Skip to content

First Heartland Consultants, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1428793, LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO

First Heartland Consultants, Inc. reported $1,239,597,978 across 523 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 25.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016153

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.24B
Holdings
523
Top 10 weight
25.74%
New
46
Sold out
26

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FBNDnew+253,697$11.7M
FTCBadded+508,205$10.8M
QQQadded+14,192$8.52M
IWMadded+33,655$8.14M
SPYadded+10,960$7.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UCONreduced-351,757-$8.86M
IVWreduced-54,483-$6.58M
LMBSreduced-108,887-$5.42M
SNOVexited-216,951-$5.01M
SHYreduced-54,384-$4.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016153, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,239,597,978, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RSPUINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,661 shares 2,661$204K0.02%newTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 51 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 38 shares; 2025Q3: 37 shares 37$204K0.02%-1Timeline
JNKSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,439 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,072 shares 2,072$203K0.02%newTimeline
NAPRINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 56,825 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,856 shares 3,856$203K0.02%newTimeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,466 shares; 2025Q1: 2,560 shares; 2025Q2: 2,556 shares; 2025Q3: 2,257 shares 2,257$202K0.02%-299Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 934 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$202K0.02%+66Timeline
DDFSINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,635 shares 9,635$201K0.02%newTimeline
DEMZADVISORS INNER CIRCLE FD IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,800 shares 4,800$201K0.02%newTimeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,969 shares 3,969$200K0.02%newTimeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,537 shares; 2025Q1: 2,537 shares; 2025Q2: 2,721 shares; 2025Q3: 2,232 shares 2,232$200K0.02%-489Timeline
PCNPIMCO CORPORATE & INCM STRGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,755 shares; 2025Q2: 14,755 shares; 2025Q3: 14,755 shares 14,755$197K0.02%0Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,522 shares; 2025Q1: 13,535 shares; 2025Q2: 13,027 shares; 2025Q3: 10,979 shares 10,979$188K0.02%-2,048Timeline
GNLGLOBAL NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 19,017 shares; 2025Q1: 19,420 shares; 2025Q2: 19,778 shares; 2025Q3: 20,138 shares 20,138$164K0.01%+360Timeline
XJQCXNUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,212 shares; 2025Q1: 31,012 shares; 2025Q2: 31,012 shares; 2025Q3: 31,012 shares 31,012$163K0.01%0Timeline
NIONIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 16,418 shares; 2025Q1: 16,418 shares; 2025Q2: 15,543 shares; 2025Q3: 14,615 shares 14,615$111K0.01%-928Timeline
BDJBLACKROCK ENHANCED EQUITY DIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,883 shares; 2025Q3: 12,089 shares 12,089$110K0.01%+206Timeline
JFRNUVEEN FLOATING RATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,280 shares 11,280$92.3K0.01%newTimeline
FSCOFS CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,219 shares; 2025Q1: 12,219 shares; 2025Q2: 12,219 shares; 2025Q3: 12,627 shares 12,627$87.3K0.01%+408Timeline
SVMSILVERCORP METALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,500 shares; 2025Q2: 11,500 shares; 2025Q3: 11,500 shares 11,500$72.7K0.01%0Timeline
BTMDBIOTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares 12,500$37.5K<0.01%0Timeline
PLUGPLUG PWR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,051 shares 16,051$37.4K<0.01%newTimeline
UPLDUPLAND SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,267 shares; 2025Q1: 13,240 shares; 2025Q2: 14,397 shares; 2025Q3: 15,115 shares 15,115$35.8K<0.01%+718Timeline
YDECFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,500 shares; 2025Q1: 11,593 shares; 2025Q2: 11,593 shares; 2025Q3: 11,528 shares 11,528$29.6K<0.01%-65Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SNOVFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI216,951$5.01Mshares
RSDEFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI134,234$2.79Mshares
FEZSPDR INDEX SHS FDS40,522$2.42Mshares
EFGISHARES TR10,245$1.15Mshares
DDOMINION ENERGY INC12,706$718Kshares
TIMOTHY PLANTIMOTHY PLAN28,253$679Kshares
MGOVFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD19,256$388Kshares
ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INCZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC3,922$358Kshares
WINNHARBOR ETF TRUST10,664$311Kshares
SFEBFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI14,026$299Kshares
IYRISHARES TR2,884$273Kshares
IJANINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST7,826$268Kshares
ZALTINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST8,297$256Kshares
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS2,851$236Kshares
FPEFIRST TR EXCH TRADED FD III13,072$233Kshares
JQUAJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F3,832$230Kshares
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW5,323$228Kshares
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC635$223Kshares
FSEPFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI4,517$217Kshares
DMAYFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI5,032$215Kshares
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC19,027$215Kshares
QBUFINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST7,791$215Kshares
TLTISHARES TR2,365$209Kshares
INOVINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST6,391$206Kshares
FFIUSPINNAKER ETF SERIES9,398$205Kshares
CHWCALAMOS GBL DYN INCOME FUND13,617$97.1Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016153 base2025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set