Skip to content

FACT Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1964400, NEW YORK, NY

FACT Capital, LP reported $178,826,436 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-03-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 71.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001420506-26-000633

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$179M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
71.63%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WCCnew+29,506$7.22M
SNnew+21,977$2.46M
PDDadded+12,230$1.39M
ATIadded+1,702$195K
SPOTadded+276$160K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ICEexited-53,448-$9M
BABAexited-32,620-$5.83M
WWDreduced-9,553-$2.89M
GOOGLreduced-8,860-$2.77M
VIKreduced-32,986-$2.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001420506-26-000633, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $178,826,436, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 106,919 shares; 2025Q2: 91,872 shares; 2025Q3: 67,820 shares; 2025Q4: 58,960 shares 58,960$18.5M10.32%-8,860Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,529 shares; 2024Q4: 91,119 shares; 2025Q1: 91,119 shares; 2025Q2: 72,707 shares; 2025Q3: 55,391 shares; 2025Q4: 55,164 shares 55,164$16.8M9.37%-227Timeline
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 606,970 shares; 2024Q4: 500,440 shares; 2025Q1: 500,440 shares; 2025Q2: 491,899 shares; 2025Q3: 363,150 shares; 2025Q4: 354,084 shares 354,084$14M7.8%-9,066Timeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,005,689 shares; 2024Q4: 635,667 shares; 2025Q1: 635,667 shares; 2025Q2: 600,227 shares; 2025Q3: 505,650 shares; 2025Q4: 431,346 shares 431,346$12.9M7.19%-74,304Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,859 shares; 2024Q4: 52,647 shares; 2025Q1: 52,647 shares; 2025Q2: 57,123 shares; 2025Q3: 49,843 shares; 2025Q4: 40,290 shares 40,290$12.2M6.81%-9,553Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 101,400 shares; 2025Q4: 103,102 shares 103,102$11.8M6.62%+1,702Timeline
MYRGMYR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,880 shares; 2024Q4: 73,355 shares; 2025Q1: 73,790 shares; 2025Q2: 73,790 shares; 2025Q3: 59,793 shares; 2025Q4: 53,683 shares 53,683$11.7M6.56%-6,110Timeline
TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 530,465 shares; 2024Q4: 547,482 shares; 2025Q1: 716,481 shares; 2025Q2: 818,685 shares; 2025Q3: 586,839 shares; 2025Q4: 586,839 shares 586,839$10.3M5.75%0Timeline
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 138,373 shares; 2025Q1: 204,944 shares; 2025Q2: 204,944 shares; 2025Q3: 176,161 shares; 2025Q4: 143,175 shares 143,175$10.2M5.72%-32,986Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,682 shares; 2024Q4: 35,649 shares; 2025Q1: 35,649 shares; 2025Q2: 33,053 shares; 2025Q3: 24,348 shares; 2025Q4: 20,292 shares 20,292$9.81M5.49%-4,056Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,446 shares; 2024Q4: 158,879 shares; 2025Q1: 158,879 shares; 2025Q2: 143,972 shares; 2025Q3: 95,907 shares; 2025Q4: 95,907 shares 95,907$9.14M5.11%0Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,083 shares; 2024Q4: 127,338 shares; 2025Q1: 71,601 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,926 shares; 2025Q4: 73,156 shares 73,156$8.3M4.64%+12,230Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,074 shares; 2025Q1: 13,074 shares; 2025Q2: 13,664 shares; 2025Q3: 13,478 shares; 2025Q4: 13,754 shares 13,754$7.99M4.47%+276Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,506 shares 29,506$7.22M4.04%newTimeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,181 shares; 2025Q1: 50,060 shares; 2025Q2: 69,349 shares; 2025Q3: 69,349 shares; 2025Q4: 69,641 shares 69,641$5.72M3.2%+292Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,714 shares; 2024Q4: 16,641 shares; 2025Q1: 16,641 shares; 2025Q2: 17,689 shares; 2025Q3: 15,332 shares; 2025Q4: 10,662 shares 10,662$5.01M2.8%-4,670Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29,391 shares; 2025Q4: 29,866 shares 29,866$4.9M2.74%+475Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 21,977 shares 21,977$2.46M1.38%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN53,448$9Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD32,620$5.83Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000583 superseded2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-26-000633 baserestatement2026-03-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set