Skip to content

FIFTHDELTA Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1872766, LONDON, United Kingdom

FIFTHDELTA Ltd reported $852,876,378 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.72% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001872766-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$853M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
96.72%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APHnew+485,552$85.6M
HOGadded+2,241,849$54.8M
ALLEadded+381,896$53.7M
ALSNadded+297,600$33.6M
ADInew+84,400$33.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BBexited-26,445,027-$85.7M
NXPIexited-294,292-$57.9M
AMBAexited-546,538-$28.1M
TSMreduced-58,245-$27.8M
VCreduced-202,844-$20.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001872766-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $852,876,378, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,829,484 shares; 2026Q1: 4,007,579 shares; 2026Q2: 3,494,940 shares 3,494,940$120M14.02%-512,639Timeline
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 512,863 shares; 2026Q2: 581,596 shares 581,596$117M13.75%+68,733Timeline
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 447,200 shares; 2026Q1: 2,130,300 shares; 2026Q2: 4,372,149 shares 4,372,149$107M12.54%+2,241,849Timeline
ALLEALLEGION PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 251,719 shares; 2026Q2: 633,615 shares 633,615$89M10.44%+381,896Timeline
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 592,600 shares; 2026Q1: 462,874 shares; 2026Q2: 760,474 shares 760,474$85.7M10.05%+297,600Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 485,552 shares 485,552$85.6M10.04%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 34,700 shares; 2025Q1: 264,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 217,731 shares; 2026Q2: 159,486 shares 159,486$76.2M8.93%-58,245Timeline
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 369,200 shares; 2024Q4: 257,600 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 451,178 shares; 2025Q4: 761,132 shares; 2026Q1: 927,190 shares; 2026Q2: 981,190 shares 981,190$70.3M8.24%+54,000Timeline
VCVISTEON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 338,917 shares; 2024Q4: 421,017 shares; 2025Q1: 681,683 shares; 2025Q2: 314,710 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 614,287 shares; 2026Q2: 411,443 shares 411,443$40.8M4.79%-202,844Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 84,400 shares 84,400$33.5M3.93%newTimeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 594,300 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 362,700 shares 362,700$28M3.28%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BBBLACKBERRY LTD26,445,027$85.7Mshares
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V294,292$57.9Mshares
AMBAAMBARELLA INC546,538$28.1Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001872766-26-000006 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set