Skip to content

First Reserve GP XI, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1477477, Stamford, CT

First Reserve GP XI, Inc. reported $0 across 1 holding for the quarter ended 2021-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-05-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-21-001292

Period
2021-03-31
Reported value
$0
Holdings
1
Top 10 weight
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRESTWOOD EQUITY PARTNERS L…exited-17,391,112-$330M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-21-001292, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $0, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
00Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 0 shares 0$0newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Sold out in Q1 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CRESTWOOD EQUITY PARTNERS L…CRESTWOOD EQUITY PARTNERS LP U17,391,112$330Mshares

How Q1 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001292 base2021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set