Skip to content

FIRST HORIZON CORP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 36966, MEMPHIS, TN

FIRST HORIZON CORP reported holdings worth $2,598,297,542 (the sum of its rows) across 1,527 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-20. The total stated on the cover page is $1,696,669,754. Its ten largest share positions make up 21.49% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000036966-26-000144

The cover page states a total of $1,696,669,754, 35% less than the sum of the rows, $2,598,297,542. This page uses the sum of the rows.

Period
2026-06-30
Value, sum of rows
$2.6B
Stated on the cover page
$1.7B
Holdings
1,527
Top 10 weight
21.49%
New
141
Sold out
79

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VUGadded+509,759$43.9M
IWFadded+254,617$31.6M
VOadded+292,325$23.6M
IVVadded+6,169$4.62M
VGTadded+36,564$4.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLreduced-15,511-$4.49M
JNJreduced-14,860-$3.77M
GOOGLreduced-9,882-$3.53M
CSCOreduced-22,573-$2.65M
HONexited-9,999-$2.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000036966-26-000144, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,598,297,542, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AUDCAUDIOCODES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17 shares; 2025Q4: 17 shares; 2026Q1: 17 shares; 2026Q2: 17 shares 17$165<0.01%0Timeline
ASIXADVANSIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8 shares; 2025Q4: 8 shares; 2026Q1: 8 shares; 2026Q2: 8 shares 8$159<0.01%0Timeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 54 shares; 2026Q1: 11 shares; 2026Q2: 11 shares 11$149<0.01%0Timeline
BMIBADGER METER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$148<0.01%newTimeline
BLKBBLACKBAUD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 194 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares; 2026Q2: 5 shares 5$148<0.01%0Timeline
ONLORION PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50 shares 50$145<0.01%newTimeline
NVGNUVEEN AMT FREE MUN CR INC FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11 shares; 2025Q4: 11 shares; 2026Q1: 11 shares; 2026Q2: 11 shares 11$141<0.01%0Timeline
SMRNUSCALE PWR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 92 shares; 2025Q4: 189 shares; 2026Q1: 14 shares; 2026Q2: 14 shares 14$140<0.01%0Timeline
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 593 shares; 2025Q4: 7 shares; 2026Q1: 22 shares; 2026Q2: 7 shares 7$127<0.01%-15Timeline
SMPLSIMPLY GOOD FOODS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 71 shares; 2025Q4: 9 shares; 2026Q1: 9 shares; 2026Q2: 9 shares 9$120<0.01%0Timeline
SPTSPROUT SOCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,604 shares; 2025Q4: 1,709 shares; 2026Q1: 14 shares; 2026Q2: 14 shares 14$106<0.01%0Timeline
OGIORGANIGRAM GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 99 shares; 2025Q4: 99 shares; 2026Q1: 99 shares; 2026Q2: 99 shares 99$101<0.01%0Timeline
INUVINUVO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 76 shares; 2025Q4: 76 shares; 2026Q1: 76 shares; 2026Q2: 76 shares 76$96<0.01%0Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6 shares; 2025Q4: 6 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares; 2026Q2: 6 shares 6$83<0.01%0Timeline
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares; 2026Q2: 5 shares 5$73<0.01%0Timeline
PRCTPROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 399 shares; 2025Q4: 515 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares; 2026Q2: 3 shares 3$68<0.01%0Timeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$63<0.01%0Timeline
BANDBANDWIDTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$63<0.01%0Timeline
ANGIANGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 63 shares; 2025Q4: 10 shares; 2026Q1: 10 shares; 2026Q2: 10 shares 10$60<0.01%0Timeline
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,936 shares; 2025Q4: 54 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares; 2026Q2: 6 shares 6$43<0.01%0Timeline
RPDRAPID7 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 641 shares; 2025Q4: 229 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares; 2026Q2: 5 shares 5$41<0.01%0Timeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$21<0.01%-5Timeline
ENOVENOVIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6 shares; 2025Q4: 6 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$21<0.01%0Timeline
TTGTTECHTARGET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares; 2026Q2: 3 shares 3$11<0.01%0Timeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares; 2026Q2: 3 shares 3$10<0.01%0Timeline
ALTALTIMMUNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares; 2026Q2: 3 shares 3$9<0.01%0Timeline
CGCCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4 shares; 2025Q4: 4 shares; 2026Q1: 4 shares; 2026Q2: 4 shares 4$4<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC9,999$2.26Mshares
IGIBISHARES TR9,404$500Kshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC3,413$156Kshares
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORP2,820$142Kshares
COWGPACER FDS TR3,092$104Kshares
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTIC4,345$62.8Kshares
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC4,127$44.7Kshares
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INC167$44.3Kshares
WSFSWSFS FINL CORP611$40Kshares
HOLXHOLOGIC INC472$35.7Kshares
ALAIR LEASE CORP438$28.4Kshares
INSWINTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS INC377$27.5Kshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC687$24.1Kshares
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTD2,000$23.2Kshares
OSWONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITED975$22.4Kshares
NATLNCR ATLEOS CORPORATION489$21.3Kshares
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORP96$20.3Kshares
PBHPRESTIGE CONSMR HEALTHCARE I333$19.7Kshares
FCPTFOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INC786$18.6Kshares
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUST360$16.7Kshares
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORP595$13.2Kshares
PGXINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II1,200$13.1Kshares
GIBCGI INC175$12.8Kshares
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I429$10.1Kshares
PECOPHILLIPS EDISON & CO INC248$9.28Kshares
AGGYWISDOMTREE TR200$8.69Kshares
BSYBENTLEY SYS INC195$6.85Kshares
UDRUDR INC200$6.76Kshares
MSTRSTRATEGY INC54$6.74Kshares
EFOREVERFORTH INC145$5.61Kshares
XMCRXMFS CHARTER INCOME TR882$5.34Kshares
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC71$3.95Kshares
BKEBUCKLE INC75$3.78Kshares
MORNMORNINGSTAR INC21$3.55Kshares
ACLXARCELLX INC30$3.44Kshares
MASIMASIMO CORP19$3.38Kshares
EFXEQUIFAX INC18$3.24Kshares
CPNGCOUPANG INC171$3.23Kshares
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER39$2.9Kshares
NVRIENVIRI CORP138$2.71Kshares
PTCPTC INC17$2.42Kshares
WTMWHITE MTNS INS GROUP LTD1$2.2Kshares
EWYISHARES INC17$2.09Kshares
ZZILLOW GROUP INC50$2.07Kshares
DXCDXC TECHNOLOGY CO158$1.99Kshares
REGREGENCY CTRS CORP26$1.97Kshares
HCATHEALTH CATALYST INC1,500$1.91Kshares
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INC6$1.69Kshares
IRTCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC14$1.65Kshares
AGOASSURED GUARANTY LTD17$1.39Kshares
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC4$1.37Kshares
OLLIOLLIES BARGAIN OUTLET HLDGS13$1.2Kshares
BMBLBUMBLE INC350$1.14Kshares
VTRVENTAS INC13$1.06Kshares
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC5$873shares
DOCSDOXIMITY INC35$816shares
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATION11$751shares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP29$751shares
HIWHIGHWOODS PPTYS INC34$728shares
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC7$682shares
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INC5$667shares
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INC20$655shares
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INC15$552shares
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INC6$497shares
RPMRPM INTL INC5$497shares
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INC3$495shares
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INC4$488shares
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INC2$484shares
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION4$439shares
ZSZSCALER INC3$421shares
EPAMEPAM SYS INC3$406shares
LNCLINCOLN NATL CORP IND11$391shares
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INC2$358shares
ITGARTNER INC2$317shares
CNHCNH INDL N V27$297shares
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INC8$284shares
PSAPUBLIC STORAGE1$271shares
KWKENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC19$206shares
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC9$205shares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000036966-26-000144 base2026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000036966-26-000144 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000036966-26-000083 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000036966-26-000013 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000036966-25-000134 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-25-000105 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-25-000036 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-25-000007 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-24-000095 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-24-000074 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-24-000052 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-24-000009 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-23-000114 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-23-000095 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-23-000049 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-23-000006 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-22-000076 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-22-000050 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-22-000034 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-22-000006 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-21-000053 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000036966-21-000037 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000036966-21-000025 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000036966-21-000004 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000036966-20-000055 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-20-000027 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-20-000015 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-19-000031 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-19-000020 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-19-000010 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-19-000004 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-18-000034 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-18-000026 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-18-000016 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-18-000009 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-01-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-17-000014 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-17-000003 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-17-000002 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-17-000001 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-01-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-16-000009 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-16-000008 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-16-000007 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-16-000005 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-15-000004 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-15-000003 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-15-000002 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-15-000001 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-14-000005 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-14-000003 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-14-000002 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-14-000001 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000036966-13-000010 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000036966-13-000006 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set