Skip to content

First Trust Bank, Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1406026, NASSAU, Bahamas

First Trust Bank, Ltd. reported $44,966,282 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-26-000334

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$45M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PICKnew+176,950$9.08M
HDBnew+190,000$6.94M
TMOnew+8,800$5.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDreduced-22,500-$8.92M
SPTSexited-244,300-$7.16M
TSMexited-20,700-$5.78M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-26-000334, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $44,966,282, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EMBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 158,000 shares; 2025Q4: 158,000 shares 158,000$15.2M33.83%0Timeline
PICKISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 176,950 shares 176,950$9.08M20.2%newTimeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,210 shares; 2024Q4: 35,210 shares; 2025Q1: 43,770 shares; 2025Q2: 44,270 shares; 2025Q3: 44,270 shares; 2025Q4: 21,770 shares 21,770$8.63M19.19%-22,500Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 190,000 shares 190,000$6.94M15.44%newTimeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,800 shares 8,800$5.1M11.34%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPTSSPDR SERIES TRUST244,300$7.16Mshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC20,700$5.78Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-26-000334 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set