Skip to content

First Heartland Consultants, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1428793, LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO

First Heartland Consultants, Inc. reported $1,305,259,771 across 523 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 24.38% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-004432

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.31B
Holdings
523
Top 10 weight
24.38%
New
46
Sold out
56

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SCIOnew+513,852$10.6M
QSPTadded+249,555$7.64M
FDMOnew+93,114$7.46M
RDVYadded+95,749$6.54M
GRNJadded+258,637$6.47M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FBNDreduced-253,107-$11.5M
SPYreduced-13,510-$8.79M
QQQreduced-13,142-$7.59M
IVESreduced-243,414-$6.91M
QCAPreduced-267,952-$6.43M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-004432, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,305,259,771, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GNOVFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,420 shares; 2026Q1: 5,420 shares 5,420$211K0.02%0Timeline
AVEMAMERICAN CENTY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,591 shares 2,591$209K0.02%newTimeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,502 shares; 2025Q2: 4,995 shares; 2025Q3: 4,659 shares; 2025Q4: 4,664 shares; 2026Q1: 1,833 shares 1,833$208K0.02%-2,831Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,031 shares 5,031$207K0.02%newTimeline
NVBWAIM ETF PRODUCTS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,223 shares; 2026Q1: 6,164 shares 6,164$205K0.02%-59Timeline
ISTBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,398 shares; 2025Q4: 4,343 shares; 2026Q1: 4,228 shares 4,228$205K0.02%-115Timeline
DDFSINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,635 shares; 2025Q4: 9,635 shares; 2026Q1: 9,635 shares 9,635$204K0.02%0Timeline
DAPRFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,588 shares; 2025Q1: 7,574 shares; 2025Q2: 8,067 shares; 2025Q3: 7,017 shares; 2025Q4: 5,134 shares; 2026Q1: 5,118 shares 5,118$204K0.02%-16Timeline
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,457 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,374 shares; 2025Q4: 10,121 shares; 2026Q1: 9,578 shares 9,578$203K0.02%-543Timeline
QTECFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 6,207 shares; 2025Q1: 2,262 shares; 2025Q2: 12,555 shares; 2025Q3: 2,238 shares; 2025Q4: 928 shares; 2026Q1: 937 shares 937$202K0.02%+9Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,668 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,124 shares; 2025Q3: 4,893 shares; 2025Q4: 2,252 shares; 2026Q1: 2,043 shares 2,043$201K0.02%-209Timeline
GNLGLOBAL NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 19,017 shares; 2025Q1: 19,420 shares; 2025Q2: 19,778 shares; 2025Q3: 20,138 shares; 2025Q4: 20,486 shares; 2026Q1: 20,794 shares 20,794$195K0.01%+308Timeline
PCNPIMCO CORPORATE & INCM STRGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,755 shares; 2025Q2: 14,755 shares; 2025Q3: 14,755 shares; 2025Q4: 14,755 shares; 2026Q1: 14,755 shares 14,755$176K0.01%0Timeline
EFTEATON VANCE FLOATING RATE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,126 shares; 2025Q2: 15,126 shares; 2025Q3: 20,091 shares; 2025Q4: 16,175 shares; 2026Q1: 16,008 shares 16,008$172K0.01%-167Timeline
FSCOFS CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,219 shares; 2025Q1: 12,219 shares; 2025Q2: 12,219 shares; 2025Q3: 12,627 shares; 2025Q4: 12,900 shares; 2026Q1: 32,463 shares 32,463$166K0.01%+19,563Timeline
XJQCXNUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,212 shares; 2025Q1: 31,012 shares; 2025Q2: 31,012 shares; 2025Q3: 31,012 shares; 2025Q4: 31,012 shares; 2026Q1: 31,012 shares 31,012$151K0.01%0Timeline
BDJBLACKROCK ENHANCED EQUITY DIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,883 shares; 2025Q3: 12,089 shares; 2025Q4: 11,324 shares; 2026Q1: 11,514 shares 11,514$99.2K0.01%+190Timeline
NIONIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 16,418 shares; 2025Q1: 16,418 shares; 2025Q2: 15,543 shares; 2025Q3: 14,615 shares; 2025Q4: 14,108 shares; 2026Q1: 14,108 shares 14,108$85.1K0.01%0Timeline
CIONCION INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,951 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,770 shares; 2026Q1: 11,399 shares 11,399$78K0.01%-371Timeline
BTMDBIOTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares; 2026Q1: 24,500 shares 24,500$33.1K<0.01%+12,000Timeline
FLQMFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,207 shares; 2025Q1: 4,177 shares; 2025Q2: 3,947 shares; 2025Q3: 3,855 shares; 2025Q4: 3,855 shares; 2026Q1: 3,823 shares 3,823$21K<0.01%-32Timeline
UPLDUPLAND SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,267 shares; 2025Q1: 13,240 shares; 2025Q2: 14,397 shares; 2025Q3: 15,115 shares; 2025Q4: 17,829 shares; 2026Q1: 20,004 shares 20,004$13.3K<0.01%+2,175Timeline
DEFTDEFI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,181 shares; 2026Q1: 18,181 shares 18,181$10K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OEFISHARES TR11,659$4Mshares
FNXFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED ALP17,416$2.19Mshares
BSEPINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST43,207$2.13Mshares
IHAKISHARES TR28,958$1.39Mshares
EAPRINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST25,577$760Kshares
ARKFARK ETF TR15,028$716Kshares
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL16,713$688Kshares
ORIOLD REP INTL CORP13,932$636Kshares
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INC5,051$620Kshares
MPLXMPLX LP11,543$616Kshares
EOGEOG RES INC5,604$588Kshares
GSKGSK PLC10,844$532Kshares
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV11,432$495Kshares
STTSTATE STR CORP3,403$439Kshares
PAYXPAYCHEX INC3,572$401Kshares
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INC3,543$398Kshares
RNEMFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD7,187$398Kshares
EXCEXELON CORP8,921$389Kshares
EMBISHARES TR3,927$378Kshares
IEIISHARES TR3,040$363Kshares
USBUS BANCORP6,711$358Kshares
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST10,166$346Kshares
VICIVICI PPTYS INC12,208$343Kshares
ARKWARK ETF TR2,185$323Kshares
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW10,711$320Kshares
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEW11,487$311Kshares
URTHISHARES INC1,604$298Kshares
QMARFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI8,880$293Kshares
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORP2,512$292Kshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC1,077$285Kshares
MTBM & T BK CORP1,395$281Kshares
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INC3,465$280Kshares
FNOVFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI4,866$267Kshares
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER7,863$266Kshares
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II12,340$259Kshares
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC14,285$253Kshares
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO3,902$249Kshares
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP3,043$241Kshares
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC1,370$238Kshares
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES3,898$236Kshares
CMSCMS ENERGY CORP3,307$231Kshares
LAMRLAMAR ADVERTISING CO1,809$229Kshares
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC871$228Kshares
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN883$227Kshares
NTRNUTRIEN LTD3,664$226Kshares
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES1,677$210Kshares
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS CO5,014$207Kshares
BOCTINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST4,184$207Kshares
MSTRSTRATEGY INC1,348$205Kshares
DEMZADVISORS INNER CIRCLE FD III4,800$205Kshares
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORP8,530$202Kshares
UOCTINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST5,170$202Kshares
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TR8,942$201Kshares
FXLFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD1,190$200Kshares
FNCLFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUST2,573$200Kshares
SVMSILVERCORP METALS INC14,448$120Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-004432 base2026-04-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set