Skip to content

First American Financial Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1472787, SANTA ANA, CA

First American Financial Corp reported $390,465,037 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-10.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-342498

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$390M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OPADnew+511,931$2.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VXUSreduced-187,246-$16M
VOOreduced-15,565-$10.7M
OPADexited-5,119,314-$3.35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-342498, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $390,465,037, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 310,931 shares; 2024Q4: 310,931 shares; 2025Q1: 290,906 shares; 2025Q2: 290,906 shares; 2025Q3: 269,721 shares; 2025Q4: 334,066 shares; 2026Q1: 341,641 shares; 2026Q2: 326,076 shares 326,076$224M57.36%-15,565Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,859,385 shares; 2024Q4: 1,859,385 shares; 2025Q1: 1,790,405 shares; 2025Q2: 1,790,405 shares; 2025Q3: 1,614,320 shares; 2025Q4: 2,090,160 shares; 2026Q1: 2,105,410 shares; 2026Q2: 1,918,164 shares 1,918,164$164M42%-187,246Timeline
OPADOFFERPAD SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 511,931 shares 511,931$2.53M0.65%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OPADOFFERPAD SOLUTIONS INC5,119,314$3.35Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-342498 base2026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set