Skip to content

EXENCIAL WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1576151, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK

EXENCIAL WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC reported $3,068,512,345 across 520 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 22.21% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001576151-25-000022

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$3.07B
Holdings
520
Top 10 weight
22.21%
New
47
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNPSnew+23,412$11.6M
LLYadded+11,396$8.7M
RSPadded+44,269$8.4M
CMGnew+200,941$7.87M
DFSVadded+204,821$6.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ANSYS INCexited-47,183-$16.6M
ANETreduced-71,481-$10.4M
MUreduced-48,028-$8.04M
HSYexited-40,504-$6.72M
ABTreduced-37,275-$4.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001576151-25-000022, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,068,512,345, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BHPBHP BILLITON LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 3,336 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,873 shares 3,873$216K0.01%newTimeline
BOTZGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 7,435 shares; 2024Q3: 7,201 shares; 2024Q4: 7,374 shares; 2025Q1: 7,276 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,038 shares 6,038$214K0.01%newTimeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,636 shares; 2024Q4: 3,428 shares; 2025Q1: 3,444 shares; 2025Q2: 2,477 shares; 2025Q3: 2,279 shares 2,279$212K0.01%-198Timeline
EMEEMCOR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 324 shares 324$210K0.01%newTimeline
IRINGERSOLL RAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 2,576 shares; 2024Q3: 2,565 shares; 2024Q4: 2,892 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,497 shares; 2025Q3: 2,541 shares 2,541$210K0.01%+44Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 4,123 shares; 2024Q3: 4,110 shares; 2024Q4: 4,117 shares; 2025Q1: 4,104 shares; 2025Q2: 4,498 shares; 2025Q3: 1,475 shares 1,475$209K0.01%-3,023Timeline
IESCIES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 1,757 shares; 2024Q3: 1,107 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 524 shares 524$208K0.01%newTimeline
WPCWP CAREY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,068 shares 3,068$207K0.01%newTimeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,088 shares 7,088$205K0.01%newTimeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,020 shares 1,020$205K0.01%newTimeline
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 892 shares 892$205K0.01%newTimeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,482 shares; 2024Q4: 1,614 shares; 2025Q1: 1,775 shares; 2025Q2: 1,854 shares; 2025Q3: 1,645 shares 1,645$205K0.01%-209Timeline
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 1,893 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,208 shares 1,208$201K0.01%newTimeline
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 23,000 shares; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,459 shares; 2025Q2: 10,485 shares; 2025Q3: 11,010 shares 11,010$168K0.01%+525
HLHECLA MINING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 36,763 shares; 2025Q1: 28,264 shares; 2025Q2: 28,362 shares; 2025Q3: 13,457 shares 13,457$163K0.01%-14,905Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,883 shares 10,883$108K<0.01%newTimeline
SANBANCO SANTANDER SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,048 shares 10,048$105K<0.01%newTimeline
RNTXREIN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,528 shares; 2025Q1: 30,528 shares; 2025Q2: 30,528 shares; 2025Q3: 30,528 shares 30,528$35K<0.01%0Timeline
ONMDWONEMEDNET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 19,000 shares; 2024Q3: 19,000 shares; 2024Q4: 259,600 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 265,546 shares; 2025Q3: 615,744 shares 615,744$32.2K<0.01%+350,198Timeline
TMQTRILOGY METALS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,190 shares; 2025Q2: 11,190 shares; 2025Q3: 11,190 shares 11,190$23.5K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ANSYS INCANSYS INC47,183$16.6Mshares
HSYHERSHEY CO40,504$6.72Mshares
BUDANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NV20,047$1.38Mshares
CLSCELESTICA INC6,843$1.07Mshares
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V4,806$1.05Mshares
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL14,048$763Kshares
BAXBAXTER INTL INC19,123$579Kshares
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC6,269$507Kshares
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC6,317$455Kshares
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORP10,426$429Kshares
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INC9,901$368Kshares
CTVACORTEVA INC3,167$236Kshares
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRA2,972$219Kshares
TPLTEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATI199$210Kshares
TOTLSSGA ACTIVE ETF TR5,123$206Kshares
ONDSONDAS INC19,000$36.5Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001576151-25-000022 base2025-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set