Skip to content

Erickson Financial Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1797734, ALLENTOWN, PA

Erickson Financial Group, LLC reported $159,580,682 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001951757-26-000542

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$160M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
91.84%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MGKadded+2,073$762K
HYMBadded+26,389$654K
CGDVadded+12,554$534K
VCITadded+5,084$421K
AGGadded+4,072$404K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYreduced-195-$127K
MUBreduced-46-$4.88K
SSOreduced-84-$4.36K
TLTreduced-6-$520

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001951757-26-000542, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $159,580,682, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CGDVCAPITAL GROUP DIVIDEND VALUEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 814,040 shares; 2024Q4: 832,045 shares; 2025Q1: 828,492 shares; 2025Q2: 1,033,003 shares; 2025Q3: 1,039,353 shares; 2025Q4: 1,047,414 shares; 2026Q1: 1,059,968 shares 1,059,968$45.1M28.26%+12,554Timeline
MGKVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,240 shares; 2024Q4: 84,306 shares; 2025Q1: 83,323 shares; 2025Q2: 74,547 shares; 2025Q3: 74,489 shares; 2025Q4: 71,948 shares; 2026Q1: 74,021 shares 74,021$27.2M17.04%+2,073Timeline
ESGUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,278 shares; 2024Q4: 129,554 shares; 2025Q1: 129,685 shares; 2025Q2: 129,612 shares; 2025Q3: 132,192 shares; 2025Q4: 133,776 shares; 2026Q1: 136,408 shares 136,408$19.3M12.09%+2,632Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,936 shares; 2024Q4: 28,154 shares; 2025Q1: 27,965 shares; 2025Q2: 23,654 shares; 2025Q3: 23,347 shares; 2025Q4: 22,488 shares; 2026Q1: 22,924 shares 22,924$13.2M8.29%+436Timeline
IWOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,206 shares; 2024Q4: 35,201 shares; 2025Q1: 35,131 shares; 2025Q2: 26,599 shares; 2025Q3: 26,444 shares; 2025Q4: 26,180 shares; 2026Q1: 26,371 shares 26,371$8.28M5.19%+191Timeline
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,865 shares; 2024Q4: 83,063 shares; 2025Q1: 84,166 shares; 2025Q2: 86,033 shares; 2025Q3: 86,872 shares; 2025Q4: 93,454 shares; 2026Q1: 98,538 shares 98,538$8.15M5.11%+5,084Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,746 shares; 2024Q4: 67,116 shares; 2025Q1: 68,532 shares; 2025Q2: 69,632 shares; 2025Q3: 70,458 shares; 2025Q4: 76,352 shares; 2026Q1: 80,424 shares 80,424$7.98M5%+4,072Timeline
QQQJINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 245,176 shares; 2024Q4: 244,367 shares; 2025Q1: 239,997 shares; 2025Q2: 214,304 shares; 2025Q3: 212,361 shares; 2025Q4: 208,881 shares; 2026Q1: 210,801 shares 210,801$7.63M4.78%+1,920Timeline
USIGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,635 shares; 2024Q4: 85,698 shares; 2025Q1: 87,457 shares; 2025Q2: 89,766 shares; 2025Q3: 90,717 shares; 2025Q4: 98,917 shares; 2026Q1: 103,718 shares 103,718$5.31M3.33%+4,801Timeline
HYMBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,358 shares; 2024Q4: 142,906 shares; 2025Q1: 152,986 shares; 2025Q2: 154,468 shares; 2025Q3: 159,340 shares; 2025Q4: 150,228 shares; 2026Q1: 176,617 shares 176,617$4.38M2.74%+26,389Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,172 shares; 2025Q3: 16,940 shares; 2025Q4: 23,702 shares; 2026Q1: 26,657 shares 26,657$2.54M1.59%+2,955Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,670 shares; 2024Q4: 30,483 shares; 2025Q1: 30,307 shares; 2025Q2: 30,082 shares; 2025Q3: 29,357 shares; 2025Q4: 28,847 shares; 2026Q1: 28,841 shares 28,841$2.5M1.57%-6Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,050 shares; 2024Q4: 4,981 shares; 2025Q1: 4,616 shares; 2025Q2: 4,340 shares; 2025Q3: 4,243 shares; 2025Q4: 3,926 shares; 2026Q1: 3,731 shares 3,731$2.43M1.52%-195Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,552 shares; 2024Q4: 3,552 shares; 2025Q1: 3,552 shares; 2025Q2: 3,552 shares; 2025Q3: 3,633 shares; 2025Q4: 3,633 shares; 2026Q1: 3,633 shares 3,633$888K0.56%0Timeline
UPROPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,473 shares; 2024Q4: 7,710 shares; 2025Q1: 8,184 shares; 2025Q2: 8,998 shares; 2025Q3: 8,147 shares; 2025Q4: 6,741 shares; 2026Q1: 6,952 shares 6,952$674K0.42%+211Timeline
TQQQPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,229 shares; 2024Q4: 8,479 shares; 2025Q1: 8,471 shares; 2025Q2: 10,283 shares; 2025Q3: 8,877 shares; 2025Q4: 14,840 shares; 2026Q1: 15,068 shares 15,068$628K0.39%+228Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,566 shares; 2024Q4: 2,566 shares; 2025Q1: 2,566 shares; 2025Q2: 2,490 shares; 2025Q3: 2,402 shares; 2025Q4: 2,272 shares; 2026Q1: 2,414 shares 2,414$613K0.38%+142Timeline
MUBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,642 shares; 2024Q4: 2,684 shares; 2025Q1: 2,684 shares; 2025Q2: 3,258 shares; 2025Q3: 3,258 shares; 2025Q4: 4,368 shares; 2026Q1: 4,322 shares 4,322$459K0.29%-46Timeline
SPYDSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,759 shares; 2024Q4: 8,683 shares; 2025Q1: 8,906 shares; 2025Q2: 8,748 shares; 2025Q3: 8,960 shares; 2025Q4: 9,134 shares; 2026Q1: 9,184 shares 9,184$418K0.26%+50Timeline
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,328 shares; 2024Q4: 7,261 shares; 2025Q1: 7,261 shares; 2025Q2: 7,261 shares; 2025Q3: 7,261 shares; 2025Q4: 7,261 shares; 2026Q1: 7,261 shares 7,261$362K0.23%0Timeline
DSIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,195 shares; 2024Q4: 2,204 shares; 2025Q1: 2,488 shares; 2025Q2: 2,486 shares; 2025Q3: 2,534 shares; 2025Q4: 2,933 shares; 2026Q1: 2,941 shares 2,941$356K0.22%+8Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,095 shares; 2024Q4: 2,095 shares; 2025Q1: 2,095 shares; 2025Q2: 2,105 shares; 2025Q3: 2,260 shares; 2025Q4: 1,860 shares; 2026Q1: 1,877 shares 1,877$327K0.21%+17Timeline
SPYVSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,182 shares; 2024Q4: 5,182 shares; 2025Q1: 5,182 shares; 2025Q2: 5,182 shares; 2025Q3: 5,182 shares; 2025Q4: 5,182 shares; 2026Q1: 5,182 shares 5,182$293K0.18%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$289K0.18%0Timeline
SSOPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,476 shares; 2024Q4: 2,433 shares; 2025Q1: 2,470 shares; 2025Q2: 2,413 shares; 2025Q3: 2,413 shares; 2025Q4: 4,918 shares; 2026Q1: 4,834 shares 4,834$251K0.16%-84Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001951757-26-000542 base2026-04-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set