Skip to content

EPACRIA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1927623, BOULDER, CO

EPACRIA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC reported $129,094,895 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.37% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000386

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$129M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
78.37%
New
2
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRXadded+48,793$2.18M
FROnew+8,621$301K
ECOnew+5,857$296K
CNQadded+4,968$242K
BOXXadded+1,416$165K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BTIreduced-25,150-$1.47M
VALexited-27,493-$1.39M
DHTreduced-74,478-$1.36M
INSWreduced-16,636-$1.21M
BLDRexited-9,701-$998K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000386, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $129,094,895, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,167 shares; 2024Q4: 106,167 shares; 2025Q1: 106,667 shares; 2025Q2: 106,667 shares; 2025Q3: 106,667 shares; 2025Q4: 106,667 shares; 2026Q1: 106,667 shares 106,667$17.6M13.66%0Timeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 314,531 shares; 2024Q4: 314,531 shares; 2025Q1: 314,531 shares; 2025Q2: 315,531 shares; 2025Q3: 315,531 shares; 2025Q4: 315,531 shares; 2026Q1: 290,381 shares 290,381$17M13.15%-25,150Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 233,000 shares; 2024Q4: 233,000 shares; 2025Q1: 234,089 shares; 2025Q2: 234,089 shares; 2025Q3: 234,089 shares; 2025Q4: 234,089 shares; 2026Q1: 234,089 shares 234,089$15M11.62%0Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 155,403 shares; 2024Q4: 180,964 shares; 2025Q1: 207,959 shares; 2025Q2: 222,838 shares; 2025Q3: 225,488 shares; 2025Q4: 228,240 shares; 2026Q1: 233,208 shares 233,208$11.4M8.8%+4,968Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,760 shares; 2024Q4: 21,160 shares; 2025Q1: 21,160 shares; 2025Q2: 21,160 shares; 2025Q3: 21,160 shares; 2025Q4: 21,160 shares; 2026Q1: 21,160 shares 21,160$10.1M7.85%0Timeline
BSMBLACK STONE MINERALS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 548,698 shares; 2024Q4: 578,422 shares; 2025Q1: 578,422 shares; 2025Q2: 578,422 shares; 2025Q3: 580,716 shares; 2025Q4: 580,716 shares; 2026Q1: 580,716 shares 580,716$8.78M6.8%0Timeline
BOXXEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,195 shares; 2024Q4: 42,445 shares; 2025Q1: 52,065 shares; 2025Q2: 56,822 shares; 2025Q3: 57,566 shares; 2025Q4: 57,630 shares; 2026Q1: 59,046 shares 59,046$6.87M5.32%+1,416Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,372 shares; 2024Q4: 139,372 shares; 2025Q1: 139,372 shares; 2025Q2: 139,372 shares; 2025Q3: 139,372 shares; 2025Q4: 139,372 shares; 2026Q1: 139,372 shares 139,372$5.27M4.09%0Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,906 shares; 2024Q4: 22,500 shares; 2025Q1: 19,000 shares; 2025Q2: 76,000 shares; 2025Q3: 76,000 shares; 2025Q4: 72,000 shares; 2026Q1: 72,000 shares 72,000$4.83M3.74%0Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6 shares; 2024Q4: 6 shares; 2025Q1: 6 shares; 2025Q2: 6 shares; 2025Q3: 6 shares; 2025Q4: 6 shares; 2026Q1: 6 shares 6$4.31M3.34%0Timeline
HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,432 shares; 2024Q4: 19,432 shares; 2025Q1: 27,649 shares; 2025Q2: 39,052 shares; 2025Q3: 39,052 shares; 2025Q4: 39,052 shares; 2026Q1: 39,052 shares 39,052$3.64M2.82%0Timeline
VIRTVIRTU FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,582 shares; 2024Q4: 82,582 shares; 2025Q1: 82,582 shares; 2025Q2: 82,582 shares; 2025Q3: 82,582 shares; 2025Q4: 82,582 shares; 2026Q1: 82,582 shares 82,582$3.63M2.81%0Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,497 shares; 2026Q1: 35,350 shares 35,350$3.56M2.76%-147Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,432 shares; 2025Q3: 5,432 shares; 2025Q4: 5,432 shares; 2026Q1: 5,432 shares 5,432$3.53M2.74%0Timeline
MRXMAREX GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,607 shares; 2026Q1: 65,400 shares 65,400$2.92M2.26%+48,793Timeline
NTBBANK OF N T BUTTERFIELD & SOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,092 shares; 2024Q4: 42,092 shares; 2025Q1: 42,292 shares; 2025Q2: 42,292 shares; 2025Q3: 42,292 shares; 2025Q4: 42,292 shares; 2026Q1: 42,292 shares 42,292$2.22M1.72%0Timeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,100 shares; 2024Q4: 13,175 shares; 2025Q1: 13,175 shares; 2025Q2: 13,175 shares; 2025Q3: 13,175 shares; 2025Q4: 13,175 shares; 2026Q1: 13,808 shares 13,808$1.97M1.53%+633Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,487 shares; 2024Q4: 8,487 shares; 2025Q1: 8,487 shares; 2025Q2: 8,487 shares; 2025Q3: 8,487 shares; 2025Q4: 7,727 shares; 2026Q1: 5,727 shares 5,727$1.64M1.27%-2,000Timeline
FRPHFRP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,022 shares; 2024Q4: 46,828 shares; 2025Q1: 48,754 shares; 2025Q2: 50,099 shares; 2025Q3: 52,569 shares; 2025Q4: 58,217 shares; 2026Q1: 58,217 shares 58,217$1.27M0.99%0Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$823K0.64%0Timeline
NENNEW ENGLAND RLTY ASSOC LTD PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,636 shares; 2024Q4: 8,636 shares; 2025Q1: 8,636 shares; 2025Q2: 8,636 shares; 2025Q3: 8,636 shares; 2025Q4: 8,636 shares; 2026Q1: 8,636 shares 8,636$527K0.41%0Timeline
INSWINTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,381 shares; 2024Q4: 21,381 shares; 2025Q1: 21,381 shares; 2025Q2: 21,381 shares; 2025Q3: 21,381 shares; 2025Q4: 21,381 shares; 2026Q1: 4,745 shares 4,745$346K0.27%-16,636Timeline
EXPDEXPEDITORS INTL WASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,200 shares; 2024Q4: 2,200 shares; 2025Q1: 2,200 shares; 2025Q2: 2,200 shares; 2025Q3: 2,200 shares; 2025Q4: 2,200 shares; 2026Q1: 2,200 shares 2,200$315K0.24%0Timeline
FROFRONTLINE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,621 shares 8,621$301K0.23%newTimeline
ECOOKEANIS ECO TANKERS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,857 shares 5,857$296K0.23%newTimeline
DHTDHT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,804 shares; 2024Q4: 97,804 shares; 2025Q1: 97,804 shares; 2025Q2: 97,804 shares; 2025Q3: 97,804 shares; 2025Q4: 90,304 shares; 2026Q1: 15,826 shares 15,826$289K0.22%-74,478Timeline
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 55,430 shares; 2025Q2: 93,694 shares; 2025Q3: 100,078 shares; 2025Q4: 100,078 shares; 2026Q1: 100,078 shares 100,078$283K0.22%0Timeline
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,008 shares; 2024Q4: 2,008 shares; 2025Q1: 2,008 shares; 2025Q2: 2,008 shares; 2025Q3: 2,008 shares; 2025Q4: 2,008 shares; 2026Q1: 2,008 shares 2,008$245K0.19%0Timeline
CLPTCLEARPOINT NEURO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,729 shares; 2025Q3: 11,729 shares; 2025Q4: 11,729 shares; 2026Q1: 11,729 shares 11,729$107K0.08%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VALVALARIS LTD27,493$1.39Mshares
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC9,701$998Kshares
SMHISEACOR MARINE HLDGS INC155,230$934Kshares
Cresud S A C I F Y A Warran…Cresud S A C I F Y A Warrant Exp …310,967$389Kshares
VALWSVALARIS LTD83,658$147Kshares
MXCTMAXCYTE INC62,133$96.3Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001754960-26-000386 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set