Skip to content

EnCap Partners GP, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1726182, Houston, TX

EnCap Partners GP, LLC reported $444,396,176 across 2 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-24-011903

Changes against Q2 2024 are not shown: it was a notice, with the holdings in another manager's report (0 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

Period
2024-09-30
Reported value
$444M
Holdings
2
Top 10 weight
100%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q3 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-24-011903, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $444,396,176, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 10,446,138 shares 10,446,138$409M91.96%Timeline
SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY COSOUTHWESTERN ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 5,027,181 shares 5,027,181$35.7M8.04%

How Q3 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-24-011903 base2024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set