Skip to content

FAIRHOLME CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1056831, South Miami, FL

FAIRHOLME CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $1,433,641,324 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.76% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-001186

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.43B
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
99.76%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PGRnew+25,600$5.83M
CFnew+54,700$4.23M
TGTnew+23,000$2.25M
NRPnew+12,000$1.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JOEreduced-155,900-$9.26M
CNRexited-5,000-$417K
BRK-Breduced-425-$214K
OZKreduced-2,000-$92K
WRBreduced-1,300-$91.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-001186, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,433,641,324, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JOEST JOE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,146,067 shares; 2024Q4: 20,617,467 shares; 2025Q1: 20,206,867 shares; 2025Q2: 20,204,167 shares; 2025Q3: 19,578,367 shares; 2025Q4: 19,422,467 shares 19,422,467$1.15B80.43%-155,900Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,446,400 shares; 2024Q4: 5,448,900 shares; 2025Q1: 5,450,400 shares; 2025Q2: 5,450,400 shares; 2025Q3: 5,450,400 shares; 2025Q4: 5,450,400 shares 5,450,400$175M12.19%0Timeline
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 653,102 shares; 2024Q4: 643,402 shares; 2025Q1: 631,602 shares; 2025Q2: 916,752 shares; 2025Q3: 915,652 shares; 2025Q4: 913,652 shares 913,652$42M2.93%-2,000Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,072 shares; 2024Q4: 48,717 shares; 2025Q1: 48,717 shares; 2025Q2: 48,597 shares; 2025Q3: 48,437 shares; 2025Q4: 48,012 shares 48,012$24.1M1.68%-425Timeline
WRBBERKLEY W R CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,450 shares; 2024Q4: 261,450 shares; 2025Q1: 261,450 shares; 2025Q2: 261,450 shares; 2025Q3: 261,450 shares; 2025Q4: 260,150 shares 260,150$18.2M1.27%-1,300Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,600 shares 25,600$5.83M0.41%newTimeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 54,700 shares 54,700$4.23M0.3%newTimeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,000 shares; 2025Q1: 54,300 shares; 2025Q2: 69,100 shares; 2025Q3: 69,100 shares; 2025Q4: 69,100 shares 69,100$2.84M0.2%0Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 852,900 shares; 2025Q1: 166,600 shares; 2025Q2: 166,600 shares; 2025Q3: 166,600 shares; 2025Q4: 166,600 shares 166,600$2.75M0.19%0Timeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,000 shares 23,000$2.25M0.16%newTimeline
NRPNATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,000 shares 12,000$1.25M0.09%newTimeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares 1$755K0.05%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,400 shares; 2024Q4: 2,400 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400 shares; 2025Q2: 2,400 shares; 2025Q3: 2,400 shares; 2025Q4: 2,400 shares 2,400$652K0.05%0Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares 4,000$601K0.04%0Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares 2,000$210K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INC5,000$417Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-001186 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set