 2020Q4: 574,887 shares 574,887$14.1M2.8%-13,869Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 127,171 shares; 2019Q3: 124,972 shares; 2019Q4: 122,734 shares; 2020Q1: 127,016 shares; 2020Q2: 119,843 shares; 2020Q3: 114,766 shares; 2020Q4: 111,192 shares 111,192$14M2.77%-3,574Timeline
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 46,861 shares; 2020Q1: 424,559 shares; 2020Q2: 398,885 shares; 2020Q3: 379,423 shares; 2020Q4: 370,827 shares 370,827$13.8M2.74%-8,596
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 235,332 shares; 2019Q3: 231,433 shares; 2019Q4: 333,914 shares; 2020Q1: 336,708 shares; 2020Q2: 316,104 shares; 2020Q3: 303,767 shares; 2020Q4: 296,544 shares 296,544$13.3M2.63%-7,223Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 161,877 shares; 2019Q3: 158,355 shares; 2019Q4: 156,692 shares; 2020Q1: 221,089 shares; 2020Q2: 206,402 shares; 2020Q3: 196,815 shares; 2020Q4: 192,253 shares 192,253$13.1M2.6%-4,562Timeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 290,827 shares; 2019Q3: 286,072 shares; 2019Q4: 273,150 shares; 2020Q1: 428,427 shares; 2020Q2: 401,681 shares; 2020Q3: 466,555 shares; 2020Q4: 409,887 shares 409,887$12.7M2.52%-56,668Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 122,429 shares; 2019Q3: 149,471 shares; 2019Q4: 145,382 shares; 2020Q1: 145,890 shares; 2020Q2: 137,857 shares; 2020Q3: 130,106 shares; 2020Q4: 102,282 shares 102,282$12.3M2.43%-27,824Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 338,357 shares; 2019Q3: 335,369 shares; 2019Q4: 325,616 shares; 2020Q1: 351,432 shares; 2020Q2: 332,543 shares; 2020Q3: 320,784 shares; 2020Q4: 312,031 shares 312,031$11.5M2.28%-8,753Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 67,178 shares; 2020Q3: 163,366 shares; 2020Q4: 160,028 shares 160,028$11.4M2.27%-3,338Timeline
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 258,258 shares; 2020Q2: 240,471 shares; 2020Q3: 232,341 shares; 2020Q4: 226,329 shares 226,329$11.4M2.26%-6,012Timeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 168,368 shares; 2019Q3: 164,685 shares; 2019Q4: 165,753 shares; 2020Q1: 236,423 shares; 2020Q2: 223,511 shares; 2020Q3: 215,934 shares; 2020Q4: 211,436 shares 211,436$11.2M2.23%-4,498Timeline
KKELLANOVAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 149,248 shares; 2019Q3: 199,825 shares; 2019Q4: 201,207 shares; 2020Q1: 203,064 shares; 2020Q2: 189,914 shares; 2020Q3: 183,222 shares; 2020Q4: 179,244 shares 179,244$11.2M2.21%-3,978Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 258,907 shares; 2019Q3: 252,934 shares; 2019Q4: 256,452 shares; 2020Q1: 259,907 shares; 2020Q2: 238,619 shares; 2020Q3: 228,970 shares; 2020Q4: 222,811 shares 222,811$10.4M2.06%-6,159Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 112,462 shares; 2019Q3: 109,788 shares; 2019Q4: 112,916 shares; 2020Q1: 120,604 shares; 2020Q2: 112,151 shares; 2020Q3: 64,145 shares; 2020Q4: 60,708 shares 60,708$10.2M2.03%-3,437Timeline
DOWDOW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 174,543 shares; 2019Q3: 170,344 shares; 2019Q4: 173,891 shares; 2020Q1: 175,903 shares; 2020Q2: 161,506 shares; 2020Q3: 184,559 shares; 2020Q4: 180,032 shares 180,032$9.99M1.98%-4,527Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 68,425 shares; 2020Q3: 110,258 shares; 2020Q4: 107,686 shares 107,686$9.86M1.95%-2,572Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 124,424 shares; 2019Q3: 123,024 shares; 2019Q4: 122,474 shares; 2020Q1: 123,306 shares; 2020Q2: 163,706 shares; 2020Q3: 158,008 shares; 2020Q4: 154,907 shares 154,907$9.61M1.9%-3,101Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 226,771 shares; 2020Q1: 228,416 shares; 2020Q2: 211,667 shares; 2020Q3: 204,092 shares; 2020Q4: 198,593 shares 198,593$9.52M1.89%-5,499Timeline
SJMSMUCKER J M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 40,675 shares; 2020Q1: 92,837 shares; 2020Q2: 85,582 shares; 2020Q3: 81,483 shares; 2020Q4: 79,620 shares 79,620$9.2M1.82%-1,863Timeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 650,207 shares; 2019Q3: 636,807 shares; 2019Q4: 638,505 shares; 2020Q1: 641,303 shares; 2020Q2: 596,757 shares; 2020Q3: 568,653 shares; 2020Q4: 552,801 shares 552,801$9.07M1.8%-15,852Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 8,875 shares; 2019Q3: 96,685 shares; 2019Q4: 124,037 shares; 2020Q1: 125,410 shares; 2020Q2: 116,550 shares; 2020Q3: 110,743 shares; 2020Q4: 108,352 shares 108,352$8.97M1.78%-2,391Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 83,676 shares; 2019Q3: 78,101 shares; 2019Q4: 66,201 shares; 2020Q1: 134,017 shares; 2020Q2: 133,325 shares; 2020Q3: 594,176 shares; 2020Q4: 560,541 shares 560,541$8.86M1.76%-33,635Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 368,180 shares; 2019Q3: 359,074 shares; 2019Q4: 365,872 shares; 2020Q1: 366,987 shares; 2020Q2: 340,533 shares; 2020Q3: 318,704 shares; 2020Q4: 307,188 shares 307,188$8.84M1.75%-11,516Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 81,629 shares; 2019Q3: 79,980 shares; 2019Q4: 81,606 shares; 2020Q1: 82,863 shares; 2020Q2: 75,369 shares; 2020Q3: 109,630 shares; 2020Q4: 107,047 shares 107,047$8.6M1.7%-2,583Timeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 215,714 shares; 2019Q3: 212,206 shares; 2019Q4: 207,196 shares; 2020Q1: 206,045 shares; 2020Q2: 194,125 shares; 2020Q3: 187,265 shares; 2020Q4: 182,871 shares 182,871$8.59M1.7%-4,394Timeline
KSSKOHLS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 121,010 shares; 2019Q3: 240,321 shares; 2019Q4: 237,533 shares; 2020Q1: 241,360 shares; 2020Q2: 226,412 shares; 2020Q3: 213,447 shares; 2020Q4: 208,243 shares 208,243$8.47M1.68%-5,204Timeline
LNCLINCOLN NATL CORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 65,532 shares; 2019Q3: 63,677 shares; 2019Q4: 179,503 shares; 2020Q1: 179,455 shares; 2020Q2: 169,814 shares; 2020Q3: 168,023 shares; 2020Q4: 162,749 shares 162,749$8.19M1.62%-5,274Timeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 89,495 shares; 2020Q2: 83,180 shares; 2020Q3: 82,052 shares; 2020Q4: 80,624 shares 80,624$8.1M1.6%-1,428Timeline
ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC SPN A…ROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC SPN ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 163,870 shares; 2019Q3: 167,603 shares; 2019Q4: 163,202 shares; 2020Q1: 165,940 shares; 2020Q2: 248,643 shares; 2020Q3: 238,198 shares; 2020Q4: 231,256 shares 231,256$7.77M1.54%-6,942
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 200,702 shares; 2019Q3: 196,539 shares; 2019Q4: 200,849 shares; 2020Q1: 257,892 shares; 2020Q2: 239,893 shares; 2020Q3: 268,584 shares; 2020Q4: 253,710 shares 253,710$7.66M1.52%-14,874Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 45,076 shares; 2019Q4: 55,702 shares; 2020Q1: 62,419 shares; 2020Q2: 60,064 shares; 2020Q3: 87,946 shares; 2020Q4: 84,807 shares 84,807$7.23M1.43%-3,139Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 93,971 shares; 2019Q3: 52,473 shares; 2019Q4: 170,877 shares; 2020Q1: 173,307 shares; 2020Q2: 161,169 shares; 2020Q3: 149,474 shares; 2020Q4: 145,498 shares 145,498$7.13M1.41%-3,976Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 95,745 shares; 2019Q3: 93,735 shares; 2019Q4: 93,558 shares; 2020Q1: 93,417 shares; 2020Q2: 87,830 shares; 2020Q3: 85,696 shares; 2020Q4: 83,874 shares 83,874$7.08M1.4%-1,822Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 103,514 shares; 2019Q3: 184,457 shares; 2019Q4: 189,135 shares; 2020Q1: 192,116 shares; 2020Q2: 98,426 shares; 2020Q3: 113,730 shares; 2020Q4: 136,767 shares 136,767$6.81M1.35%+23,037Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 33,184 shares; 2019Q3: 32,984 shares; 2019Q4: 29,282 shares; 2020Q1: 175,554 shares; 2020Q2: 164,458 shares; 2020Q3: 159,801 shares; 2020Q4: 156,447 shares 156,447$6.26M1.24%-3,354Timeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 77,203 shares; 2019Q3: 75,629 shares; 2019Q4: 78,437 shares; 2020Q1: 89,379 shares; 2020Q2: 83,679 shares; 2020Q3: 80,358 shares; 2020Q4: 78,256 shares 78,256$6.11M1.21%-2,102Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 149,448 shares; 2019Q3: 145,553 shares; 2019Q4: 144,710 shares; 2020Q1: 150,236 shares; 2020Q2: 138,915 shares; 2020Q3: 130,933 shares; 2020Q4: 133,957 shares 133,957$5.52M1.09%+3,024Timeline
CMPCOMPASS MINERALS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 145,123 shares; 2019Q3: 144,305 shares; 2019Q4: 144,743 shares; 2020Q1: 119,641 shares; 2020Q2: 112,390 shares; 2020Q3: 84,654 shares; 2020Q4: 84,245 shares 84,245$5.2M1.03%-409Timeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 22,483 shares; 2019Q3: 21,569 shares; 2019Q4: 23,389 shares; 2020Q1: 24,010 shares; 2020Q2: 22,090 shares; 2020Q3: 21,035 shares; 2020Q4: 20,518 shares 20,518$4.74M0.94%-517Timeline
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 196,289 shares; 2019Q3: 193,661 shares; 2019Q4: 190,606 shares; 2020Q1: 190,996 shares; 2020Q2: 178,966 shares; 2020Q3: 172,568 shares; 2020Q4: 167,949 shares 167,949$4.74M0.94%-4,619Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 187,745 shares; 2019Q3: 184,820 shares; 2019Q4: 162,010 shares; 2020Q1: 155,764 shares; 2020Q2: 154,514 shares; 2020Q3: 150,219 shares; 2020Q4: 150,474 shares 150,474$4.56M0.9%+255Timeline
DOXAMDOCS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 63,375 shares; 2020Q4: 62,446 shares 62,446$4.43M0.88%-929Timeline
PEOPLE'S UNITED FINANCIAL I…PEOPLE'S UNITED FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 392,274 shares; 2019Q3: 383,955 shares; 2019Q4: 393,535 shares; 2020Q1: 394,246 shares; 2020Q2: 364,611 shares; 2020Q3: 350,617 shares; 2020Q4: 340,431 shares 340,431$4.4M0.87%-10,186
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 33,915 shares 33,915$3.97M0.79%newTimeline
TSNTYSON FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 62,885 shares; 2020Q3: 62,626 shares; 2020Q4: 61,503 shares 61,503$3.96M0.79%-1,123Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 46,944 shares; 2019Q3: 19,906 shares; 2019Q4: 14,673 shares; 2020Q1: 12,620 shares; 2020Q2: 12,495 shares; 2020Q3: 30,516 shares; 2020Q4: 29,658 shares 29,658$3.94M0.78%-858Timeline
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 92,515 shares 92,515$3.81M0.75%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 74,936 shares; 2019Q3: 72,116 shares; 2019Q4: 32,362 shares; 2020Q1: 26,289 shares; 2020Q2: 21,106 shares; 2020Q3: 17,137 shares; 2020Q4: 16,548 shares 16,548$3.68M0.73%-589Timeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 17,294 shares; 2019Q3: 16,494 shares; 2019Q4: 15,117 shares; 2020Q1: 14,817 shares; 2020Q2: 14,650 shares; 2020Q3: 14,213 shares; 2020Q4: 13,897 shares 13,897$3.61M0.71%-316Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 83,402 shares; 2019Q3: 81,232 shares; 2019Q4: 76,888 shares; 2020Q1: 77,454 shares; 2020Q2: 72,957 shares; 2020Q3: 68,715 shares; 2020Q4: 20,289 shares 20,289$2.92M0.58%-48,426Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 29,314 shares; 2019Q3: 29,194 shares; 2019Q4: 25,733 shares; 2020Q1: 25,214 shares; 2020Q2: 25,080 shares; 2020Q3: 24,385 shares; 2020Q4: 24,232 shares 24,232$2.4M0.47%-153Timeline
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 19,742 shares; 2019Q3: 19,292 shares; 2019Q4: 16,953 shares; 2020Q1: 16,632 shares; 2020Q2: 16,527 shares; 2020Q3: 15,942 shares; 2020Q4: 15,728 shares 15,728$2.21M0.44%-214Timeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 70,637 shares; 2019Q3: 68,362 shares; 2019Q4: 59,359 shares; 2020Q1: 57,984 shares; 2020Q2: 57,229 shares; 2020Q3: 44,764 shares; 2020Q4: 43,436 shares 43,436$1.84M0.37%-1,328Timeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 170,502 shares; 2019Q3: 154,078 shares; 2019Q4: 77,557 shares; 2020Q1: 18,697 shares; 2020Q2: 18,440 shares; 2020Q3: 13,613 shares; 2020Q4: 9,875 shares 9,875$1.74M0.35%-3,738Timeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 11,277 shares; 2020Q2: 10,991 shares; 2020Q3: 10,755 shares; 2020Q4: 10,420 shares 10,420$1.51M0.3%-335Timeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 330,247 shares; 2019Q3: 1,345,712 shares; 2019Q4: 330,851 shares; 2020Q1: 401,305 shares; 2020Q2: 398,717 shares; 2020Q3: 388,417 shares; 2020Q4: 368,685 shares 368,685$1.44M0.29%-19,732Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 19,402 shares; 2020Q2: 19,380 shares; 2020Q3: 18,902 shares; 2020Q4: 18,673 shares 18,673$1.27M0.25%-229Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 63,272 shares; 2019Q3: 60,018 shares; 2019Q4: 9,693 shares; 2020Q1: 9,225 shares; 2020Q2: 9,080 shares; 2020Q3: 8,720 shares; 2020Q4: 8,408 shares 8,408$1.25M0.25%-312Timeline
GENERAL ELEC COGENERAL ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 125,936 shares; 2019Q3: 125,936 shares; 2019Q4: 100,554 shares; 2020Q1: 112,487 shares; 2020Q2: 111,989 shares; 2020Q3: 113,509 shares; 2020Q4: 109,359 shares 109,359$1.18M0.23%-4,150
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 57,601 shares; 2019Q3: 57,001 shares; 2019Q4: 57,864 shares; 2020Q1: 49,057 shares; 2020Q2: 48,820 shares; 2020Q3: 48,635 shares; 2020Q4: 47,882 shares 47,882$1.1M0.22%-753Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 87,189 shares; 2019Q3: 85,999 shares; 2019Q4: 64,537 shares; 2020Q1: 62,515 shares; 2020Q2: 61,960 shares; 2020Q3: 62,010 shares; 2020Q4: 40,888 shares 40,888$1.06M0.21%-21,122Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 764,197 shares; 2019Q3: 752,382 shares; 2019Q4: 721,141 shares; 2020Q1: 723,149 shares; 2020Q2: 678,309 shares; 2020Q3: 130,369 shares; 2020Q4: 118,219 shares 118,219$1.04M0.21%-12,150Timeline
WUWESTERN UN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 593,062 shares; 2019Q3: 575,146 shares; 2019Q4: 298,230 shares; 2020Q1: 66,407 shares; 2020Q2: 46,513 shares; 2020Q3: 45,267 shares; 2020Q4: 43,922 shares 43,922$964K0.19%-1,345Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 117,292 shares; 2019Q3: 14,534 shares; 2019Q4: 14,484 shares; 2020Q1: 14,284 shares; 2020Q2: 14,284 shares; 2020Q3: 14,284 shares; 2020Q4: 14,284 shares 14,284$783K0.16%0Timeline
CENTURYLINK INCCENTURYLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 492,860 shares; 2019Q3: 483,179 shares; 2019Q4: 274,697 shares; 2020Q1: 89,990 shares; 2020Q2: 89,560 shares; 2020Q3: 82,335 shares; 2020Q4: 79,532 shares 79,532$775K0.15%-2,803
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 232,069 shares; 2019Q3: 229,246 shares; 2019Q4: 223,167 shares; 2020Q1: 40,211 shares; 2020Q2: 39,706 shares; 2020Q3: 38,586 shares; 2020Q4: 34,816 shares 34,816$754K0.15%-3,770Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 86,881 shares; 2019Q3: 4,250 shares; 2019Q4: 4,250 shares; 2020Q1: 4,250 shares; 2020Q2: 4,250 shares; 2020Q3: 3,850 shares; 2020Q4: 3,850 shares 3,850$536K0.11%0Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 7,810 shares; 2019Q3: 7,810 shares; 2019Q4: 7,810 shares; 2020Q1: 7,810 shares; 2020Q2: 7,810 shares; 2020Q3: 7,310 shares; 2020Q4: 7,310 shares 7,310$429K0.08%0Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 7,650 shares; 2019Q3: 7,650 shares; 2019Q4: 7,650 shares; 2020Q1: 7,650 shares; 2020Q2: 7,500 shares; 2020Q3: 8,901 shares; 2020Q4: 8,901 shares 8,901$365K0.07%0Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 5,882 shares; 2019Q3: 5,882 shares; 2019Q4: 5,882 shares; 2020Q1: 5,882 shares; 2020Q2: 5,882 shares; 2020Q3: 5,882 shares; 2020Q4: 5,882 shares 5,882$344K0.07%0Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 1,125 shares; 2019Q3: 1,125 shares; 2019Q4: 1,125 shares; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 1,125 shares; 2020Q4: 1,125 shares 1,125$267K0.05%0Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 3,000 shares; 2019Q3: 2,900 shares; 2019Q4: 2,900 shares; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 2,800 shares; 2020Q4: 2,600 shares 2,600$236K0.05%-200Timeline
KING RES INCORPORATEDKING RES INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: restricted; 2019Q2: 10,000 shares; 2019Q3: 10,000 shares; 2019Q4: 10,000 shares; 2020Q1: 10,000 shares; 2020Q2: 10,000 shares; 2020Q3: 10,000 shares; 2020Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Sold out in Q4 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC27,480$3.92Mshares
DDOMINION ENERGY INC2,650$209Kshares

How Q4 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000810716-21-000002 base2021-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set