Skip to content

FJARDE AP-FONDEN /FOURTH SWEDISH NATIONAL PENSION FUND

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1540880, STOCKHOLM, Sweden

FJARDE AP-FONDEN /FOURTH SWEDISH NATIONAL PENSION FUND reported $18,343,152,577 across 538 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 32.37% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001540880-26-000006

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$18.3B
Holdings
538
Top 10 weight
32.37%
New
46
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+2,598,850$453M
AAPLadded+1,552,500$394M
MSFTadded+803,530$297M
IEMGadded+3,783,075$264M
AMZNadded+955,300$199M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TIGOexited-1,000,000-$55.4M
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELexited-22,043-$9.83M
HOLXexited-101,614-$7.57M
DTreduced-159,250-$5.89M
BSYreduced-131,881-$4.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001540880-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $18,343,152,577, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NDSNNORDSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,988 shares; 2025Q1: 5,388 shares; 2025Q2: 5,288 shares; 2025Q3: 6,288 shares; 2025Q4: 6,188 shares; 2026Q1: 8,288 shares 8,288$2.21M0.01%+2,100Timeline
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,065 shares; 2025Q1: 7,165 shares; 2025Q2: 8,465 shares; 2025Q3: 7,065 shares; 2025Q4: 5,905 shares; 2026Q1: 10,385 shares 10,385$2.17M0.01%+4,480Timeline
PKGPACKAGING CORP AMERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,650 shares 9,650$2.05M0.01%newTimeline
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 37,097 shares; 2025Q1: 33,397 shares; 2025Q2: 43,397 shares; 2025Q3: 43,797 shares; 2025Q4: 40,297 shares; 2026Q1: 53,197 shares 53,197$1.97M0.01%+12,900Timeline
CMSCMS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,400 shares 25,400$1.97M0.01%newTimeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,022 shares; 2025Q1: 3,022 shares; 2025Q2: 4,722 shares; 2025Q3: 3,722 shares; 2025Q4: 3,522 shares; 2026Q1: 13,572 shares 13,572$1.95M0.01%+10,050Timeline
HEIHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,612 shares; 2025Q1: 5,512 shares; 2025Q2: 3,812 shares; 2025Q3: 4,012 shares; 2025Q4: 3,672 shares; 2026Q1: 6,692 shares 6,692$1.83M0.01%+3,020Timeline
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,100 shares 24,100$1.73M0.01%newTimeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 13,500 shares; 2025Q1: 17,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,400 shares; 2025Q3: 15,200 shares; 2025Q4: 15,900 shares; 2026Q1: 18,150 shares 18,150$1.49M0.01%+2,250Timeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 258,442 shares; 2025Q1: 240,742 shares; 2025Q2: 268,242 shares; 2025Q3: 276,142 shares; 2025Q4: 267,642 shares; 2026Q1: 297,042 shares 297,042$1.37M0.01%+29,400Timeline
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,400 shares 6,400$1.36M0.01%newTimeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,521 shares; 2025Q1: 7,121 shares; 2025Q2: 8,521 shares; 2025Q3: 9,821 shares; 2025Q4: 11,121 shares; 2026Q1: 19,121 shares 19,121$1.32M0.01%+8,000Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,100 shares; 2026Q1: 12,250 shares 12,250$1.13M0.01%+9,150Timeline
RSRELIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 44 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4 shares; 2026Q1: 3,504 shares 3,504$1.06M0.01%+3,500Timeline
LAURLAUREATE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.05M0.01%+15,000Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,650 shares 15,650$1.04M0.01%newTimeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,900 shares 13,900$779K<0.01%newTimeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,750 shares 3,750$548K<0.01%newTimeline
AFGAMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 35,658 shares; 2025Q1: 27,658 shares; 2025Q2: 25,858 shares; 2025Q3: 14,158 shares; 2025Q4: 22,258 shares; 2026Q1: 2,458 shares 2,458$314K<0.01%-19,800Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 77,900 shares; 2025Q1: 69,500 shares; 2025Q2: 75,500 shares; 2025Q3: 86,400 shares; 2025Q4: 73,200 shares; 2026Q1: 10,650 shares 10,650$297K<0.01%-62,550Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 43,639 shares; 2025Q1: 44,639 shares; 2025Q2: 56,039 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 72,039 shares; 2026Q1: 3,339 shares 3,339$208K<0.01%-68,700Timeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 61,200 shares; 2025Q1: 64,500 shares; 2025Q2: 61,800 shares; 2025Q3: 68,300 shares; 2025Q4: 59,700 shares; 2026Q1: 3,614 shares 3,614$171K<0.01%-56,086Timeline
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,460 shares 4,460$165K<0.01%newTimeline
FGF&G ANNUITIES & LIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,198 shares; 2026Q1: 4,198 shares 4,198$106K<0.01%0Timeline
DTDYNATRACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 101,446 shares; 2025Q1: 119,246 shares; 2025Q2: 155,246 shares; 2025Q3: 157,046 shares; 2025Q4: 161,746 shares; 2026Q1: 2,496 shares 2,496$92.3K<0.01%-159,250Timeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 67,900 shares; 2025Q1: 71,100 shares; 2025Q2: 58,700 shares; 2025Q3: 59,500 shares; 2025Q4: 49,700 shares; 2026Q1: 1,500 shares 1,500$57K<0.01%-48,200Timeline
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 59,777 shares; 2025Q1: 69,377 shares; 2025Q2: 76,177 shares; 2025Q3: 55,566 shares; 2025Q4: 31,264 shares; 2026Q1: 664 shares 664$51.8K<0.01%-30,600Timeline
LUNGPULMONX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 76,253 shares; 2025Q3: 76,253 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$51.6K<0.01%0Timeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 23,488 shares; 2025Q1: 19,088 shares; 2025Q2: 29,088 shares; 2025Q3: 20,088 shares; 2025Q4: 21,488 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$46.4K<0.01%-20,488Timeline
BSYBENTLEY SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 47,613 shares; 2025Q1: 49,613 shares; 2025Q2: 117,913 shares; 2025Q3: 126,606 shares; 2025Q4: 133,006 shares; 2026Q1: 1,125 shares 1,125$39.5K<0.01%-131,881Timeline
BXPBXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 31,100 shares; 2025Q1: 25,700 shares; 2025Q2: 27,800 shares; 2025Q3: 23,100 shares; 2025Q4: 18,700 shares; 2026Q1: 515 shares 515$26.7K<0.01%-18,185Timeline
PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 14,760 shares; 2025Q1: 13,660 shares; 2025Q2: 15,360 shares; 2025Q3: 18,760 shares; 2025Q4: 23,160 shares; 2026Q1: 109 shares 109$13.2K<0.01%-23,051Timeline
SJMSMUCKER J M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 33,877 shares; 2025Q1: 36,377 shares; 2025Q2: 45,577 shares; 2025Q3: 25,077 shares; 2025Q4: 13,777 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares 100$9.64K<0.01%-13,677Timeline
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,220 shares; 2025Q1: 36 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 44 shares; 2026Q1: 44 shares 44$7.26K<0.01%0Timeline
BAXBAXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 66,634 shares; 2025Q1: 51,534 shares; 2025Q2: 57,934 shares; 2025Q3: 41,234 shares; 2025Q4: 44,534 shares; 2026Q1: 300 shares 300$5.04K<0.01%-44,234Timeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 30,768 shares; 2025Q1: 41,546 shares; 2025Q2: 46 shares; 2025Q3: 46 shares; 2025Q4: 46 shares; 2026Q1: 46 shares 46$1.42K<0.01%0Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 61,936 shares; 2025Q1: 43,436 shares; 2025Q2: 46,336 shares; 2025Q3: 48,036 shares; 2025Q4: 41,536 shares; 2026Q1: 51 shares 51$1.35K<0.01%-41,485Timeline
NLOPNET LEASE OFFICE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$12<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TIGOMILLICOM INTL CELLULAR S A1,000,000$55.4Mshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL22,043$9.83Mshares
HOLXHOLOGIC INC101,614$7.57Mshares
WIXWIX COM LTD27,186$2.82Mshares
MDLNMEDLINE INC45,000$1.89Mshares
NAVNNAVAN INC100,000$1.71Mshares
MRPMILLROSE PPTYS INC6,393$191Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001540880-26-000006 base2026-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set