Skip to content

Fairfield University

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1717825, FAIRFIELD, CT

Fairfield University reported $199,594,329 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-005902

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$200M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTWOnew+105,648$10.6M
VOOadded+859$513K
VNQadded+2,296$204K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPDWreduced-56,040-$2.56M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-005902, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $199,594,329, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 225,506 shares; 2024Q4: 298,674 shares; 2025Q1: 293,147 shares; 2025Q2: 276,488 shares; 2025Q3: 277,274 shares; 2025Q4: 270,794 shares; 2026Q1: 271,653 shares 271,653$162M81.33%+859Timeline
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 203,445 shares; 2024Q4: 205,407 shares; 2025Q1: 207,520 shares; 2025Q2: 209,555 shares; 2025Q3: 211,566 shares; 2025Q4: 213,478 shares; 2026Q1: 215,774 shares 215,774$19.1M9.59%+2,296Timeline
VTWOVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 105,648 shares 105,648$10.6M5.3%newTimeline
SPDWSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 378,109 shares; 2024Q4: 226,927 shares; 2025Q1: 701,558 shares; 2025Q2: 133,924 shares; 2025Q3: 296,115 shares; 2025Q4: 221,341 shares; 2026Q1: 165,301 shares 165,301$7.55M3.78%-56,040Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-005902 base2026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set