Skip to content

EVR Research LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1843019, RICHMOND, VA

EVR Research LP reported $249,961,400 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001843019-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$250M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
59.12%
New
10
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FNDadded+145,000$7.37M
DRVNnew+540,000$6.81M
OMCLnew+173,000$5.77M
CSGPnew+130,000$5.24M
ENOVnew+225,000$5.12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DANreduced-530,000-$17.8M
AIexited-600,400-$8.09M
SONreduced-140,000-$7.57M
DGexited-55,000-$7.3M
CEreduced-97,000-$6.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001843019-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $175,561,400, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WKCWORLD KINECT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 270,000 shares; 2024Q4: 710,000 shares; 2025Q1: 710,000 shares; 2025Q2: 580,000 shares; 2025Q3: 600,000 shares; 2025Q4: 740,000 shares; 2026Q1: 940,000 shares 940,000$21.7M12.35%+200,000Timeline
CPSCOOPER-STANDARD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 175,000 shares; 2025Q4: 375,000 shares; 2026Q1: 435,000 shares 435,000$12.1M6.91%+60,000Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares; 2026Q1: 230,000 shares 230,000$11.7M6.66%+145,000Timeline
MECMAYVILLE ENGR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 605,000 shares; 2026Q1: 620,000 shares 620,000$11.1M6.34%+15,000Timeline
GEFGREIF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 175,000 shares; 2026Q1: 160,000 shares 160,000$10.7M6.11%-15,000Timeline
NPKNATIONAL PRESTO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 41,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares; 2026Q1: 65,000 shares 65,000$8.91M5.07%-10,000Timeline
TITNTITAN MACHY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 180,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 465,000 shares; 2026Q1: 425,000 shares 425,000$7.11M4.05%-40,000Timeline
WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 920,000 shares; 2025Q2: 780,000 shares; 2025Q3: 900,000 shares; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 450,000 shares 450,000$6.88M3.92%-50,000Timeline
DRVNDRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 540,000 shares 540,000$6.81M3.88%newTimeline
DANDANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 630,000 shares; 2025Q2: 890,000 shares; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 730,000 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$6.73M3.83%-530,000Timeline
OMCLOMNICELL COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 173,000 shares 173,000$5.77M3.29%newTimeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 130,000 shares 130,000$5.24M2.99%newTimeline
ENOVENOVIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 225,000 shares 225,000$5.12M2.92%newTimeline
TTGTTECHTARGET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,010,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,165,130 shares; 2026Q1: 1,280,000 shares 1,280,000$4.97M2.83%+114,870Timeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$4.89M2.78%newTimeline
SONSONOCO PRODS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 220,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$4.33M2.46%-140,000Timeline
SCHLSCHOLASTIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 120,000 shares; 2025Q1: 130,000 shares; 2025Q2: 119,730 shares; 2025Q3: 190,000 shares; 2025Q4: 210,000 shares; 2026Q1: 110,000 shares 110,000$4.3M2.45%-100,000Timeline
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 165,000 shares 165,000$4.26M2.43%newTimeline
LADLITHIA MTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$3.75M2.13%newTimeline
SRISTONERIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 870,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 770,000 shares 770,000$3.72M2.12%newTimeline
GTESGATES INDL CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 920,000 shares; 2024Q4: 480,000 shares; 2025Q1: 370,000 shares; 2025Q2: 575,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 170,000 shares; 2026Q1: 160,000 shares 160,000$3.62M2.06%-10,000Timeline
SENEASENECA FOODS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares; 2025Q4: 23,000 shares; 2026Q1: 23,000 shares 23,000$3.48M1.98%0Timeline
NCMINATIONAL CINEMEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,130,000 shares 1,130,000$3.45M1.96%+1,030,000Timeline
HTLDHEARTLAND EXPRESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 330,000 shares 330,000$3.43M1.95%newTimeline
ARHSARHAUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$3.39M1.93%+350,000Timeline
CECELANESE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 137,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.63M1.5%-97,000Timeline
MBCMASTERBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.49M1.42%+100,000Timeline
AVDAMERICAN VANGUARD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 143,784 shares; 2025Q3: 340,000 shares; 2025Q4: 618,657 shares; 2026Q1: 720,000 shares 720,000$1.79M1.02%+101,343Timeline
CCOCLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,350,000 shares; 2026Q1: 485,000 shares 485,000$1.15M0.65%-1,865,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput3,000$74.4Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AIC3 AI INC600,400$8.09Mshares
DGDOLLAR GEN CORP55,000$7.3Mshares
NGVTINGEVITY CORP100,000$5.92Mshares
TWITITAN INTL INC ILL530,000$4.15Mshares
SPSCSPS COMM INC40,000$3.57Mshares
SPTSPROUT SOCIAL INC300,000$3.38Mshares
VRNSVARONIS SYS INC85,000$2.79Mshares
NXQUANEX BLDG PRODS CORP130,000$2Mshares
UNFUNIFIRST CORP MASS10,000$1.93Mshares
RCATRED CAT HLDGS INC215,000$1.7Mshares
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INC400,000$1.49Mshares
CTRNCITI TRENDS INC30,000$1.25Mshares
RDWREDWIRE CORPORATION26,667$203Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001843019-26-000003 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set