Skip to content

Fidato Wealth LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1711360, MIDDLEBURG HEIGHTS, OH

Fidato Wealth LLC reported $154,021,036 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.06% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001711360-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$154M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
99.06%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOadded+1,595$953K
VOadded+1,785$513K
BSVadded+3,674$288K
DFARadded+9,064$214K
MSFTadded+114$42.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVreduced-223-$146K
AOAreduced-304-$26.9K
AORreduced-190-$12.2K
VNQreduced-79-$7.01K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001711360-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $154,021,036, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,768 shares; 2024Q4: 112,249 shares; 2025Q1: 114,832 shares; 2025Q2: 122,249 shares; 2025Q3: 123,797 shares; 2025Q4: 125,821 shares; 2026Q1: 127,416 shares 127,416$76.1M49.43%+1,595Timeline
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,527 shares; 2024Q4: 123,100 shares; 2025Q1: 125,172 shares; 2025Q2: 131,244 shares; 2025Q3: 134,751 shares; 2025Q4: 138,455 shares; 2026Q1: 140,240 shares 140,240$40.3M26.15%+1,785Timeline
DFARDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 390,901 shares; 2024Q4: 417,898 shares; 2025Q1: 429,409 shares; 2025Q2: 461,044 shares; 2025Q3: 490,659 shares; 2025Q4: 523,417 shares; 2026Q1: 532,481 shares 532,481$12.6M8.18%+9,064Timeline
BSVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,929 shares; 2024Q4: 117,174 shares; 2025Q1: 118,731 shares; 2025Q2: 123,144 shares; 2025Q3: 129,965 shares; 2025Q4: 137,686 shares; 2026Q1: 141,360 shares 141,360$11.1M7.2%+3,674Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,905 shares; 2024Q4: 14,135 shares; 2025Q1: 13,789 shares; 2025Q2: 13,563 shares; 2025Q3: 13,323 shares; 2025Q4: 12,509 shares; 2026Q1: 12,286 shares 12,286$8.03M5.21%-223Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,097 shares; 2024Q4: 6,965 shares; 2025Q1: 5,582 shares; 2025Q2: 5,594 shares; 2025Q3: 5,481 shares; 2025Q4: 5,500 shares; 2026Q1: 5,534 shares 5,534$1.77M1.15%+34Timeline
AORISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,958 shares; 2024Q4: 13,277 shares; 2025Q1: 12,514 shares; 2025Q2: 12,348 shares; 2025Q3: 11,307 shares; 2025Q4: 11,453 shares; 2026Q1: 11,263 shares 11,263$725K0.47%-190Timeline
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,210 shares; 2024Q4: 8,274 shares; 2025Q1: 8,208 shares; 2025Q2: 8,152 shares; 2025Q3: 8,140 shares; 2025Q4: 8,010 shares; 2026Q1: 7,931 shares 7,931$703K0.46%-79Timeline
AOAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,706 shares; 2024Q4: 7,885 shares; 2025Q1: 8,124 shares; 2025Q2: 8,429 shares; 2025Q3: 7,462 shares; 2025Q4: 8,125 shares; 2026Q1: 7,821 shares 7,821$692K0.45%-304Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,718 shares; 2026Q1: 2,736 shares 2,736$570K0.37%+18Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,048 shares; 2025Q4: 4,048 shares; 2026Q1: 4,053 shares 4,053$376K0.24%+5Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,739 shares; 2025Q3: 1,744 shares; 2025Q4: 1,753 shares; 2026Q1: 1,870 shares 1,870$371K0.24%+117Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,610 shares; 2025Q1: 4,625 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 546 shares; 2025Q4: 541 shares; 2026Q1: 655 shares 655$242K0.16%+114Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,095 shares; 2025Q1: 1,029 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 627 shares; 2025Q4: 502 shares; 2026Q1: 505 shares 505$242K0.16%+3Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,195 shares; 2025Q1: 9,492 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 811 shares; 2025Q4: 811 shares; 2026Q1: 832 shares 832$211K0.14%+21Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001711360-26-000003 base2026-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set