Skip to content

Financial Designs Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1561383, CLAREMONT, CA

Financial Designs Corp reported $179,648,493 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.27% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001561383-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$180M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
85.27%
New
18
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSLAnew+2,140$796K
NVDAnew+4,535$791K
AAPLnew+3,061$777K
AMZNnew+3,365$701K
GLDnew+1,557$670K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PALCexited-12,331-$644K
BALTreduced-12,907-$432K
EIXreduced-5,677-$415K
SCHBreduced-4,683-$118K
TXUEreduced-3,403-$110K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001561383-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $179,648,493, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 278,718 shares; 2025Q1: 271,360 shares; 2025Q2: 267,136 shares; 2025Q3: 276,570 shares; 2025Q4: 283,163 shares; 2026Q1: 284,249 shares 284,249$40.5M22.54%+1,086Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 242,049 shares; 2025Q1: 239,852 shares; 2025Q2: 238,714 shares; 2025Q3: 249,290 shares; 2025Q4: 272,350 shares; 2026Q1: 273,029 shares 273,029$27.1M15.09%+679Timeline
OMFLINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 237,468 shares; 2025Q1: 235,876 shares; 2025Q2: 219,670 shares; 2025Q3: 224,189 shares; 2025Q4: 231,450 shares; 2026Q1: 231,466 shares 231,466$13.9M7.75%+16Timeline
IXUSISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 163,074 shares; 2025Q1: 161,713 shares; 2025Q2: 149,794 shares; 2025Q3: 154,453 shares; 2025Q4: 158,026 shares; 2026Q1: 157,872 shares 157,872$13.7M7.61%-154Timeline
DIVOAMPLIFY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 290,582 shares; 2025Q1: 289,867 shares; 2025Q2: 289,908 shares; 2025Q3: 289,934 shares; 2025Q4: 302,840 shares; 2026Q1: 300,884 shares 300,884$13.5M7.51%-1,956Timeline
HEGDLISTED FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 522,308 shares; 2025Q2: 523,285 shares; 2025Q3: 528,254 shares; 2025Q4: 546,153 shares; 2026Q1: 546,342 shares 546,342$13.5M7.51%+189Timeline
RUNNSTRATEGIC TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 235,472 shares; 2025Q2: 245,615 shares; 2025Q3: 267,390 shares; 2025Q4: 287,120 shares; 2026Q1: 286,716 shares 286,716$9.24M5.14%-404Timeline
TXUETHORNBURG ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 246,858 shares; 2025Q3: 272,655 shares; 2025Q4: 279,903 shares; 2026Q1: 276,500 shares 276,500$8.9M4.95%-3,403Timeline
VFLOVICTORY PORTFOLIOS IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 239,395 shares; 2025Q1: 243,018 shares; 2025Q2: 214,016 shares; 2025Q3: 222,969 shares; 2025Q4: 226,911 shares; 2026Q1: 225,352 shares 225,352$8.9M4.95%-1,559Timeline
BALTINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 177,816 shares; 2025Q1: 182,581 shares; 2025Q2: 186,679 shares; 2025Q3: 187,621 shares; 2025Q4: 131,897 shares; 2026Q1: 118,990 shares 118,990$3.98M2.22%-12,907Timeline
GRNYTIDAL TRUST IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 146,965 shares; 2026Q1: 163,903 shares 163,903$3.91M2.18%+16,938Timeline
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 115,249 shares; 2025Q1: 116,159 shares; 2025Q2: 118,469 shares; 2025Q3: 116,129 shares; 2025Q4: 119,581 shares; 2026Q1: 120,519 shares 120,519$3.7M2.06%+938Timeline
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 127,068 shares; 2025Q1: 131,769 shares; 2025Q2: 131,676 shares; 2025Q3: 123,076 shares; 2025Q4: 117,106 shares; 2026Q1: 112,423 shares 112,423$2.82M1.57%-4,683Timeline
SCHZSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 110,653 shares; 2025Q1: 112,572 shares; 2025Q2: 111,628 shares; 2025Q3: 108,277 shares; 2025Q4: 115,109 shares; 2026Q1: 114,969 shares 114,969$2.67M1.49%-140Timeline
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 25,398 shares; 2025Q1: 26,443 shares; 2025Q2: 27,328 shares; 2025Q3: 30,154 shares; 2025Q4: 30,948 shares; 2026Q1: 30,209 shares 30,209$1.78M0.99%-739Timeline
FETHFIDELITY ETHEREUM FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 21,101 shares; 2025Q1: 25,757 shares; 2025Q2: 30,027 shares; 2025Q3: 45,599 shares; 2025Q4: 46,655 shares; 2026Q1: 45,986 shares 45,986$960K0.53%-669Timeline
DYNFBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,439 shares; 2026Q1: 13,948 shares 13,948$811K0.45%+2,509Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,361 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,140 shares 2,140$796K0.44%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,153 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,535 shares 4,535$791K0.44%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,560 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,061 shares 3,061$777K0.43%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,381 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,365 shares 3,365$701K0.39%newTimeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,885 shares; 2025Q1: 10,274 shares; 2025Q2: 10,274 shares; 2025Q3: 10,239 shares; 2025Q4: 10,095 shares; 2026Q1: 10,244 shares 10,244$698K0.39%+149Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,695 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,557 shares 1,557$670K0.37%newTimeline
EIXEDISON INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,444 shares; 2025Q3: 14,452 shares; 2025Q4: 14,447 shares; 2026Q1: 8,770 shares 8,770$642K0.36%-5,677Timeline
MUNIPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,361 shares; 2025Q3: 11,361 shares; 2025Q4: 11,361 shares; 2026Q1: 11,361 shares 11,361$593K0.33%0Timeline
SGOLETFS GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 14,468 shares; 2025Q1: 13,068 shares; 2025Q2: 12,593 shares; 2025Q3: 12,272 shares; 2025Q4: 12,997 shares; 2026Q1: 13,195 shares 13,195$589K0.33%+198Timeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 613 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 603 shares 603$411K0.23%newTimeline
SCHXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 14,172 shares; 2025Q1: 14,172 shares; 2025Q2: 14,172 shares; 2025Q3: 14,172 shares; 2025Q4: 14,172 shares; 2026Q1: 14,172 shares 14,172$363K0.2%0Timeline
MINTPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,893 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,544 shares 3,544$356K0.2%newTimeline
FTLSFIRST TR EXCH TRADED FD IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,111 shares 4,111$289K0.16%newTimeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,455 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,455 shares 1,455$279K0.16%newTimeline
GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,150 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,150 shares 4,150$267K0.15%newTimeline
SRESEMPRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,550 shares 2,550$248K0.14%newTimeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,224 shares 1,224$242K0.13%newTimeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70 shares 70$236K0.13%newTimeline
SCHMSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,430 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,116 shares 7,116$220K0.12%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,309 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,262 shares 2,262$218K0.12%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 675 shares 675$209K0.12%newTimeline
XRPRETF OPPORTUNITIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,048 shares 10,048$111K0.06%newTimeline
SLSSELLAS LIFE SCIENCES GROUP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,327 shares 23,327$98.7K0.05%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PALCPACER FDS TR12,331$644Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001561383-26-000003 base2026-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set