Endurant Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1633055, San Mateo, CA
Endurant Capital Management LP reported $17,441,623 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2023-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.1% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001633055-24-000002
- Period
- 2023-12-31
- Reported value
- $17.4M
- Holdings
- 25
- Top 10 weight
- 70.1%
- New
- 9
- Sold out
- 27
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| AXONICS INCnew | +24,871 | $1.55M |
| ICLRnew | +3,659 | $1.04M |
| LABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSnew | +3,984 | $906K |
| EHCnew | +12,870 | $859K |
| PFEnew | +15,790 | $455K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BMRNreduced | -174,918 | -$16.9M |
| BRKRexited | -111,276 | -$6.93M |
| AZNexited | -96,444 | -$6.53M |
| TMOreduced | -10,055 | -$5.34M |
| ELVreduced | -10,874 | -$5.13M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2023
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001633055-24-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $17,441,623, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP | 39,108 | $2.26M | 12.96% | -8,785 | Timeline | ||
| TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | 3,794 | $2.01M | 11.55% | -10,055 | Timeline | ||
| AXONICS INCAXONICS INC | 24,871 | $1.55M | 8.87% | new | |||
| ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY | 2,627 | $1.24M | 7.1% | -10,874 | Timeline | ||
| ICLRICON PUB LTD CO | 3,659 | $1.04M | 5.94% | new | Timeline | ||
| LABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSLABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGS | 3,984 | $906K | 5.19% | new | |||
| EHCENCOMPASS HEALTH CORP | 12,870 | $859K | 4.92% | new | Timeline | ||
| PODDINSULET CORP | 3,906 | $848K | 4.86% | -4,972 | Timeline | ||
| HOLXHOLOGIC INC | 11,631 | $831K | 4.76% | -6,119 | Timeline | ||
| ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC | 5,646 | $687K | 3.94% | -11,833 | Timeline | ||
| AVTRAVANTOR INC | 24,598 | $562K | 3.22% | -202,279 | Timeline | ||
| THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORP | 7,303 | $552K | 3.16% | -19,848 | Timeline | ||
| PFEPFIZER INC | 15,790 | $455K | 2.61% | new | Timeline | ||
| BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC | 4,650 | $448K | 2.57% | -174,918 | Timeline | ||
| KIDSORTHOPEDIATRICS CORP | 13,428 | $437K | 2.5% | -56,936 | Timeline | ||
| CITHE CIGNA GROUP | 1,384 | $414K | 2.38% | -4,699 | Timeline | ||
| QDELQUIDELORTHO CORP | 5,147 | $379K | 2.17% | -21,600 | Timeline | ||
| THE COOPER COMPANIESTHE COOPER COMPANIES | 988 | $374K | 2.14% | -10,545 | |||
| SBRASABRA HEALTH CARE REIT INC | 20,017 | $286K | 1.64% | -183,775 | Timeline | ||
| AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1,900 | $264K | 1.51% | new | Timeline | ||
| FTREFORTREA HLDGS INC | 6,988 | $244K | 1.4% | new | Timeline | ||
| QIAGEN NVQIAGEN NV | 5,219 | $227K | 1.3% | new | |||
| HUMHUMANA INC | 469 | $215K | 1.23% | -6,115 | Timeline | ||
| CORCENCORA INC | 990 | $203K | 1.17% | -10,616 | Timeline | ||
| ACRSACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INC | 148,400 | $156K | 0.89% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2023
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRKRBRUKER CORP | 111,276 | $6.93M | shares |
| AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR | 96,444 | $6.53M | shares |
| MRKMERCK & CO INC | 44,384 | $4.57M | shares |
| ARGXARGENX SE | 9,108 | $4.48M | shares |
| CNMDCONMED CORP | 41,984 | $4.23M | shares |
| TXG10X GENOMICS INC | 71,044 | $2.93M | shares |
| OHIOMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INC | 80,070 | $2.66M | shares |
| SYKSTRYKER CORPORATION | 7,547 | $2.06M | shares |
| INSMINSMED INC | 79,471 | $2.01M | shares |
| DXCMDEXCOM INC | 20,694 | $1.93M | shares |
| ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES | 18,040 | $1.75M | shares |
| 89BIO INC89BIO INC | 82,153 | $1.27M | shares |
| OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | 353,707 | $1.11M | shares |
| AZTAAZENTA INC | 19,422 | $975K | shares |
| TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 47,649 | $847K | shares |
| AHCOADAPTHEALTH CORP | 89,937 | $818K | shares |
| AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC. | 11,254 | $787K | shares |
| IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC | 3,946 | $776K | shares |
| BLUEBIRD BIO INCBLUEBIRD BIO INC | 251,785 | $765K | shares |
| OLMAOLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 58,573 | $723K | shares |
| VTYXVENTYX BIOSCIENCES INC | 18,458 | $641K | shares |
| ACLXARCELLX INC | 14,158 | $508K | shares |
| GDRXGOODRX HLDGS INC | 87,290 | $491K | shares |
| SELECTA BIOSCIENCES INCSELECTA BIOSCIENCES INC | 453,314 | $481K | shares |
| TLTISHARES TR | 3,400 | $302K | shares |
| NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION | 10,787 | $301K | shares |
| ADAPYADAPTIMMUNE THERAPEUTICS PLC S | 311,944 | $243K | shares |
How Q4 2023 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001633055-24-000002 | base | 2024-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |