Exane Asset Management
Follow13F filer, CIK 1666256, PARIS, France
Exane Asset Management reported $124,941,472 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.6% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001666256-24-000005
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $125M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 94.6%
- New
- 7
- Sold out
- 7
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| UBSadded | +795,132 | $24.5M |
| BACnew | +428,025 | $17M |
| QIAGEN NVnew | +173,707 | $7.83M |
| CCEPadded | +37,131 | $2.92M |
| PCORnew | +17,700 | $1.09M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| FERexited | -538,993 | -$20.9M |
| PNCexited | -120,769 | -$18.8M |
| CRHreduced | -125,491 | -$11.4M |
| Creduced | -159,349 | -$9.98M |
| BKNGexited | -1,343 | -$5.32M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001666256-24-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $124,941,472, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBSUBS GROUP AG | 1,019,905 | $31.4M | 25.16% | +795,132 | Timeline | ||
| BACBANK OF AMER CORP | 428,025 | $17M | 13.59% | new | Timeline | ||
| CCEPCOCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNE | 188,861 | $14.8M | 11.88% | +37,131 | Timeline | ||
| STLASTELLANTIS N.V | 1,008,069 | $13.9M | 11.14% | -342,598 | Timeline | ||
| TMUST-MOBILE US INC | 47,585 | $9.82M | 7.86% | +4,372 | Timeline | ||
| CRHCRH PLC | 106,515 | $9.71M | 7.77% | -125,491 | Timeline | ||
| QIAGEN NVQIAGEN NV | 173,707 | $7.83M | 6.26% | new | |||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 29,541 | $5.5M | 4.41% | +3,000 | Timeline | ||
| IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRA | 48,374 | $5.08M | 4.06% | -16,300 | Timeline | ||
| ALCALCON AG | 30,851 | $3.08M | 2.46% | +10,159 | Timeline | ||
| ORCLORACLE CORP | 9,096 | $1.55M | 1.24% | +1,396 | Timeline | ||
| PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC | 17,700 | $1.09M | 0.87% | new | Timeline | ||
| ESTCELASTIC N V | 14,000 | $1.07M | 0.86% | new | Timeline | ||
| CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC | 3,500 | $982K | 0.79% | new | Timeline | ||
| BIIBBIOGEN INC | 5,000 | $969K | 0.78% | new | Timeline | ||
| APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC | 10,100 | $593K | 0.47% | new | Timeline | ||
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 1,029 | $443K | 0.35% | -441 | Timeline | ||
| CCITIGROUP INC | 610 | $38.2K | 0.03% | -159,349 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| FERFERROVIAL NV | 538,993 | $20.9M | shares |
| PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INC | 120,769 | $18.8M | shares |
| BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC | 1,343 | $5.32M | shares |
| ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND | 4,325 | $1.31M | shares |
| MDBMONGODB INC | 4,265 | $1.07M | shares |
| CRMSALESFORCE INC | 2,790 | $717K | shares |
| BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITED | 4,674 | $60.3K | shares |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001666256-24-000005 | base | 2024-11-05 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |