Skip to content

FIRST QUADRANT LLC/CA

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1014736, GLENDALE, CA

FIRST QUADRANT LLC/CA reported $940,268,000 across 565 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-04-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 41.28% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001014736-21-000004

Period
2021-03-31
Reported value
$940M
Holdings
565
Top 10 weight
41.28%
New
62
Sold out
72

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORLYadded+7,076$3.59M
DISadded+10,890$2.01M
APAnew+91,274$1.63M
DTEadded+12,052$1.6M
ADPadded+7,481$1.41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HYGreduced-1,022,330-$89.1M
VTIreduced-13,911-$2.88M
ITOTreduced-30,821-$2.82M
SPTMreduced-54,718-$2.69M
EQCreduced-73,761-$2.05M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001014736-21-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $940,268,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ITGARTNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,687 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 127 shares; 2021Q1: 142 shares 142$26K<0.01%+15Timeline
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 897 shares 897$26K<0.01%new
CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 2,100 shares 2,100$26K<0.01%newTimeline
SAMGSILVERCREST ASSET MGMT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 1,458 shares; 2021Q1: 1,789 shares 1,789$26K<0.01%+331Timeline
MTUSMETALLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 2,177 shares 2,177$26K<0.01%newTimeline
QUANTUM CORPQUANTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 3,152 shares 3,152$26K<0.01%new
EMCORE CORPEMCORE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 4,882 shares; 2021Q1: 4,681 shares 4,681$26K<0.01%-201
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 238 shares; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 219 shares 219$25K<0.01%newTimeline
AMRALPHA METALLURGICAL RESOUR IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,993 shares 1,993$25K<0.01%newTimeline
NUVASIVE INCNUVASIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 376 shares; 2020Q3: 376 shares; 2020Q4: 2,836 shares; 2021Q1: 376 shares 376$25K<0.01%-2,460
LEUCENTRUS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,050 shares 1,050$25K<0.01%newTimeline
EGYVAALCO ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 11,196 shares 11,196$25K<0.01%newTimeline
FONRFONAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,393 shares 1,393$25K<0.01%newTimeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 86 shares; 2020Q3: 86 shares; 2020Q4: 86 shares; 2021Q1: 86 shares 86$24K<0.01%0Timeline
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 78 shares 78$24K<0.01%newTimeline
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 122 shares 122$24K<0.01%newTimeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 710 shares; 2021Q1: 840 shares 840$24K<0.01%+130Timeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 846 shares 846$24K<0.01%newTimeline
NWSANEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 2,389 shares; 2020Q3: 1,439 shares; 2020Q4: 1,272 shares; 2021Q1: 929 shares 929$24K<0.01%-343Timeline
AEYEAUDIOEYE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 852 shares 852$24K<0.01%newTimeline
CLPTCLEARPOINT NEURO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,116 shares 1,116$24K<0.01%newTimeline
SENEASENECA FOODS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 511 shares 511$24K<0.01%newTimeline
QUIDEL CORPQUIDEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 140 shares; 2020Q3: 140 shares; 2020Q4: 140 shares; 2021Q1: 189 shares 189$24K<0.01%+49
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 441 shares; 2021Q1: 519 shares 519$24K<0.01%+78Timeline
LIBERTY GLOBAL PLCLIBERTY GLOBAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 924 shares 924$24K<0.01%new
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,262 shares; 2020Q3: 1,262 shares; 2020Q4: 95 shares; 2021Q1: 95 shares 95$23K<0.01%0Timeline
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 613 shares 613$23K<0.01%newTimeline
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,112 shares 1,112$23K<0.01%newTimeline
PINEALPINE INCOME PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,335 shares 1,335$23K<0.01%newTimeline
HURCHURCO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 655 shares 655$23K<0.01%newTimeline
SPARK ENERGY INCSPARK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 2,173 shares 2,173$23K<0.01%new
CONFORMIS INCCONFORMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 30,286 shares; 2021Q1: 23,717 shares 23,717$23K<0.01%-6,569
GNEGENIE ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 3,446 shares 3,446$22K<0.01%newTimeline
CVGICOMMERCIAL VEH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 2,285 shares 2,285$22K<0.01%newTimeline
LCUTLIFETIME BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,502 shares 1,502$22K<0.01%newTimeline
MCHXMARCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 4,862 shares; 2021Q1: 7,775 shares 7,775$22K<0.01%+2,913Timeline
EPACENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 800 shares; 2020Q3: 800 shares; 2020Q4: 800 shares; 2021Q1: 800 shares 800$21K<0.01%0Timeline
CRVLCORVEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 3,799 shares; 2020Q3: 209 shares; 2020Q4: 209 shares; 2021Q1: 209 shares 209$21K<0.01%0Timeline
NMIHNMI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 5,812 shares; 2020Q3: 900 shares; 2020Q4: 900 shares; 2021Q1: 900 shares 900$21K<0.01%0Timeline
RLGTRADIANT LOGISTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 3,380 shares; 2021Q1: 3,045 shares 3,045$21K<0.01%-335Timeline
CDPCOPT DEFENSE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 22,559 shares; 2020Q3: 14,524 shares; 2020Q4: 9,961 shares; 2021Q1: 749 shares 749$20K<0.01%-9,212Timeline
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 463 shares 463$20K<0.01%new
NATRNATURES SUNSHINE PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,000 shares; 2020Q4: 2,409 shares; 2021Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$20K<0.01%-1,409Timeline
BHRBRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 3,345 shares 3,345$20K<0.01%newTimeline
CVEOCIVEO CORP CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,301 shares 1,301$20K<0.01%newTimeline
ZUMZZUMIEZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 459 shares; 2021Q1: 459 shares 459$20K<0.01%0Timeline
Roadrunner Transportation S…Roadrunner Transportation Systems…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 3,600 shares; 2020Q3: 3,600 shares; 2020Q4: 3,600 shares; 2021Q1: 3,600 shares 3,600$20K<0.01%0
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 9,051 shares; 2020Q3: 9,051 shares; 2020Q4: 352 shares; 2021Q1: 352 shares 352$19K<0.01%0
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 17,477 shares; 2020Q3: 1,705 shares; 2020Q4: 305 shares; 2021Q1: 305 shares 305$18K<0.01%0Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 467 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 57 shares 57$18K<0.01%newTimeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 132 shares; 2020Q3: 132 shares; 2020Q4: 132 shares; 2021Q1: 132 shares 132$18K<0.01%0Timeline
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 103 shares; 2021Q1: 103 shares 103$17K<0.01%0Timeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 4,764 shares; 2020Q3: 79 shares; 2020Q4: 96 shares; 2021Q1: 96 shares 96$17K<0.01%0Timeline
RSRELIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 1,152 shares; 2020Q3: 108 shares; 2020Q4: 108 shares; 2021Q1: 108 shares 108$16K<0.01%0Timeline
NRCNRC HEALTHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 2,763 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 349 shares 349$16K<0.01%newTimeline
STTSTATE STR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 7,956 shares; 2020Q3: 179 shares; 2020Q4: 179 shares; 2021Q1: 179 shares 179$15K<0.01%0Timeline
PRGSPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 5,586 shares; 2020Q3: 5,586 shares; 2020Q4: 291 shares; 2021Q1: 291 shares 291$13K<0.01%0Timeline
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INCSIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 17,300 shares; 2020Q3: 17,300 shares; 2020Q4: 17,300 shares; 2021Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$12K<0.01%-15,300
GLYCOMIMETICS INCGLYCOMIMETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: 26,435 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 5,507 shares; 2021Q1: 3,600 shares 3,600$11K<0.01%-1,907
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 112 shares 112$8K<0.01%newTimeline
HROWHARROW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 996 shares 996$7K<0.01%newTimeline
FETFORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 353 shares 353$7K<0.01%newTimeline
RETAIL VALUE INCRETAIL VALUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 364 shares 364$7K<0.01%new
UNTYUNITY BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 284 shares 284$6K<0.01%newTimeline
NAUTILUS INCNAUTILUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 412 shares 412$6K<0.01%new

Sold out in Q1 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SEICSEI INVTS CO27,258$1.57Mshares
APACHE CORPAPACHE CORP91,274$1.29Mshares
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP3,255$1.16Mshares
EXELEXELIXIS INC51,729$1.04Mshares
CDWCDW CORP7,497$988Kshares
HEHAWAIIAN ELEC INDS INC MTN B21,516$761Kshares
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC1,797$606Kshares
PROVIDENCE SVC CORPPROVIDENCE SVC CORP3,520$488Kshares
DDOMINION ENERGY INC5,853$440Kshares
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INC3,212$307Kshares
PSAPUBLIC STORAGE1,283$296Kshares
DCIDONALDSON INC4,642$259Kshares
NATUS MEDICAL INCNATUS MEDICAL INC12,149$243Kshares
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC1,351$242Kshares
NEUNEWMARKET CORP603$240Kshares
RGLDROYAL GOLD INC2,070$220Kshares
MLKNMILLERKNOLL INC5,794$196Kshares
WWAYFAIR INC804$182Kshares
ETRENTERGY CORP NEW1,660$166Kshares
LUMINEX CORPLUMINEX CORP6,705$155Kshares
BYNDBEYOND MEAT INC1,199$150Kshares
SIGASIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC16,019$116Kshares
OTONOMY INCOTONOMY INC14,639$95Kshares
KBRKBR INC2,882$89Kshares
MZTIMARZETTI COMPANY459$84Kshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC1,266$65Kshares
MCOMOODYS CORP213$62Kshares
CMC MATERIALS INCCMC MATERIALS INC323$49Kshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP222$48Kshares
CMSCMS ENERGY CORP567$35Kshares
TPCTUTOR PERINI CORP2,454$32Kshares
ACRSACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INC3,773$24Kshares
BSETBASSETT FURNITURE INDS INC1,213$24Kshares
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC141$23Kshares
CALXCALIX INC783$23Kshares
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INC767$22Kshares
DBXDROPBOX INC993$22Kshares
ALKSALKERMES PLC1,080$22Kshares
NVCRNOVOCURE LTD128$22Kshares
STCSTEWART INFORMATION SVCS COR462$22Kshares
UGIUGI CORP NEW613$21Kshares
VEREIT INCVEREIT INC546$21Kshares
GEGGREAT ELM GROUP INC7,432$21Kshares
CHIMERIX INC COMCHIMERIX INC COM4,377$21Kshares
FTVFORTIVE CORP276$20Kshares
RPMRPM INTL INC220$20Kshares
SONOSONOS INC871$20Kshares
CPSCOOPER-STANDARD HOLDINGS INC569$20Kshares
HILL INTERNATIONAL INCHILL INTERNATIONAL INC10,352$20Kshares
LEAF GROUP LTDLEAF GROUP LTD4,307$20Kshares
WIXWIX COM LTD77$19Kshares
TWITITAN INTL INC ILL3,982$19Kshares
NEXTGEN HEALTHCARE INCNEXTGEN HEALTHCARE INC1,043$19Kshares
SYNLOGIC INCSYNLOGIC INC8,644$19Kshares
AT HOME GROUP INCAT HOME GROUP INC1,200$19Kshares
DASEKE INCDASEKE INC3,173$18Kshares
Indivior Pharmaceuticals IncIndivior Pharmaceuticals Inc49,000$18Kshares
SUPERIOR INDS INTL INCSUPERIOR INDS INTL INC3,884$16Kshares
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR CO1,330$15Kshares
YRC WORLDWIDE INCYRC WORLDWIDE INC3,225$14Kshares
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEW152$13Kshares
AMPHAMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS IN560$11Kshares
ULBIULTRALIFE CORP1,733$11Kshares
MONEYGRAM INTL INCMONEYGRAM INTL INC1,958$11Kshares
UHALU HAUL HOLDING COMPANY20$9Kshares
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INC410$8Kshares
GCP APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES INCGCP APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES INC357$8Kshares
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORP52$4Kshares
ATKRATKORE INC103$4Kshares
SGMOSANGAMO THERAPEUTICS INC146$2Kshares
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION2$1Kshares
PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INCPRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC99$1Kshares

How Q1 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001014736-21-000004 base2021-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set