Skip to content

Explore Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2026286, DALLAS, TX

Explore Capital Management, LLC reported $106,754,793 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006014

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$107M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
95.17%
New
0
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAadded+9,550$5.46M
SPGIadded+4,425$1.88M
NUadded+104,050$1.5M
MAadded+2,450$1.22M
THCadded+5,200$981K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EFXexited-30,000-$6.51M
HDBexited-97,060-$3.55M
AMZNreduced-14,000-$2.92M
CPNGexited-108,000-$2.55M
AEMreduced-6,000-$1.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006014, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $106,754,793, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 98,525 shares; 2025Q3: 102,675 shares; 2025Q4: 81,475 shares; 2026Q1: 67,475 shares 67,475$14.1M13.16%-14,000Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 53,500 shares; 2025Q3: 62,032 shares; 2025Q4: 41,532 shares; 2026Q1: 41,532 shares 41,532$14M13.15%0Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares; 2025Q4: 27,750 shares; 2026Q1: 32,175 shares 32,175$13.7M12.82%+4,425Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 24,000 shares; 2026Q1: 26,450 shares 26,450$13.2M12.38%+2,450Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 32,600 shares; 2026Q1: 32,600 shares 32,600$11M10.32%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 3,750 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,650 shares; 2026Q1: 18,200 shares 18,200$10.4M9.75%+9,550Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,000 shares; 2026Q1: 23,900 shares 23,900$7.22M6.77%+900Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 599,700 shares; 2025Q3: 605,950 shares; 2025Q4: 335,950 shares; 2026Q1: 440,000 shares 440,000$6.32M5.92%+104,050Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 28,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,400 shares; 2025Q4: 35,400 shares; 2026Q1: 29,400 shares 29,400$5.97M5.59%-6,000Timeline
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 629,988 shares; 2025Q3: 878,988 shares; 2025Q4: 621,318 shares; 2026Q1: 621,318 shares 621,318$5.67M5.31%0Timeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 61,500 shares; 2025Q3: 50,300 shares; 2025Q4: 22,100 shares; 2026Q1: 27,300 shares 27,300$5.15M4.83%+5,200Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EFXEQUIFAX INC30,000$6.51Mshares
HDBHDFC BANK LTD97,060$3.55Mshares
CPNGCOUPANG INC108,000$2.55Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006014 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set