Skip to content

First Reserve GP XII Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1544731, Stamford, CT

First Reserve GP XII Ltd reported $0 across 1 holding for the quarter ended 2021-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-02-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-22-000836

Period
2021-12-31
Reported value
$0
Holdings
1
Top 10 weight
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q4 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-22-000836, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $0, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
00Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 0 shares; 2021Q4: 0 shares 0$00Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.

How Q4 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000836 base2022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set