Skip to content

FIRST HORIZON CORP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 36966, MEMPHIS, TN

FIRST HORIZON CORP reported holdings worth $2,598,297,542 (the sum of its rows) across 1,527 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-20. The total stated on the cover page is $1,696,669,754. Its ten largest share positions make up 21.49% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000036966-26-000144

The cover page states a total of $1,696,669,754, 35% less than the sum of the rows, $2,598,297,542. This page uses the sum of the rows.

Period
2026-06-30
Value, sum of rows
$2.6B
Stated on the cover page
$1.7B
Holdings
1,527
Top 10 weight
21.49%
New
141
Sold out
79

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VUGadded+509,759$43.9M
IWFadded+254,617$31.6M
VOadded+292,325$23.6M
IVVadded+6,169$4.62M
VGTadded+36,564$4.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLreduced-15,511-$4.49M
JNJreduced-14,860-$3.77M
GOOGLreduced-9,882-$3.53M
CSCOreduced-22,573-$2.65M
HONexited-9,999-$2.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000036966-26-000144, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,598,297,542, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AUDCAUDIOCODES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17 shares; 2025Q4: 17 shares; 2026Q1: 17 shares; 2026Q2: 17 shares 17$165<0.01%0Timeline
ASIXADVANSIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8 shares; 2025Q4: 8 shares; 2026Q1: 8 shares; 2026Q2: 8 shares 8$159<0.01%0Timeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 54 shares; 2026Q1: 11 shares; 2026Q2: 11 shares 11$149<0.01%0Timeline
BMIBADGER METER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$148<0.01%newTimeline
BLKBBLACKBAUD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 194 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares; 2026Q2: 5 shares 5$148<0.01%0Timeline
ONLORION PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50 shares 50$145<0.01%newTimeline
NVGNUVEEN AMT FREE MUN CR INC FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11 shares; 2025Q4: 11 shares; 2026Q1: 11 shares; 2026Q2: 11 shares 11$141<0.01%0Timeline
SMRNUSCALE PWR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 92 shares; 2025Q4: 189 shares; 2026Q1: 14 shares; 2026Q2: 14 shares 14$140<0.01%0Timeline
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 593 shares; 2025Q4: 7 shares; 2026Q1: 22 shares; 2026Q2: 7 shares 7$127<0.01%-15Timeline
SMPLSIMPLY GOOD FOODS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 71 shares; 2025Q4: 9 shares; 2026Q1: 9 shares; 2026Q2: 9 shares 9$120<0.01%0Timeline
SPTSPROUT SOCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,604 shares; 2025Q4: 1,709 shares; 2026Q1: 14 shares; 2026Q2: 14 shares 14$106<0.01%0Timeline
OGIORGANIGRAM GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 99 shares; 2025Q4: 99 shares; 2026Q1: 99 shares; 2026Q2: 99 shares 99$101<0.01%0Timeline
INUVINUVO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 76 shares; 2025Q4: 76 shares; 2026Q1: 76 shares; 2026Q2: 76 shares 76$96<0.01%0Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6 shares; 2025Q4: 6 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares; 2026Q2: 6 shares 6$83<0.01%0Timeline
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares; 2026Q2: 5 shares 5$73<0.01%0Timeline
PRCTPROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 399 shares; 2025Q4: 515 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares; 2026Q2: 3 shares 3$68<0.01%0Timeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$63<0.01%0Timeline
BANDBANDWIDTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$63<0.01%0Timeline
ANGIANGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 63 shares; 2025Q4: 10 shares; 2026Q1: 10 shares; 2026Q2: 10 shares 10$60<0.01%0Timeline
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,936 shares; 2025Q4: 54 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares; 2026Q2: 6 shares 6$43<0.01%0Timeline
RPDRAPID7 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 641 shares; 2025Q4: 229 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares; 2026Q2: 5 shares 5$41<0.01%0Timeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$21<0.01%-5Timeline
ENOVENOVIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6 shares; 2025Q4: 6 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$21<0.01%0Timeline
TTGTTECHTARGET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares; 2026Q2: 3 shares 3$11<0.01%0Timeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares; 2026Q2: 3 shares 3$10<0.01%0Timeline
ALTALTIMMUNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares; 2026Q2: 3 shares 3$9<0.01%0Timeline
CGCCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4 shares; 2025Q4: 4 shares; 2026Q1: 4 shares; 2026Q2: 4 shares 4$4<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC9,999$2.26Mshares
IGIBISHARES TR9,404$500Kshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC3,413$156Kshares
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORP2,820$142Kshares
COWGPACER FDS TR3,092$104Kshares
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTIC4,345$62.8Kshares
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC4,127$44.7Kshares
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INC167$44.3Kshares
WSFSWSFS FINL CORP611$40Kshares
HOLXHOLOGIC INC472$35.7Kshares
ALAIR LEASE CORP438$28.4Kshares
INSWINTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS INC377$27.5Kshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC687$24.1Kshares
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTD2,000$23.2Kshares
OSWONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITED975$22.4Kshares
NATLNCR ATLEOS CORPORATION489$21.3Kshares
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORP96$20.3Kshares
PBHPRESTIGE CONSMR HEALTHCARE I333$19.7Kshares
FCPTFOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INC786$18.6Kshares
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUST360$16.7Kshares
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORP595$13.2Kshares
PGXINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II1,200$13.1Kshares
GIBCGI INC175$12.8Kshares
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I429$10.1Kshares
PECOPHILLIPS EDISON & CO INC248$9.28Kshares
AGGYWISDOMTREE TR200$8.69Kshares
BSYBENTLEY SYS INC195$6.85Kshares
UDRUDR INC200$6.76Kshares
MSTRSTRATEGY INC54$6.74Kshares
EFOREVERFORTH INC145$5.61Kshares
XMCRXMFS CHARTER INCOME TR882$5.34Kshares
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC71$3.95Kshares
BKEBUCKLE INC75$3.78Kshares
MORNMORNINGSTAR INC21$3.55Kshares
ACLXARCELLX INC30$3.44Kshares
MASIMASIMO CORP19$3.38Kshares
EFXEQUIFAX INC18$3.24Kshares
CPNGCOUPANG INC171$3.23Kshares
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER39$2.9Kshares
NVRIENVIRI CORP138$2.71Kshares
PTCPTC INC17$2.42Kshares
WTMWHITE MTNS INS GROUP LTD1$2.2Kshares
EWYISHARES INC17$2.09Kshares
ZZILLOW GROUP INC50$2.07Kshares
DXCDXC TECHNOLOGY CO158$1.99Kshares
REGREGENCY CTRS CORP26$1.97Kshares
HCATHEALTH CATALYST INC1,500$1.91Kshares
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INC6$1.69Kshares
IRTCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC14$1.65Kshares
AGOASSURED GUARANTY LTD17$1.39Kshares
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC4$1.37Kshares
OLLIOLLIES BARGAIN OUTLET HLDGS13$1.2Kshares
BMBLBUMBLE INC350$1.14Kshares
VTRVENTAS INC13$1.06Kshares
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC5$873shares
DOCSDOXIMITY INC35$816shares
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATION11$751shares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP29$751shares
HIWHIGHWOODS PPTYS INC34$728shares
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC7$682shares
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INC5$667shares
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INC20$655shares
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INC15$552shares
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INC6$497shares
RPMRPM INTL INC5$497shares
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INC3$495shares
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INC4$488shares
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INC2$484shares
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION4$439shares
ZSZSCALER INC3$421shares
EPAMEPAM SYS INC3$406shares
LNCLINCOLN NATL CORP IND11$391shares
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INC2$358shares
ITGARTNER INC2$317shares
CNHCNH INDL N V27$297shares
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INC8$284shares
PSAPUBLIC STORAGE1$271shares
KWKENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC19$206shares
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC9$205shares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000036966-26-000144 base2026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set