Skip to content

Evanston Investments, Inc., dba Evanston Advisors

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1480535, SCHAUMBURG, IL

Evanston Investments, Inc., dba Evanston Advisors reported $367,946,000 across 63 holdings for the quarter ended 2018-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-19-002373

Period
2018-12-31
Reported value
$368M
Holdings
63
Top 10 weight
53.11%
New
8
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYnew+189,468$47.4M
INVESCOadded+773,016$15.6M
CCnew+289,755$8.18M
IJRnew+5,728$397K
VLOadded+3,948$296K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDexited-1,908,608-$40.4M
CA INC COMexited-229,868-$10.1M
IBMexited-58,016-$8.77M
Texited-257,360-$8.64M
METexited-181,138-$8.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2018

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-19-002373, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $367,946,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 189,468 shares 189,468$47.4M12.87%newTimeline
INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 1,034,303 shares; 2018Q3: 1,044,926 shares; 2018Q4: 1,018,442 shares 1,018,442$21.4M5.83%-26,484
INVESCOINVESCOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 1,013,811 shares; 2018Q3: 1,026,113 shares; 2018Q4: 1,035,278 shares 1,035,278$21.3M5.8%+9,165
INVESCO BULLETSHARES 2020 C…INVESCO BULLETSHARES 2020 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 1,020,139 shares; 2018Q3: 1,033,243 shares; 2018Q4: 1,011,526 shares 1,011,526$21.3M5.79%-21,717
INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 1,030,926 shares; 2018Q3: 1,045,723 shares; 2018Q4: 1,024,031 shares 1,024,031$21.2M5.78%-21,692
INVESCOINVESCOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 131,477 shares; 2018Q3: 168,496 shares; 2018Q4: 941,512 shares 941,512$19M5.16%+773,016
ISHARES GOLD TRUSTISHARES GOLD TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 1,372,933 shares; 2017Q4: 1,338,623 shares; 2018Q1: 1,383,285 shares; 2018Q2: 1,389,298 shares; 2018Q3: 1,449,236 shares; 2018Q4: 1,419,952 shares 1,419,952$17.5M4.74%-29,284
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 45,780 shares; 2017Q3: 45,604 shares; 2017Q4: 45,626 shares; 2018Q1: 47,110 shares; 2018Q2: 48,253 shares; 2018Q3: 46,823 shares; 2018Q4: 45,504 shares 45,504$8.86M2.41%-1,319Timeline
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 85,745 shares; 2017Q2: 90,184 shares; 2017Q3: 95,527 shares; 2017Q4: 101,794 shares; 2018Q1: 117,952 shares; 2018Q2: 119,128 shares; 2018Q3: 123,406 shares; 2018Q4: 119,884 shares 119,884$8.78M2.39%-3,522Timeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 312,276 shares; 2018Q4: 306,056 shares 306,056$8.64M2.35%-6,220Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 217,750 shares; 2017Q4: 207,419 shares; 2018Q1: 187,675 shares; 2018Q2: 177,783 shares; 2018Q3: 185,379 shares; 2018Q4: 183,312 shares 183,312$8.6M2.34%-2,067Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 2,982 shares; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 91,201 shares; 2018Q4: 91,888 shares 91,888$8.47M2.3%+687Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 227,487 shares; 2017Q2: 255,612 shares; 2017Q3: 289,607 shares; 2017Q4: 316,232 shares; 2018Q1: 318,723 shares; 2018Q2: 332,237 shares; 2018Q3: 313,667 shares; 2018Q4: 306,451 shares 306,451$8.43M2.29%-7,216Timeline
RGAREINSURANCE GROUP AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 58,432 shares; 2017Q2: 60,893 shares; 2017Q3: 60,018 shares; 2017Q4: 56,401 shares; 2018Q1: 54,742 shares; 2018Q2: 56,582 shares; 2018Q3: 58,873 shares; 2018Q4: 58,592 shares 58,592$8.22M2.23%-281Timeline
CCCHEMOURS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 289,755 shares 289,755$8.18M2.22%newTimeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 144,731 shares; 2017Q2: 146,795 shares; 2017Q3: 149,334 shares; 2017Q4: 148,342 shares; 2018Q1: 142,166 shares; 2018Q2: 140,289 shares; 2018Q3: 132,961 shares; 2018Q4: 130,388 shares 130,388$8.17M2.22%-2,573Timeline
CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAYSCANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 49,748 shares; 2017Q4: 48,784 shares; 2018Q1: 46,912 shares; 2018Q2: 46,970 shares; 2018Q3: 45,698 shares; 2018Q4: 44,645 shares 44,645$7.93M2.16%-1,053
CDWCDW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 96,637 shares; 2018Q4: 96,688 shares 96,688$7.84M2.13%+51Timeline
HD SUPPLY HLDGS INCHD SUPPLY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 205,704 shares; 2018Q4: 208,656 shares 208,656$7.83M2.13%+2,952
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 96,462 shares; 2017Q4: 101,386 shares; 2018Q1: 117,272 shares; 2018Q2: 123,780 shares; 2018Q3: 121,132 shares; 2018Q4: 118,427 shares 118,427$7.76M2.11%-2,705Timeline
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 144,443 shares; 2017Q2: 155,118 shares; 2017Q3: 153,253 shares; 2017Q4: 148,948 shares; 2018Q1: 144,289 shares; 2018Q2: 147,741 shares; 2018Q3: 147,656 shares; 2018Q4: 148,321 shares 148,321$7.38M2%+665Timeline
NTAPNETAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 190,261 shares; 2017Q2: 193,843 shares; 2017Q3: 194,589 shares; 2017Q4: 185,074 shares; 2018Q1: 145,210 shares; 2018Q2: 134,462 shares; 2018Q3: 124,692 shares; 2018Q4: 123,278 shares 123,278$7.36M2%-1,414Timeline
PCARPACCAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 122,486 shares; 2018Q4: 126,782 shares 126,782$7.24M1.97%+4,296Timeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 409,858 shares; 2017Q2: 425,105 shares; 2017Q3: 428,749 shares; 2017Q4: 424,329 shares; 2018Q1: 437,122 shares; 2018Q2: 431,263 shares; 2018Q3: 429,358 shares; 2018Q4: 433,997 shares 433,997$7.24M1.97%+4,639Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 83,552 shares; 2017Q2: 86,324 shares; 2017Q3: 90,726 shares; 2017Q4: 93,868 shares; 2018Q1: 91,334 shares; 2018Q2: 95,286 shares; 2018Q3: 97,812 shares; 2018Q4: 96,824 shares 96,824$7.2M1.96%-988Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 227,641 shares; 2017Q2: 231,412 shares; 2017Q3: 226,358 shares; 2017Q4: 221,812 shares; 2018Q1: 214,947 shares; 2018Q2: 219,185 shares; 2018Q3: 237,811 shares; 2018Q4: 247,966 shares 247,966$6.96M1.89%+10,155Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 84,739 shares; 2017Q2: 91,782 shares; 2017Q3: 93,074 shares; 2017Q4: 92,143 shares; 2018Q1: 87,609 shares; 2018Q2: 90,147 shares; 2018Q3: 89,909 shares; 2018Q4: 91,743 shares 91,743$6.93M1.88%+1,834Timeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 110,196 shares; 2017Q2: 116,103 shares; 2017Q3: 114,737 shares; 2017Q4: 108,796 shares; 2018Q1: 90,928 shares; 2018Q2: 84,523 shares; 2018Q3: 82,110 shares; 2018Q4: 86,058 shares 86,058$6.45M1.75%+3,948Timeline
ALEALLETE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 45,735 shares; 2017Q2: 46,113 shares; 2017Q3: 44,812 shares; 2017Q4: 44,158 shares; 2018Q1: 52,719 shares; 2018Q2: 53,268 shares; 2018Q3: 52,909 shares; 2018Q4: 51,944 shares 51,944$3.96M1.08%-965Timeline
CVICVR ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 127,948 shares; 2017Q4: 123,552 shares; 2018Q1: 107,665 shares; 2018Q2: 108,179 shares; 2018Q3: 106,843 shares; 2018Q4: 105,596 shares 105,596$3.64M0.99%-1,247Timeline
PRIPRIMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 39,772 shares; 2017Q4: 38,085 shares; 2018Q1: 38,441 shares; 2018Q2: 39,345 shares; 2018Q3: 36,809 shares; 2018Q4: 36,107 shares 36,107$3.53M0.96%-702Timeline
SHOSUNSTONE HOTEL INVS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 198,719 shares; 2017Q2: 202,504 shares; 2017Q3: 202,925 shares; 2017Q4: 203,711 shares; 2018Q1: 238,302 shares; 2018Q2: 240,501 shares; 2018Q3: 242,811 shares; 2018Q4: 248,770 shares 248,770$3.24M0.88%+5,959Timeline
PBHPRESTIGE CONSMR HEALTHCARE IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 93,565 shares; 2018Q2: 102,623 shares; 2018Q3: 102,451 shares; 2018Q4: 103,798 shares 103,798$3.21M0.87%+1,347Timeline
VSHVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 157,439 shares; 2018Q3: 167,540 shares; 2018Q4: 177,830 shares 177,830$3.2M0.87%+10,290Timeline
WORWORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 58,921 shares; 2017Q2: 65,178 shares; 2017Q3: 63,525 shares; 2017Q4: 68,217 shares; 2018Q1: 85,172 shares; 2018Q2: 86,287 shares; 2018Q3: 87,348 shares; 2018Q4: 89,852 shares 89,852$3.13M0.85%+2,504Timeline
TENNECO INCTENNECO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 44,578 shares; 2017Q2: 48,903 shares; 2017Q3: 51,334 shares; 2017Q4: 53,583 shares; 2018Q1: 64,014 shares; 2018Q2: 71,432 shares; 2018Q3: 79,794 shares; 2018Q4: 90,275 shares 90,275$2.47M0.67%+10,481
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 21,941 shares; 2018Q4: 11,067 shares 11,067$1.03M0.28%-10,874Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 3,854 shares; 2018Q4: 4,160 shares 4,160$956K0.26%+306Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 11,428 shares; 2017Q2: 11,528 shares; 2017Q3: 11,455 shares; 2017Q4: 11,557 shares; 2018Q1: 11,672 shares; 2018Q2: 11,783 shares; 2018Q3: 11,896 shares; 2018Q4: 11,649 shares 11,649$794K0.22%-247Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 56,372 shares; 2017Q2: 57,038 shares; 2017Q3: 1,526 shares; 2017Q4: 1,736 shares; 2018Q1: 1,926 shares; 2018Q2: 1,957 shares; 2018Q3: 1,926 shares; 2018Q4: 3,490 shares 3,490$551K0.15%+1,564Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 3,511 shares; 2017Q2: 3,511 shares; 2017Q3: 3,511 shares; 2017Q4: 3,511 shares; 2018Q1: 3,511 shares; 2018Q2: 3,511 shares; 2018Q3: 3,511 shares; 2018Q4: 3,511 shares 3,511$426K0.12%0Timeline
GRMNGARMIN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 6,700 shares; 2017Q2: 6,700 shares; 2017Q3: 6,700 shares; 2017Q4: 6,700 shares; 2018Q1: 6,700 shares; 2018Q2: 6,700 shares; 2018Q3: 6,700 shares; 2018Q4: 6,700 shares 6,700$424K0.12%0Timeline
ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENTANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 32,631 shares; 2017Q3: 42,631 shares; 2017Q4: 42,631 shares; 2018Q1: 42,631 shares; 2018Q2: 42,631 shares; 2018Q3: 42,631 shares; 2018Q4: 42,631 shares 42,631$419K0.11%0
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 2,102 shares; 2017Q2: 2,180 shares; 2017Q3: 2,111 shares; 2017Q4: 2,121 shares; 2018Q1: 2,133 shares; 2018Q2: 2,148 shares; 2018Q3: 2,162 shares; 2018Q4: 2,176 shares 2,176$415K0.11%+14Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 5,728 shares 5,728$397K0.11%newTimeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 1 shares; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 1 shares; 2018Q2: 1 shares; 2018Q3: 1 shares; 2018Q4: 1 shares 1$306K0.08%0Timeline
Apollo Global ManagementApollo Global ManagementQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 10,000 shares; 2017Q4: 10,000 shares; 2018Q1: 10,000 shares; 2018Q2: 10,000 shares; 2018Q3: 10,000 shares; 2018Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$245K0.07%0
BLACKSTONE GROUP LP/THEBLACKSTONE GROUP LP/THEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 8,000 shares; 2017Q3: 8,000 shares; 2017Q4: 8,000 shares; 2018Q1: 8,000 shares; 2018Q2: 8,000 shares; 2018Q3: 8,000 shares; 2018Q4: 8,000 shares 8,000$238K0.06%0
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: 1,807 shares; 2018Q1: 1,703 shares; 2018Q2: 1,703 shares; 2018Q3: 1,703 shares; 2018Q4: 1,703 shares 1,703$235K0.06%0Timeline
TMTOYOTA MOTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 2,000 shares; 2017Q3: 2,000 shares; 2017Q4: 2,000 shares; 2018Q1: 2,000 shares; 2018Q2: 2,000 shares; 2018Q3: 2,000 shares; 2018Q4: 2,000 shares 2,000$232K0.06%0Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 231,592 shares; 2017Q2: 241,491 shares; 2017Q3: 244,629 shares; 2017Q4: 242,637 shares; 2018Q1: 4,802 shares; 2018Q2: 4,845 shares; 2018Q3: 4,801 shares; 2018Q4: 4,801 shares 4,801$208K0.06%0Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 10,859 shares; 2017Q2: 13,859 shares; 2017Q3: 13,859 shares; 2017Q4: 13,859 shares; 2018Q1: 13,859 shares; 2018Q2: 13,859 shares; 2018Q3: 13,859 shares; 2018Q4: 13,859 shares 13,859$201K0.05%0Timeline
GENERAL ELEC COGENERAL ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 10,639 shares; 2018Q3: 10,697 shares; 2018Q4: 18,591 shares 18,591$141K0.04%+7,894
LINDLINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 10,000 shares; 2017Q3: 10,000 shares; 2017Q4: 10,000 shares; 2018Q1: 10,000 shares; 2018Q2: 10,000 shares; 2018Q3: 10,000 shares; 2018Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$135K0.04%0Timeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: 10,035 shares; 2017Q3: 10,035 shares; 2017Q4: 10,035 shares; 2018Q1: 10,035 shares; 2018Q2: 10,035 shares; 2018Q3: 10,035 shares; 2018Q4: 20,035 shares 20,035$117K0.03%+10,000Timeline
AKORN INCAKORN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$85K0.02%new
XEXGXEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOBQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: 11,000 shares; 2017Q4: 11,000 shares; 2018Q1: 11,000 shares; 2018Q2: 11,000 shares; 2018Q3: 11,000 shares; 2018Q4: 11,000 shares 11,000$82K0.02%0Timeline
GLU MOBILE INCGLU MOBILE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$81K0.02%new
ENERGOUS CORPENERGOUS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 11,000 shares 11,000$64K0.02%new
APHRIA INCAPHRIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$57K0.02%new
AURORA CANNABIS INCAURORA CANNABIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 10,724 shares 10,724$53K0.01%new
GENERAL MOLY INC COMGENERAL MOLY INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: 147,400 shares; 2017Q2: 150,000 shares; 2017Q3: 150,000 shares; 2017Q4: 125,000 shares; 2018Q1: 150,000 shares; 2018Q2: 178,300 shares; 2018Q3: 182,400 shares; 2018Q4: 190,000 shares 190,000$43K0.01%+7,600
INNERWORKINGS INCINNERWORKINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 10,000 shares; 2018Q2: 10,000 shares; 2018Q3: 10,000 shares; 2018Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$37K0.01%0

Sold out in Q4 2018

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD1,908,608$40.4Mshares
CA INC COMCA INC COM229,868$10.1Mshares
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS58,016$8.77Mshares
TAT&T INC257,360$8.64Mshares
METMETLIFE INC181,138$8.46Mshares
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW213,816$8.27Mshares
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INC435,645$8.03Mshares
MYLAN NVMYLAN NV215,662$7.89Mshares
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR CO326,735$7.64Mshares
HUNHUNTSMAN CORP276,761$7.54Mshares
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC184,558$7.13Mshares
SANDERSON FARMSSANDERSON FARMS35,105$3.63Mshares
WNCWABASH NATL CORP197,879$3.61Mshares
OHIOMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INC10,000$328Kshares
PFEPFIZER INC5,439$240Kshares
PBEINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T4,000$238Kshares
OMCLOMNICELL COM3,000$216Kshares

How Q4 2018 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-19-002373 base2019-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set