Skip to content

FARLEY CAPITAL L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1479465, NEW YORK, NY

FARLEY CAPITAL L.P. reported $127,397,379 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-091805

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$127M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
96.04%
New
0
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WDAYadded+13,000$1.59M
MSFTadded+16$5.97K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGreduced-19,070-$6.74M
GOOGLreduced-3,953-$1.41M
EXPEexited-4,350-$1M
BABAexited-1,587-$269K
BLFYexited-11,263-$149K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-091805, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $127,397,379, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 144,527 shares; 2024Q4: 144,527 shares; 2025Q1: 143,411 shares; 2025Q2: 144,111 shares; 2025Q3: 136,086 shares; 2025Q4: 127,522 shares; 2026Q1: 126,897 shares; 2026Q2: 107,827 shares 107,827$38.1M29.91%-19,070Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 66,358 shares; 2024Q4: 65,958 shares; 2025Q1: 65,958 shares; 2025Q2: 66,058 shares; 2025Q3: 65,958 shares; 2025Q4: 60,558 shares; 2026Q1: 62,227 shares; 2026Q2: 62,227 shares 62,227$32M25.09%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 51,312 shares; 2024Q4: 51,312 shares; 2025Q1: 51,312 shares; 2025Q2: 51,382 shares; 2025Q3: 42,349 shares; 2025Q4: 40,481 shares; 2026Q1: 52,550 shares; 2026Q2: 52,566 shares 52,566$19.6M15.39%+16Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,225 shares; 2025Q4: 46,925 shares; 2026Q1: 52,285 shares; 2026Q2: 52,285 shares 52,285$12.3M9.68%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,073 shares; 2024Q4: 14,073 shares; 2025Q1: 14,073 shares; 2025Q2: 14,113 shares; 2025Q3: 10,823 shares; 2025Q4: 10,353 shares; 2026Q1: 9,753 shares; 2026Q2: 9,753 shares 9,753$5.49M4.31%0Timeline
CVSACOVISTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 97,724 shares; 2024Q4: 84,424 shares; 2025Q1: 57,404 shares; 2025Q2: 40,006 shares; 2025Q3: 36,806 shares; 2025Q4: 37,256 shares; 2026Q1: 37,256 shares; 2026Q2: 37,256 shares 37,256$4.64M3.65%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,920 shares; 2024Q4: 9,920 shares; 2025Q1: 10,039 shares; 2025Q2: 13,212 shares; 2025Q3: 12,217 shares; 2025Q4: 13,134 shares; 2026Q1: 13,134 shares; 2026Q2: 9,181 shares 9,181$3.28M2.58%-3,953Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,400 shares; 2026Q2: 22,400 shares 22,400$2.74M2.15%+13,000Timeline
ISHARES TRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 148,000 shares; 2025Q3: 148,000 shares; 2025Q4: 74,000 shares; 2026Q1: 74,000 shares; 2026Q2: 74,000 shares 74,000$2.34M1.83%0
WORKDAY INCWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,100 shares; 2026Q2: 15,100 shares 15,100$1.85M1.45%0
MCHIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 106,975 shares; 2024Q4: 106,975 shares; 2025Q1: 58,975 shares; 2025Q2: 58,975 shares; 2025Q3: 58,975 shares; 2025Q4: 34,220 shares; 2026Q1: 34,220 shares; 2026Q2: 34,220 shares 34,220$1.75M1.37%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,949 shares; 2024Q4: 2,949 shares; 2025Q1: 2,949 shares; 2025Q2: 3,049 shares; 2025Q3: 2,949 shares; 2025Q4: 2,894 shares; 2026Q1: 2,894 shares; 2026Q2: 2,894 shares 2,894$1.45M1.14%0Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$749K0.59%0Timeline
SONYSONY GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,650 shares; 2024Q4: 23,250 shares; 2025Q1: 23,250 shares; 2025Q2: 32,350 shares; 2025Q3: 32,350 shares; 2025Q4: 32,350 shares; 2026Q1: 32,350 shares; 2026Q2: 32,350 shares 32,350$649K0.51%0Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,170 shares; 2024Q4: 12,155 shares; 2025Q1: 12,616 shares; 2025Q2: 14,804 shares; 2025Q3: 11,368 shares; 2025Q4: 6,988 shares; 2026Q1: 6,988 shares; 2026Q2: 6,988 shares 6,988$454K0.36%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INC4,350$1Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD1,587$269Kshares
BLFYBLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP11,263$149Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-091805 base2026-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set